News >

NEWS RELEASE
May 14, 2010
Contact: Steve Rottinghaus, Baker University public relations director, (785) 594-8330 or This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Baker University’s Class of 2010

Baldwin City, Kan. — Here are the May 2010 graduates at Baker University. This tentative list of graduates includes the names of students who submitted an application to graduate by the deadline to be included in the printed May 2010 commencement program:May2010-commencement

Bachelor of Arts

Nicole Mae Armbruster, sociology; Taylor Raye Collier, art history; John Wesley Comfort, religion; David Mcfarlane Cooper, mass media; Di-Tu LaVette Dissassa, music; Kyle Thomas Dyck, theatre; Chimare A. Eaglin, psychology; Brad M. Fawcett, international business; Denise Rene Fiene, theatre; Breanna Lea Gibbs, chemistry and Spanish; Kendra Dawn Hanson, political science; Gabriella S. Hart, philosophy; Matthew T. James, business; Arturo Alejandro Jimenez, business; Elizabeth Grace Kmiec, theatre; Allison M. Lewis, business; Tracy Nicole Light, historyand secondary education; Robert James Linebarger, theatre; Denver A. Little, theatre; Joshua W. Morgan, communication; Darcey Rae Nance, art history and communication; Nicholas J. Peterson, business; Hollie Marie Proctor, mass media; Caroline Louise Pugh, English; Shanlee Dyan Randel, elementary education; Eric Christopher Riggs, history; Kala E. Scott, English and secondary education; Jeffrey Clayton Skillman, business; Tayler Michelle Stacks, business; Caitlin Stevenson, English; Shawna Christine Stokes, biology; Amanda J. Wahlmeier, history and international studies; Samantha Waldman, Spanish; Justin Wayne Whittaker, theatre; Lauren L. Yonkey, English and secondary education

Bachelor of Music Education

Robert Michael Davis, music education; Kyle Fredrick Jones, music education; Sarah Nicole Shipley, music education

Bachelor of Science

Rachel Allison Adams, business; Stephanie D. Allen, elementary education; Nicole Marie Anderson, exercise science; Ronald Jamielle Atkinson II, physical education; Jonathon Russell Baldwin, business; William Ludwig Baum, exercise science; Clint Logan Benge, biology; Eris Louise Blaser, international studies; Katelyn E. Brewer, business; Stephanie Ann Brockmann, business; Mack G. Brown, physical education and secondary education; Emily Christine Burks, elementary education; Ryan A. Burns, sports administration    ; Daniel Grant Cast, sociology; Emily Ann Chmidling, business; Paul Chastain Coleman, mass media; Stephen Cody Conover, sports administration; Lindsay Marie Cornella, psychology; Bryce James Davin, mathematics; Chase Day, business; Shontelle LaShay Dixon, psychology; Jared Robert Drummond, business; Brock W. Entner, business; Kelsey M. Epperson, mass media; Erin Elizabeth Falter, business; Hillary Lynn Farmer, elementary education; Meghan Michelle Gabel, psychology; Matthew S. Germain, sociology; Patrice Annette Greenbaum, business; Malcolm Ahmaad Greer, business; Rodney Lee Harris Jr., exercise science; Amelia Harshfield, business; James Stephen Hensley, physical education; Ryan J. Highfill, physical education and secondary education; Jessica Marie Hill, molecular bioscience; Marcia E. Hillman, communication;     Kayla M. Irwin, exercise science; Saunder D. James, computer information systems; Shayla Marie Jensen, international business; Adam E. Kenne, business; Jesse Lee Kern, chemistry and mathematics; Alysia Grace King, mathematics; Andrew Arijs Krievins, business; Justin Lawrence Lake, physical education and secondary education; Brittney Leigh Leiker, elementary education; Amanda Allison Lenkey, biology and secondary education; Micah J. Mason, exercise science; Benjamin David McGlamery, sociology; Mikayla Medlock, business; Jessica Ruth Ann Miner, middle level mathematics education; Rachael Ann Moon, biology; Mathew J. Morgan, economics; Eric Anthony Muñoz, physical education    and secondary education; Micah G. Nelson, accounting and business; Stephanie Noel Nelson, elementary education; Rachel Anne Noel, elementary education; Daniel P. Ohmes, physical education; Oghenekome O. Okiomah, business; Andrew John Patch, exercise science; Shalini Pravinkumar Patel, molecular bioscience; Laura Elizabeth Paul, exercise science; Jessica Lauren Porter, business and mass media; Jordan Starr Pratt, sociology; Jamie Scott Resseguie, physical education and secondary education; Zackary T. Rockey, mass media; Gina Renee Schiraldi, sports administration; David Lawrence Schnackenberg, business and economics; Jessica A. Schrock, exercise science; Timothy Ray Sipe, political science; Alexander James Skov, mass media; Amber R. Smith, biology; Leo Eugene Smith, business; Callee Reneé Souders, political science; Emily Suzanne Speicher, mathematics; Kristen Nicole Steppe, exercise science; Melissa Cherie Stice, business; Michael F. Strnad, business; Erika Lynae Strong, sociology; Joseph Tyler Suknot, sports administration; Ty A. Summers, chemistry; Gavin Anthony Tatrn, business; Bradley Marc Thimmesch, physics; Joshua Daniel Thompson, economics; Erica Rae Van, biology; Samantha Waldman, elementary education; Michael Allan Weaver, business; Jenée V. Wilbanks, sociology; Larran Alyssa Williams, mass media; Kasey Peter Willnauer, business; Jeremy Carson Wright, business

