News >

NEWS RELEASE
Dec. 13, 2010
Contact: Steve Rottinghaus, Baker University public relations director, (785) 594-8330 or This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Baker University’s Class of 2010 announced

Baldwin City, Kan. — Here are the candidates for degrees for the December 18-19 commencement ceremonies. This tentative list of graduates includes the names of students who submitted an application to graduate by the deadline to be included in the printed December 2010 commencement program:

Bachelor of Arts

Emily Elizabeth Beye, elementary education; Brandi R. Dority, philosophy/religion; Amanda Rose Garrison, history and secondary education; Austin Kyle Inzer, history and secondary education; Melissa Ashley Isbell, interdisciplinary major in biology and English; Nathan E. Judy, philosophy; Jocelyn Mary Keener, English; Jamie T. Larsen, English and sociology; Ashley Clayton Snedeger, psychology; Elizabeth Anne Steele, chemistry and secondary education; Nathaniel Simon Swihart, interdisciplinary major in theatre and art.Baker-0979

Bachelor of Science

Brent Christopher Bechard, physical education and secondary education; Briana Kathleen Bever, interdisciplinary major in business & art; John R. Bryant Jr., physical education and secondary education; Shelby L. Collier, elementary education; Tiffany M. Cornett, elementary education; Terry G. Harvey Jr., elementary education; Maria Mashelle Hastert, accounting; Amanda Mae Helm, elementary education, mass media and secondary education; Katy A. Kendrick, elementary education; April Kristine Kruse, elementary education; Andrew D. Maloy, exercise science; Adam Paul O’Trimble, accounting; Andrew J. Roberts, business; Jennifer Lynne Rose, accounting; Catherine Linh Sailler, business; Angela Gayle Slaughter, elementary education; Blain B. Snipstal, business; Adam Albert Tebben, biology; Stephanie Ann van der Weg, economics and international business; Malvin Jamal Warrick, mathematics and physics; Alphaeus Lorenzo Williams, sports administration; Cory Michael Wright, interdisciplinary major in business and biology; Jessica Rae Zehr, business, computer information systems, secondary education.

 

Bachelor of Music Education

Eli S. Jones, music education; Avaree Celeste McDonald, music education.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kelsey Balint, Kimberly Michele Begert, Rebecca Ann Blevins, Katelin BreeAnn Burgen, Michelle Lynn Czerw, Kendra Lynn Fritschen, Molly Anne Frydendall, Jami D. Ganson, Natalie J. Gepford, Jennifer Nicole Gibeson, Lindsy N. Harders, Chelsea Lee Harris, Larisa Jaquith, Katie Nicole Jaschke, Sofia Rose Santos Javier, James K. Kilmartin II, Courtney Marie Koelzer, Kimberly I. Lamberson, Carolina León, Samuel G. LoBurgio, Heather Matzke, Melanie A. Miller, Brian L. Mulusa, Rickey Kyle Nelson; Mary L. Palma, Brooke Ann Raasch, Shantelle Marie-Hawkins Ramirez, Morgan Rae Rinck, Amanda Nicole Rottinghaus, Jessica Lynn Salah, Brittany N. Schuh, Christine Sabine Seemann, Jessica Marie Shippee, Lauren Elizabeth Spain, Jessica Erin Stover, Randy Tenbrink, Faith A. Thompson, Sierra Valburg, Mackenzie Renee Weldin; Josie Dawn Witten, Sharon Marie Woolever.

Associate of Arts in Business

Ryan Scott Altendorf, Kevin Paul Benincosa, William Troy Brooks Jr., Rachel Nicole Bullard, Nicholas J. Carpenter, Amanda Diane Ceja, Mary Elizabeth Conley, Linda Silcott Conrady, James C. Davis, Jr., Kimberly Marie Dekat, Chris L. Elmore, Daniel J. Goretskie, Ronald G. Lane, Anne Elizabeth Mason, Jeffrey M. Mora, Sr., Stephen M. Page, Keith A. Putman, Randall K. Ray, Candace R. Richey, Cynthia Anne Riddle, Heather Marie Shelton, Travis N. Tanner, Kelli A. Tye-Carpenter, Jennifer Tyrrel, David Wayne Wheeler, Tasha L. Word.

