bakerwildcats.com

The official site for Baker University Athletics

2013-14 Conference Champs

Football | MSoccer | WCross Country | WBasketball | WIndoor Track | MIndoor Track        MOutdoor Track | WOutdoor Track | WGolf      


Monday, 26 October 2009 12:02

Ozark Classic

10.24.09 | Women's Bowling

Women's bowling travels to Ozark Classic

The bowling team traveled to the UCM Greater Ozark Invitational last weekend to compete in its second event.

UCM Greater Ozark Invitational

Individual Standings by Average - Open Division
Baker Matches Played
("1" = yes, "-" = no)
Player NameSchoolGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5Total PinsGamesAverageBaker 1Baker 2Baker 3Total Matches Played
1Courtney MorganVanderbilt Gold23520419027922511335226.601118
2Ellen MorrisonVanderbilt Gold21825619023921311165223.201118
3Ashley BonebrightUCM White19120622119322210335206.601118
4Brittany GarciaVanderbilt Gold22017019120523410205204.001118
5Sarah O'BrienVanderbilt Gold2001571942202269975199.401118
6Amanda MulcahyUCM Black1811642062182269955199.001118
7Brittany PottsUCM Black1822061991912129905198.001118
8Candace BreedloveMissouri State2061811891942019715194.201118
9Katie EckelbergerUCM Black1831772031892039555191.001118
10Madison WilliamsUCM Black1861601792351509105182.001118
11Amber NicholsonMissouri State1392061681902029055181.001118
12Kalei TimmerUCM White2141981691401778985179.601118
13Kate BocklageUCM White1651681751861978915178.201118
14Robin NolandUCM Black1861481761971768835176.601118
15Caitlin CampbellBaker1681761761871668735174.601118
16Lauren RheinVanderbilt Gold1641661551941868655173.001118
17Stephanie McCullochUCM White1841761521661788565171.201118
18Jesslyn DentonUCM White1671651711531758315166.201118
19Samantha LeherBaker1381531651921568045160.801118
20Anna BarksMissouri State1641491881211757975159.401118
21Jeana MoffatMissouri State1451411431901427615152.201118
22Amanda SamsBaker158146147107-5584139.501-16
23Whitney PrestonBaker117169127--4133137.671-15
24Kathryn HavilandMissouri State1041671141351276475129.401118
25Shelby GitchelBaker106---1412472123.50-1-3
26Chloe MercerBaker---136962322116.00-114
27Bethany HastingsBaker-13687--2232111.501--3
28Lauren YankeyBaker---9775172286.00-1-3
Field Average20455112182.63

UCM Greater Ozark Invitational

Team Standings - Open Division
After 5 Team Games, 5 Baker Matches
(Sorted by Pinfall)
Team StandingsTeam Games Pinfall# Team GamesBaker Match Pinfall# Baker GamesTotal PinsWonLostW/L %Team Game Average
1Vanderbilt Gold513154860259991801.001026.2
2UCM Black473354512259245530.63946.6
3UCM White450954257258766530.63901.8
4Missouri State408153847257928260.25816.2
5Baker352253501257023080.00704.4
Team Game Average879.04Baker Average167.82

Leave a comment

Baker University Athletics | PO box 65 | Baldwin City, Kan., 66006 | www.bakeru.edu