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amy Lynn Adams, Sharde Renay Ashraf, Joleen Rene Bacon, Teresa Lynn Baker, Emily I. Banning, BreAnna Barker, Brian W. Bennett, Rachelle Nicole Brown, Molly Dee Coleman, Angela R. Cronister, Lauren Patricia Divine, Marriann Margaret Dugan, Brooke Donice Faria da Cunha, Kelly Elaine Fisher, Laurie Gomel, Rebecca Louise Griffitts, Chandra N. Hawel, Alyssa Hedke, Kaylee J. Heiniger, Moshé Joniqué Kincade, Kimberly R. Kliewer, Stephanie Lynn Klise, Celeste Meara Leech, Kelly Ann Lindemyer, Michaela Fiorella Marak, Ali M. McClafferty, Lauren Ann Miller, Kelsi Reneé Mishler, Lori Mitchell, Autumn Jade Mosier, Elizabeth Rose O’Neil, Erika P. Parker, Mary Petrin, Anna Karoline Schirer, Ellen Seferovich, Heather Dawn Shelton, Megan Michelle Stovall, Britton A. Streck, Sonya Lurene Torneden, Alicia Lanae Winkel

Master of Business Administration

Abdelrahman Abdelhameed, Erik Abels, Adetunji O. Adesida, Josh D. Adlesperger, Nichole Marie Ahlers, Craig Franklin Alexander, David Linn Allen, Lee E. Allen, Sandra K. Allen, Ben E. Archer, Erwin Kim Mejia Austria, Rachelle D. Babin, Patricia Dawn Ballinger, Sule Kaya Barry, Brett Michael Bates, David S. Bauer, Kelly Ann Baysinger, Christopher John Beach, Tasha Beaver, Frank Wayne Beesley, Rosalie K. Behnke, Stacy Bennett, Chad E. Bergman, Brenda Linn Bertog, Donna Marie Bishop, Rachel A. Bishop, Brock Boldt, Christopher Zachary Bolick, Kellie Borders, Jeremy Jay Bredwell, Morgan Lee Brewster, Ashlee Ann Brinning, Jessica Nicole Brown, Jenny Lynn Brucker, Nicholas R. Brummel, Heath L. Burt, Jennifer A. Caro, Bria R. Carrier, Steven W. Cates, Rebecca Ann Chisholm, Abbey Marie Coburn, Shelly Joe Coleman-Martins, Jason Wesley Conser, Nicole Renee Copple, Ashley Crary, Denise Lynette Cunningham, Rochelle Elizabeth Deardorff, Ardalan Dehdasht, Tamara R. Delka, Troy Dale Delka, Lindsey A. DeTienne, Ashley M. Dixon, Craig Darren Douglas, Deanna Douglas, Andrea Michelle Dowell, Kathleen Marie Dultmeier, Charrece M. Elzy, Jamie Engelhardt, Lawrence James Ent, Jared Ryan Ernzen, Christopher Lynn Feldhausen, John A. Fiore, Matthew Fisher, Charles B. Fitzgerald, Jeffrey William Frank, Dana Lynn Freeman, Maureen F. French, Rashanda D. Fuller, Tracee LeAnn Garner, Pamela L. Garvin, Gerry R. Garwood, Jeremey Lynn Geihsler, Amber Gilmore, Marcus J. Glenn, Craig Anthony Golom, Katie Alana Gough, Zachary Joseph Gredlics, Lori-Ann Russo Green, Daniel Vaughn Groefsema, Dawn Rene Gudde, Jermaine D. Hadley, Eric Christopher Hale, Jamie Elaine Hale, Adam Carl Hamilton, Mary Rea Hansen, Fredrick Matthew Harris, Regina Louise Hart, Jason Michael Healy, Teresa Marie Heit, Marisa Marie Holloway, Amie Christine Hoss, Crystal Grace Hough, Shannon Marie Hronek, Samuel Darrel Huenergardt, Jessica Frances Istas, Brent Jackson, Misty James, Gavin John Jeter, Casey Marie Johnson, Nicholas L. Johnson, Tiffany