Bachelor of Business Administration

Stephen Amrein Agnew, Stephanie M. Allen, Bilal Ashraf, Heather Beard, Kody D. Beltz, Raymond J. Billings, Lacy Janell Johnston Breeden, Natalie M. Brickhouse, Micheal Brissett, Ruth N. Brown, Melissa L. Capawanna, Heather D. Collins, Annie K. Compton, Kimberly J. Corpeny, Clinton L. Cox, Casey R. Crawshaw, Cody Dean Criqui, Raymond Davis Sr., Anna A. Dgheim, Tana Lynne Dodson, Lori Ann Dreher, Ann A. Earp, Debra A. Fangman, Christopher D. Ferguson, Brianna Dee Galbraith, Jeff B. Gartin, Adam A. Glenn, Erika L. Griffin, Amber Nicole Grigsby, Andrea L. Hainline, Elizabeth A. Handley, Kara Helland, LaToya Latrice Hinds, Meleaka N. Holford, Joshua A. Hoppes, Christina K. Izurieta, Bradley Lawrence Jones, Michael R. Kauk, Carol J. Knolla, Karcynda Noel Long, Elizabeth Luna, Carrie E. Mabie, Jennifer L. Mark, Mitchell Reed McKeage, Ginny Marie Mertes, Levi J. Miller, Arlin M. Mire, Jared A. Mollenkamp, Jennifer B. Morris, Donna L. Morton, Micah Eric Myers, Gina Marie Nellis, Mary E. Newman, Melissa L. Newman, Ronald Lee Nolan, Darren Oglesbee, Christie Patrick, Brian D. Paxson, Derrick Jay Peters, Brian T. Pfannenstiel, Michael Allen Phillips, Kerri A. Pollack, Emily Joyce Ramsdell, Nathanael R. Reece, Ashley Nicole Robinson, Kimberly A. Rodie, Gregory Alan Sager, Gary D. Schroer, Kevin Douglas Scott Sr., Troy Alan Sexton, Lee M. Shippy, Lacey Danielle Simmons, Shannon Kurman Stewart, James Evan Stoneking, Robert Kenneth Tanner, Faustino J. Terrones, III, Ashley N. Thompson, LaKisha Vontress-Ross, Sean Michael Wages, Leonard C. Warren, Jr., Aaron Joseph Weatherford, Cristina Wellman, Sean Wonderly, Craig Scott Worthington, David W. Young, Jennifer R. Young.

Bachelor of Science in Management

John S. Andersen, Michael S. Becker, Lauren Elaine Bell, Renee M. Botwinik, Tammy A. Cook, Kristy K. Crissler, Christopher M. DeForest, Miguel E. Erives, Ashley K. Farrell, Michelle Fitch, Andrea K. Fogarty, Amy Elizabeth Gagnon, Jonna K. Gorgas, Amanda M. Green, Tonja S. Hanes, Alicia F. Hansen, Dyerek Nathaniel Harris, Jenny Lyn Jense, Johnna Kemp, Patrick Kokoruda, Adam Christopher Linhos, Angela McDaniel, Luke J. Metcalfe, Jared Thomas Nolen, Alba Noris Perez, Ashley N. Poole, Matthew Allen Rodriguez, Sheri L. Saxton, George William Schergen, III, Jessica E. Seitzer, Harold A. Staley, Christina Marie Thomas, Grover S. Vermillion, Zareth Vineyard, Joseph D. Warren, Jessica L. Wilson, Justin A. Woltering.

