bakerwildcats.com

The official site for Baker University Athletics

2013-14 Conference Champs

Football | MSoccer | WCross Country | WBasketball | WIndoor Track | MIndoor Track        MOutdoor Track | WOutdoor Track | WGolf      


Tuesday, 05 July 2011 10:33

Gameday

3.10.10 | Baseball

Wildcats open HAAC play Wednesday afternoon against Culver-Stockton College
201020Baker20baseball20split20with20Mount20Mercy20Sun20March20720334

Weather permitting the Wildcats will host Culver-Stockton Wednesday at 1:00 p.m.

BALDWIN CITY, Kan. - The Baker University baseball team will prepare to open a new chapter in their 2010 season when they start Heart of America Athletic Conference play against Culver-Stockton College (4-8, 0-2) Wednesday afternoon. The Wildcats finished its non-conference schedule at 3-5 with wins against Ottawa University and Mount Mercy College.

Freshman transfer Bryce Daily (Corona, Calif.) continues to lead the Wildcats offensively batting .381 and slugging .429 with seven RBI's.

Sophomore RHP Sean McAlister continues to be steady on the mound. McAlister has the Wildcats best numbers with a 1-0 record, and a sparkling 2.84 era in 12.2 innings pitched.

Wildcat Updated Stats

Baker University
NAIA Baseball - 2010
Record: 3-5-0Conference:
Score by Innings123456789-R
Opponents10406313200-38
Baker University42421114000-37

BattingGPGSAVGABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSBSBA
King, Dustin210.500221000010.50000000.5000000
Daily, Bryce880.3812168100790.42960200.5190222
Wright, Jeremy880.3681937100480.42110400.3811111
Peterson, Nick880.3482318100690.39160410.4830100
Truitt, Brandon880.33327393003120.44422400.4190000
Eubanks, Tad770.3182237100380.36421200.4000100
Kindle, Bryan760.3131625000150.31340000.4291100
Orozco, Jose660.2941745000150.29411210.3680000
Herbert, Jared630.286712000220.28640010.5450001
Stewart, Steven880.2072956300690.31010200.2330011
Moomau, Dustin770.2002034000140.20040900.3330033
Dengel, Chase210.200501000010.20000200.2000000
Reed, Josh500.000000000000.00010001.0000000
Wheelock, Nathan110.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Dickenson, David100.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Cummins, Chris220.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Lefebvre, Cody400.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Sutherland, Ian400.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Ramirez, Luis300.000000000000.00000000.0000001
Leiker, Andrew500.000030000000.00000000.0000000
Lane, Justin210.000300000000.00010100.2500000
Gibson, Andrew110.000300000000.00000000.0000000
Murphy, Joel330.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Mcallister, Sean400.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Unknown,100.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Total:80.2942143663100034730.3413343230.3812679
Opponents:80.2231843841111331630.34239115040.371491120

LOB - Team (61), Opp (46). IBB - Team (0), Opp (1). Picked Off - Team (2), Opp (1)

PitchingERAWLGPGSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRTBFB/AvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
Lefebvre, Cody0.00014000003.102090000180.00002012
Sutherland, Ian0.00004000003.111032000150.11121020
Mcallister, Sean2.841040000012.2944711200500.23133001
Moomau, Dustin3.00022200009.0563315101370.16103000
Cummins, Chris4.50002200008.0105437401350.32300010
Wheelock, Nathan5.40011100005.083331300250.42101002
Murphy, Joel7.11003300006.1412595120380.16702003
Reed, Josh13.50124000006.28121062400360.29601220
Total:4.802624000054.1454529434315222540.245513268
Opponents:4.755319200253.0553728333110002510.27074137

FieldingGPGSCPOAEFLD%DPTPSBARCSSBA%PBCIOBS
Wright, Jeremy881413101.00000000.000000
Stewart, Steven8827141301.00050000.000000
Cummins, Chris2230301.00000000.000000
Lefebvre, Cody4010101.00000000.000000
Wheelock, Nathan1141301.00000000.000000
Lane, Justin2154101.00010000.000000
Mcallister, Sean4031201.00000000.000000
King, Dustin2111001.00000000.000000
Daily, Bryce8844001.00000000.000000
Gibson, Andrew1176101.00000010.000000
Truitt, Brandon884940810.980101040.714600
Peterson, Nick88189810.94440000.000000
Eubanks, Tad773528520.94340000.000000
Moomau, Dustin771413010.92900000.000000
Herbert, Jared631210110.91700000.000000
Orozco, Jose6697110.88900000.000000
Reed, Josh5052210.80010000.000000
Kindle, Bryan76209740.80000000.000000
Murphy, Joel3351220.60000000.000000
Unknown,1000000.00000000.000000
Dengel, Chase2100000.00000000.000000
Dickenson, David1000000.00000000.000000
Sutherland, Ian4000000.00000000.000000
Ramirez, Luis3000000.00000000.000000
Leiker, Andrew5000000.00000000.000000
Total:823616359140.941601050.667600
Opponents:823615961160.93240520.714300

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".

Leave a comment

Baker University Athletics | PO box 65 | Baldwin City, Kan., 66006 | www.bakeru.edu