S. Johnson, Kara Jowers, Deann Renee Jurgensmeier, Premal R. Kadakia, Julie Kapur, Niraj Kapur, Jennifer M. Kelly, Brynn Aleene Kent, Jason Aaron Kephart, Kanhnika Khanthavixay, Amy Diane Kincade, Andrew James Kliefoth, Nathaniel Anders Knudsen, Charles H. Koch, Anne Caitrin Korsten, Matthew David Kruger, Shawn Gregory Lane, Stephanie A. LaSalle, Keith Aaron Laubscher, Joymesia Bernice Lee, Ray Stuart Lee, Alex Huaqiang Leo, Anjelica M. Lewis, Vincent Keith Lewis, Manuel E. Lira, Nancy Janet Long, Todd Matthew Loughney, Sean J. Luethmers, Andrew Tanner Mackey, David Matthew Maher, Manomay Malathip, Mark W. Mann, Amy Lorrain Mark, Patrick E. Martin, Alisha J. Mathiesen, Katherine Joyce Maxwell, Aaron Douglas Mays, Haley McCord, Michael Alan McKinne, Shelly Lynn McMaster, Christine L. McNary, Peter D. McVey, Heather D. Means, James D. Mickelson, Brian P. Mikuls, Amber Janette Miller, Catherine Elizabeth Mills, Tammy S. Mindrup, Justin L. Mohney, Heather D. Moore, Susan J. Moore, Jennifer Lynn Moran, Matthew C. Morgan, Kathryn R. Mosher, John F. Myers, Jr., Malissa Jill Nesmith, Andrew R. Ohmes, Jessica Ann Olson, Brea Amber Ontiveros, Frederick Gerard Ontiveros, LaShann Mari Packnett, James M. Payne, Adriana Denise Peacock, Jason Michael Petite, Brian Francis Pittel, Shawn David Plankinton, Stephanie Lynn Plumb, Danielle N. Porras, Anthony Lenn Pratt, Ericka Nicole Pratt, Aaron Thomas Rayburn, Roberta Rosa Lee Rice, Allen R. Robinson, Daniel David Robinson, Todd M. Robinson, Marla S. Rohrdanz, Casey Alan Rosengarten, Kara L. Sack, Jacob A. Sacks, Natalie Lynn Saffle, James A. Sage, Kimberley D. Sanchez, Jennifer Lynn Schmidt, Stacey Lynn Schmidt, Timothy M. Scholtz, Michael James Schuster, Christina K. Sharkey, Karla Kaye Shaver, Keith Dominic Sherman, Alison Louise Shoup, Mark DeMane Simons, Timothy J. Simons, Annette Felicitas Small, Adam Dwane Smith, Tais Kishana Smith, Joshua Sohosky, Brian J. Solt, Matthew T. Speer, Tyler Staebell, Teresa Lynn Stalnaker, Amy Lizbeth Stechman, Sage A. Steinbach, Thomas E. Steinmetz, Jr., Jack Lee Stejskal, Jonathan C. Strathman, Parinya Sukaromya, Alan J. Swanson, Tyler Mark Sweany, Randy Szymaniak, Patricia Leigh Szyszkowski, Ronald Edward Thomas, James M. Thompson, Tierra Thompson, Brandi Amber Thulin, Jennifer Tien Tran, Gregory Andrew Tucker, Brandon Alan Turner, Khamvilayphone Un, Laura N. Van Camp, Michelle Oseria Van Doren, Kevin Van Gheem, Jessica J. Van Laeys, Diana Vansickle, Shawna Ruth Vassar, Kathleen M. Vawter, Bijal Ashwin Ved, Brandi C. Vogel, Michelle LeeAnn Waggoner, Marcus Blue Walker, Yvette L. Washington, Dustin Ray Watson, Layla Marie Watson, Frederic Harris Werly, Barry C. Wheeles, Kate Whiteside, Tyreece M. Whyte, LaShelle Kaycee Williams, John R. Williamson, Stephanie Rae Wilson, Kimberly Karen Wing, Robin L. Wong, Julie Marie Wright-Hoag, Sopha Yoeun, Vanessa J. Yount, Anthony John Zell, Jr., Edward O. Ziembinski