Master of Business Administration

Vanessa Sylvia Al-Rubaie, Thomas Stadler Atwell, Whitney Paige Bachamp, Sarah Elizabeth Baker, Travis L. Barkel, Kimberly D. Barnett, Sule Kaya Barry, David Jason Bass, Praveena Bellamkonda, Anthony E. Blancas, Cory Brooke Brown, Weston E. Buck, Ranelle Leigh Bult, Thomas S. Burchett, Jaclyn Gayla Busby, Lora Bush, Rachel Marie Callahan, Jeremy Dean Carver, Dustin Lee Chase, Pauline J. Cook, Dustin Uriah Cooper, Laura Lee Cox, John F. Cramer, III, Corey R. Crane, Dennis J. Crocker, Jr., Tammy N. Crowder, Joanna S. Daffron, Surender K. Dass, Lesley M. Dean-Hankins, Joseph Michael DeAngelo, Jill DeBok, Wesley Adam Del Valle, Steven Christopher Delmont, Johnathan Edward Dingman, Britney Domann, April L. Duncan, Lesley J. Bartley Fergus, Donna Jo Ferguson, Jill A. Fink, Cindy L. Fitchpatrick, Marie Flaker, Susanne Renee Forman, Autumn Nichole Franks, Jane A. Freyenberger, Nicholas E. Frost, Karlene Charlotte Gilbert, Jeremy Lynn Goeckel, Carealetta Rena Greene, Damon Andre Greene, Terri L. Greene, Richard Greenwall, Lyndse Lea Greenwood, Melinda S. Guffey, Amanda Heady, David James Hensel, Tina Maria Herrera-Harmon, Paul E. Hessling, Courtney D. Hutton, Jennifer M. Israel, Nicole Rae Ivener, Amber Leigh Jaimez, John R. James, Casey Marie Johnson, Jerica Lynn Johnson, Nicholas S. Johnson, Amber Rae Kennedy, Brent R. Kiger, Lori L. Kitchen, Jacob Knipp, Jason Ray Koehn, Diane M. Kraus, Paul F. Kraus, Misty Lynn Kuckelman, Sarah Meghan Lais, Bernard Lapierre, Jarred Michael Lindley, Tierra Long, Andrew Theodore Lopez, Scott Richard Love, Angela Kratzberg Luster, Roger C. Marshall, David Maul, Teresa Ann McCaslin, Tara Ann McNellis, Matthew S. Miltz, Teresa A. Mora, Deanna Morris-Stringer, Nicole Kathryn Nantz, Paul Anthony Navarro, Sergio Emmanuel Nunez, Kathryn Ann Odenwald, Maria Clara S. Olson, Collin M. Osburn, Gary D. Park, II, Shaun Eugene Peterson, John Jay Phillipp, Zachary J. Pike, Julie Ann Piroutek, Brian Francis Pittel, Kenny Pointer, Joy L. Porter, Andre Marcus Putman, Cody Raithel, John R. Reliford, Courtney Jeanette Roberts, Amy M. Robertson, Alexander J. Rossow, Rachel Marie Sachs, John T. Sardina, Somboun Saysana, Keith M. Schrader, Christopher D. Scott, Don E. Shelby, Jr., Sheree Suzanne Shenefield, Allyson M. Shove, Noelle Joy Simmons, Lawrence J. Slobodzian, Carolynn Jean Sollars, Zachary John Spear, Samuel Eric Sphar, Jody C. Stallings, Erin M. Stoner, Kimberly Nicolle Tait, Brandi Amber Thulin, Modesta J. Tinoco-King, Wesley A. Uhl, Adam J. Vrbenec, Noah Wahquahboshkuk, Kimberly Walker, Barry C. Wheeles, Harold Duane Wiley, Bryan Arthur Willnerd, Krystal Dawn Wiltz, Kasey J. Wurtz, Amy Jo Youngberg, John Edmund Zainer.

Master of Science in Management

Clinton L. Divine, Allison Joann Falls, Nicole Amber Fickel, Amanda L. Hanova, Tonya L. Johnston, Aimee V. McLandsborough, James Montgomery, Brooke Ann Nicely, Rolander Person,  Jr., Calvin Jacob Quattlebaum, Michelle Christine Gaumé Sanders, Keyonna Nanise Steele, Jania Kamille Wright.

Master of Liberal Arts

Joanne K. Altieri, Kendall D. Bradley, Nancy J. Brooks, Tiffany Francis, Kelly Ann Hall, Jeffery Scott Jones, Cassie Nicole Krause, Brian Charles Law, Vicki Jo Munsinger, Sherie Lynn R. Renne, Ashley Rohleder, Roy Andrew Rymill, Katherine L. Smith, Courtney E. Staley, Amber Lea Taylor, Shannon Elise Toburen, Wes Townsend, Lori Warren.

Master of Arts in Conflict Management and Dispute Resolution

Jonathan Lee Barton, Valerie A. Branham, Daniel S. Epley, Amanda Michelle Hackney, James R. Haworth, Rhonda Cherie Hernandez, Amanda Kaye Laing, Diana Lynn Mefford, Frank Leo O’Gara Jr., Claudia Raquel Prado, Mioshia Wagoner, Catherine A. Yeager.

Doctorate of Education

Marlena Marie Caldwell, Sara Margaret Harris, Suzanne Lachelle Porth-Cotton.

Master of Arts in Education

Jenny Lee Abell, Cris Lee Adams, Rachel Ilene Alvarez, Deborah Kay Babcock, Audrey M. Baker, Nicole Elizabeth Batt, Megan L. Belisle, Courtney Danielle Bond, Jama Marie Budke, Melissa Marie Button, Esther Dolores Calderon, Amirah R. Captain, Melanie Little Casey, Thomas M. Cavalli, Annette M. Cavanaugh, Jill Jarsulic Chittum, Azure Dee Chooncharoen, Megan Aubrey Coffey, Diane Marie Coffin, Kylene J. Comeau, Jessica Corriston, Chantal Cox, Monte B. Davis, Jr., Bryna Rochelle De La Piedra, Chandra Erin Doss, Maranda D. Downey, Sara Elizabeth Dwyer, Albert R. Fincham, Andrea Cora Franklin, Terri Lynn Garms, Jennifer Annette Gerding, Audrey Elaine Goebel-Hall, Kevin Robert Greer, Patricia V. Griffin, Bobbi Jo Hamman, Kristi Lynn Hawkins, Nicole L. Hesseltine, Kirsten Michelle Hutchison, Christina Lynn Jacquart, Anita K. Jenks, Diane Renee Keller, LesLee D. Kennedy, Katherine E. King, Beth A. Koci, Rachel Ann Kroh, Jennifer L. Kulp, JaNette Deneene Kunels, Melodee K. Larsen, Nicole M. Lossa, Bradley James Lowe, Ryan P. Malay, Kristin May, Shari Linne McCullough-Pittenger, Christopher McDonald, Matthew David Luke McGinley, Glenda L. Minneman, David Charles Moore, Jill Kalene Naasz, Nathan Thomas Naasz, Marcia A. Nash, Brenda Nation-Robson, Claire Marie Nauser, Donica Lynn Nelson, Andrea Lynne Norman, Kellie Jean Obermueller, Dawn M. Paz, Nicole E. Probasco, Stefanie Renee Rock, Robin Hazel Rusco-Velez, Sara Amanda Schram, Emily R. Seaman, Jennifer Shinabargar, Alison Stephens, Megan Daun Umscheid, Katie M. VanGaasbeek, Chad L. Wheat, Rosemary J. Whitley, Megan Ann Wigington, Anita M. Wirth, Dedra Elana Wright.

Master of Science In School Leadership

Leah Ann Anderson, Karen S. Blasi, Jason Paul Brewer, Mark H. Brown, Daniel L. Bullock, Kathy Dionne Camarena, Benjamin Jacob Chapman, Elisabet Ann Cobb, Chris M. Cullinan, Andrew D. Dimmitt, Elizabeth Marlene Eustache, Robert Farris, Travis Dean Ford, Andrew H. Gibb, Dave A. Gonzales, Constance Hanika, Chad M. Harvey, Kelly Christine Herbst, Denise Ann Herman, Lynn Ann Laipple, Mollie Katherine Nusz, Andrea Kay Palmer, Quara Marshellah Richard, Tanya Marie Ricketts, Kari C. Roehr, Jonathan Rothwell, Anita Patricia Estrada Russell, Manal Khamis Siam, Brooke Danielle Smith, Nancy D. Swenson.

Master of Science In Teaching

Trevor D. Foreman, Patricia Jeanette Neuteboom, Erika Murra Showalter.

###
Baker University is committed to assuring student learning, and developing confident, competent and responsible contributors to society.