Master of Science in Management

Brandon Nathaniel Adams, Michael Cain, Chase Fordyce Coburn, Jake Charles Coleman, Mary E. Coyle, Mollie M. Cusumano, Mark E. DeSordi, Benjamin A. Hass, Jamie Lynn Kershner, Tad Alan Rourk King, Christopher M. Lang, Molly J. Lester, Angela R. Lucas, Mitchell Tyler Lyman, Jeri L. Rease, Cesar A. Rodriguez, Janice F. Rodriguez, Leigh M. Sands, Michelle Elaine Underwood

Master of Liberal Arts

Beau Howard Baker, Melanie A. Benson, Tiffany Raye Call, Ashley L. Carlson, Kyla S. Crook, Hilary Creath Edwards, Patricia Jane Jones, Jerri L. Miller, Karen Musacchio, Catrina M. Phelps, Mary Lou Lucy Pitts, Mario Miguel Porras, Edward William Powers, Pamela Joy Spencer, Christina Louise Varnell

Master of Arts in Conflict Management and Dispute Resolution

Nikki D. Adams, Katina Leigh Banik, Kristen Lynn Farha, Emily Lindsey Forest, Casey Michele Holsing, Robert Patrick Huntley, Andrea E. Kent, Lisa D. Kern, Sandie White Kreiser, Antonio Ledesma, NiKima Moniqué McPherson, Angie Renee Thompson

Associate of Arts in Business

Sarah M. Bennett, Holli M. Berry, Jovan Oliver Brown, Chandra Dawn Callahan, Harriette M. Cooks, Cameron L. Cooper, Marjorie Delfelder, Katie Dennison, Timothy J. Donlan, Brandon R. Edington, Jonas Lee Harris, Lisa Hunkele, Amber D. Jarman, Sarah K. Kilburg, Garet L. King, Joshua J. McLeod, Joseph Ray Michaelis, Donna J. Moulton, Rogena R. Reed, Joseph M. Rigdon, Martha A. Rocha, Christopher R. Rush, Catherine J. Russell, Kamaria L. Sanders, Nanci Lea Saulsberry, Kristen Szymanski, April Gail Trail, Sharon Gail Vallejo, Troy LaVarde Walker, Sr., Lori Michelle Ziesenis

Bachelor of Business Administration

Travis Lee Abel, Jerry D. Allen, Jaclyn R. Armstrong, Kristie Delaine Arredondo, Amy Lynn Backley, Joe Anthony Balandran, Jonathan D. Ball, Deborah S. Barnes, Lillie Mae Stiltz Baumann, Heather Beard, Peggy S. Becker, Ashley Louise Bettis, Raymond J. Billings, Jennifer Lynne Bisel, Brittany Elizabeth Boaz, Nathan Shea Bradbury, Elissa M. Virgo Bradley, Tammy G. Branson, Amy Marie Brennaman-Miguel, Jeanne L. Bunting, Kelly S. Burroughs, Lisa Dawn Burton, Darlene M. Caw, Kyle Robert Charlesworth, Sophea Stacie Chhay, Lauren N. Clifton, Shauna Renee Collier, Jacqueline Collins, Alicia I. Covert, Melissa Ann Daniels, LaTishia Shonita Darnell, Michael Shawn Denton, Bruce W. Dial, Jason M. Dinkel, Mark Andrew Donegan, Angela Renee Dreher, Michael Scott Duncan, Andrea Marie Eck, Marcie L. Eckhart-Charay, Janis Michelle Edwards, Scott A. Edwards, Gregory A. Elwell, Vicki Lynn Emeola, Francisco Enriquez-Mijares, Rachel L. Etken, Linda A. Eubanks, Lynda F. Farwell, Sandra E. Ferris, Nathan Flanery, Kristi Kylene Flenniken, Ryan Thomas Fox, Tyson V. Frederick, Angela Michelle Gardner, Heather Y. Geiger, Emily L. Gibbs, Jamie Dawn Gorges, Stephanie D. Hall-Brooks, Justin David Hampton, Jon V. Hiesberger, Kimberly M. Hopper, Eric D. Howerton, Jonathan E. Huber, Benee Nicolle Hudson, Christina Kay Izurieta, Susan Rachelle Jameson, Michelle Lynne Jelinek, Bradley Lawrence Jones, Brian R. Kaiser, Michael R. Kauk, Jennifer A. Kidder, Susan Krenning, Janette Elliott Laubscher, Wilford Lee, Kelly L. Lona-Bartlett, Keith Adam Long, Christina K. Lopez, Kyle Austin Lord, Jodie C. Lower, Michelle D. Lyons, Caleb L. Malone, Tina L. Markley, Shane Martin, Stacy Jo Maslak, Cheryl Jeanette Mason, Kimberly A. Mason, Rachael Lee Maulorico, Kimberlee McCannon, Ronald John McChristy, Jr., Jeremy S. McCune, Michael S. McDonald, Corey James McGlynn, Amy Asiu McGonigle, Allison L. McKenzie, Julie Barnes McNamara, Heather McPeek, Ginny M. Mertes, Denise E. Metzger, Adam J. Meyer, Emily N. Mills, Athena Erin Monger, Adrian Robert Noe, Lynn D. O'Donnell, Donald A. Olsen, Debbie Lee A. Papps, Timothy L. Papps, Robert A. Parks, Matthew Charles Paul, Derrick Jay Peters, Margaret Clare Phillips, Polly Ann Phinney, John Wesley Pugh III, Steven K. Raetz, Andrea L. Razak, Bianca D. Remigio, Michelle Tonice Reynolds, Vanessa Robinson, Misty Michelle Rochford, Heather Dawn Rockstad, Kimberly Ann Rodie, Agustin M. Rodriguez, Kristina Lenora Rottler, Raymond E. Salva, Jr., Stephanie B. Sanchez, Antoine Curtis Sanders, Sr., Rachel Ann Santa, Randy A. Schaller, Christina M. Scialabba, Erin E. Scott, David De'Wayne Shannon, Stann David Shearer, Michele L. Sherrils, Tami Diane Smith, Tracie St. John, Danielle Marie Stein, Karen A. Sublett, Robert J. Summers, Christopher G. Surber, Melinda L. Taylor, Crystal N. Thompson, Elizabeth M. Tompkins, Bruce Aaron Train, Justin P. Venkatsammy, Patrick Ian Vientos, Christopher L. Villarreal, LaKisha Vontress-Ross, Sean M. Wages, Asim Raza Wahla, Garret Dale Walker, Brady Lewis Warshawsky, Amber D. Watson, Sarah Gabrielle Watterson, Marilyn J. Weaver, Cristina Wellman, Jonice D. Wells, Adreanna Marie Wescoat, Julie L. Wilburn, Jason Christopher Wilkes, Raymond E. Williams, Tracey A. Williams, Linda M. Wilson, Lisa Marie Wilson, Tracy Van Wong, Angela M. Woodruff, Chelsea B. Woolverton, Tamara L. Worley, Marites B. Wyss, Jorge Zuniga

Bachelor of Science in Management

Lauren Elaine Bell, Rosa M. Bottcher, Kyle Busch, Joyel L. Canady, Leslie Davis, Christopher H. Doane, Edward L. Downes, Nicholas J. Drake, Angela M. Duesterhaus, Christine Marie Egan, Lucas Scott Eiman, Jenifer Renee' Fennell, Michelle Fitch, James M. Hallagin, LaKendra D. Harris, Matthew R. Hendricks, Randy L. Highley, Mathew R. Hoffman, Elizabeth Jackson, Amy M. Jones, Diane Walton Jones, Shawn R. Kloog, Shannon Laird, James Donald Laurie, Patrick Russell Lear, Stephanie M. Leith, Christine M. Lewis, Stephen J. Linville, Roberta Lyle, Cindy Majesty, Adam David Hughes Melzer, Patricia Lynn Nussbaum, Jonna K. Parent, Carla Elizabeth Perkins, Kristen Ann Peterson, Sunshine Petrone, Ashley N. Poole, Dena Rees, Joseph C. Riddell, Julie Ann Marie Ross, Thomas E. Ruark, Jordan Isaac Martin Schreiber Russell, Christopher B. Ruzich, Charles L. Sann, Alexis C. Satchell, Ori-Oma Saulters, Lindsey Noel Simpson, Susan Elise Sprenz, Tonya Renee Sullivan, Carla Rene Williams Thomas, Mary Elizabeth Thomas, Shanta Monique Thomas, Jeremiah Thomas Underwood, Mary Kathleen Van Sickle, Zareth Vineyard, Ramona Renee Wells, Jonathan M. Wilcox, Brandy P. Willey, Darryl Lynn Williams, Yolanda D. Wilson, Karen Y. Wright, Ronald Haynes Wyatt, Lori A. Yochim

Doctorate of Education

Joy L. Grimes, Rexanne Elise Hill, Cynthia K. Johnson, Gwen Singer Landever, Russell Patrick Meigs, Brett Douglas Potts, Starr R. Rich, Deborah Anne Schluben

Master of Arts in Education

Rebecca Lee Adler, Ashley May Allen, Jessica E. Allen, Kelly A. Allen, Shelly Ann Aversman, Larinda Joyce Banks, Erin Elizabeth Bates, Lisa Lynn Bauer, Sara Maria Becker, Amy Nicole Begley, Lisa Marie Bender, Mindy S. Blake, Misty L. Bradley, Ruana Raye Brock, Jason Lyle Brown, Kelli Leigh Brown, Marla Kay Broxterman, Clayton Broyles, Debra Jeanne Brucker, Jacqueline M. Brush, Kimberly D. Buchanan, Courtney E. Burns, Carrie J. Campbell, Sarah Nicole Christenberry, Christine V. Combs, William E. Cook, Christina Curran, Bari M. Deardorff, Libby D. Devin, Andrea Nicole Diemer, Kristine Elizabeth Dillon, Rachel Lynette Dix, Leticia Marie Douglas, Tiffany Nicole Dunn, Stephen Michael Durick, Amanda S. Edinger, Bryan Donald Edinger, Aaron W. Edwards, Amy M. Edwards, Mark W. Eggold, Erin Elizabeth Emme, Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Jennifer M. Friend, Janette Renae Yeager Fultz, Nancy Gabbert, Kathryn Jean Gardner, Tricia Marie Gorden, Katie L. Gross, Kaci D. Gull, Jodi Marie Hadden, Meredith Erin Hall, Cheryl Halsey, Amy Angeline Heckman, Jennifer Nicole Hedrick, Robin Lorene Hockett, June Hollowell, Thomas C. Hornung, Abbey Lee Hussey, Kathleen Lynn Irick, Derek James Jasper, Cecilia Junghans, Hannah Marie Karlin, Sarah Keller, Teresa Kelley, Kari Elizabeth Kennedy, LaDena Gay Kerr, Becky Lynn Klaudt, Andrea Sue Knoblauch, John David Lane, Jennifer Marie Lanfranca, Julie Timberlake Langenbahn, Mary C. Larkin, Susan R. Locken, Kimberly S. Maloney, Joy Beth Marts, Neita M. Marvin, Barbara J. Mays, Barbara Lynn McCall, Cynthia K. McMurtrey, Heather K. McNeely, Kevin Eric McNorton, Jennifer Rachelle Meadows, Carrie Ann Miles, Jacqueline A. Miller, Rachael B. Monroe, Jill R. Montgomery, Stephanie J. Moyer, Carly N. Mulcahy, Erin Nation, Sandra Rae Nissen, Denee Jo Noble, Cecily Kay Noel-Mahan, Shelby Ann Noggle, Shanlee Anne O’Neal, Carol Ann Oneslager, Linda L. Parhomek, Krista Tressie Patton, Tiffany Ann Peeler, Stephanie Gayle Peterson, Emily Anne Petrosky, Ryan Michelle Pettit, Michael Christopher Pickman, Crystal Renee Prescher, Bridgette D. Rankin, Michael A. Rassette, Erika Dawn Richardson, Colby Richter, Jessica Marie Riggs, Kyndall Richele Robinson, Travis James Rogers, Shelby Ruge, Connie Russell, Angelica Maria Salazar, Jessica S. Salem, Rachael L. Sanchez, Susan E. Saunders, Morgan Anne Scanlon, Elaine Denise Scheidecker, William Charles Schmelzle, Lauren Leslie Schmidt, Mark David Schneider, Kelly Jeanette Shepherd, Tami Sue Simkins, Lisa Ann Smith, Susan A. Steinkamp, Ashley R. Stoll, Anita Strecker, Mary Strnad, Molly Jane Stroh, Patricia R. Summitt, Jaime Lin Tate, Joseph A. Tokarz, Dawn Michelle Trujillo, Dena M. Van Veldhuizen, Amie Lynn Waltman, Charles H. Watkins, Jr., Corrin Leann Weaver, Leza M. Weber, Angela Eileen Henry Wessel, Chad L. Wheat, JoLina Wildeman, James M. Wiles, Tiffany Dawn Wiles, Aaron Lynn Winkleman

Master of Science in School Leadership

Jay R. Agnew, Christopher Asmussen, Crystal Sliwicki Albo, Morgan A. Bahn, Pamela S. Barbour, Tyler Jay Barney, Melissa Marie Bommarito-Smith, Gregory Travis Bourn, Renee L. Bowman, Laura Jane Brooks, Amanda Brubaker, Jennifer Kathryn Burnett, Rebecca Ann Burton, Simone Evette Chambers, Matthew James Chaney, Elisabet Ann Cobb, Lauren Whitney Cole, Karen Diane Collins, Robin C. Converse, Ann Elizabeth Duncan, Carol Kateri Dunne, Tamara Elizabeth Ellis, Michael G. Estes, Christopher C. Gabbert, Lee A. Hanson, Judith Kaye Happy, Kimberly A. Hawkins, Jennifer Lee Hayes, Trina L. Haygaru, Greg Heinrichs, Kristy A. Helm, Kathleen May Hensley, Len Hoke, Michael A. Holt, Barbara Ann Hubert, Brooke Lynn Hughes, Jill K. Hunter, Amy Sue Hutto, Tammy Jo Jackson, Denise A. Kendall, Audrey Lee Kirkman, Alisa M. Krehbiel, James David Leven, Elizabeth Loosbrock, Tammy Loyd, Marah Grotnes Marshall, Jane Marie Martin, Reid Martin, Michael G. Massey, Sarah Sue Mater, Brittany Gayle McWilliams, Lacy Raelynn Meridith, Margaret A. Mosher, Chris Michele Neal, Corina Leann Ouellette, Katherine M. Pereira, Timothy Lee Porter, Jessica Britton Adams Qualls, Tommy T. Rains, Eric J. Sacco, Kathleen Sawyer, Wayne R. Schardin, Tina Marie Schaub, Erik Ryan Semrad, Sharon Kaye Sharp, Nathan A. Sherwood, James M. Sloan, Adelyn G. Soellner, Jennilyn Sowersby, Kevin Sparks, Shannon Ashley Starkey, Donald E. Stelting, Jr., Tige A. Stone, David L. Stubblefield, DeAnn Lea Thaemert, Jamie Van Horn, Phillip Scott Vang, Cynthia Renee Wepking, Amy J. Wormington, Cory J. Wurtz, Kirsten Zenner, Elizabeth Ann Zuniga

Master of Science in Special Education

Betsy LeAnn Daniel, Robin Rene Forsberg, John E. Leonard

Master of Science in Teaching

Elizabeth Jane Stout-Rhine

###
Baker University is committed to assuring student learning, and developing confident, competent and responsible contributors to society.