Baker University Fall 2011 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 529 courses on Thursday, September 18, 2014 05:47 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AE480 A Secondary Art Education  Pre-req: 12 hrs. AS crs. work ED100, ED243, ED244 Jr st 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH197 H Harlaxton - Survey of Art I HT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 AH250 AW Womens Art History HS  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH299 A IS: Writing About Art II   3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AH341 AW Prehistoric to Medieval Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM T R  0/12 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS132 A Sculpture I CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 3:00PM T R  0/11 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS350 A Drawing II  Pre-req: AS120 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS352 B Printmaking II  Pre-req: AS122 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS362 A IS:Sculpture II  Pre-req: AS132 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS450 A Drawing III  Pre-req: AS350 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS452 A Printmaking III  Pre-req: AS352 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS462 A IS: Sculpture III   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III  Pre-req: AS370 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 120Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 120Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/30 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/19 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI251 B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/30 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI251L B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/30 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI298-1 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151, BI152 and BI251 C or > Sophomore status  1 Morris, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/20 Mulvane Science 120Open
 BI360 A IS: Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI361 A Developmental Biology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI361L A Developmental Biology Lab  Pre-req: BI152 OR BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI377 A General Ecology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI386 A Methods of Molecular Bioscience  Pre-req: BI383 or BI385 or CH370 & Senior standing  3 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/12 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI388 A Immunology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278  3 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Henry, Charmaine 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/12 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business - Bronston   3 Harris, Martha 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 C Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 8:30AM 9:20AM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS353 AW Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS353 BW Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS399 H Harlaxton - Principles of Marketing   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 BS415 A Methods of Teaching Business  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 Pepper, John 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 5:30PM 8:30PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH137 B General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/28 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab NS Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab NS Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH251L B Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH341 AW Instrumental Methods of Analysis  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 020Open
 CH361 AW Physical Chemistry I  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 Co-req: CH363 strongly encouraged 3 Giachino, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH361L A Physical Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH140 & MA172 & PC126 or PC226 Co-req: CH361 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 011Open
 CH381 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH397-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Giachino, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-1 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH397-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-3 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH491 AW Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/15 Case Hall 106Open
 CO257 AW Pathways to Dispute Resolution SS  3 Emel, Susan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 306Open
 CO328 AW Political Communication   3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 CO355 A Group & Team Communication  Pre-req: permission of instructor 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 CO467 A Nonviolence and Social Movements   3 Emel, Susan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 CO472 A Teaching Spch Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CS151 A Computing/Non-Science Majors   3 McVicker, Michael 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS226 A Operating Systems  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS226 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS226L A Operating Systems Lab  Co-req: CS226 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 9:30AM 10:45AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS325 A Intro to Game Design and Development  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS325 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS325L A Intro to Game Design and Development Lab  Co-req: CS325 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS338 A Web Design and Development  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS338 Lab 4 McVicker, Michael 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Collins Library 104Open
 CS338L A Web Design and Development Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS338 Lecture 0 McVicker, Michael 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS499-4 A IS: Web Design and Development   4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC111 B Economic Analysis of Social Issues-Honors SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Grant, Alan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC344 A Money and Financial Institutions  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC347 A International Trade  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career(1st-half) SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career(2nd-half) SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Introduction to Education Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Hanson, Lee 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/24 Off CampusOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Methods for Teaching Elem/Middle Level Math I  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Scoby, Chad 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331L A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math Lab  Co-req: ED331 Lecture 0 Scoby, Chad 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Sci  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED380-1 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds Music,Art,PE/Hlth  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, AE110 & MU120 OR LS111, LS112 & 1 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/5 Case Hall 207Open
 ED380-2 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds Music,Art,PE/Hlth  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, AE110 & MU120 OR LS111, LS112 & HP245 2 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED380-3 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds Music,Art,PE/Hlth  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, AE110 & MU120 OR LS111, LS112 & HP245 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 207Open
 ED410 A Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/10 Case Hall 306Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/10 Case Hall 306Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 ED416 A Methods Teaching Secondary Sch Psychology  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED440 A Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Bandre', Trish 5:15PM 6:45PM M  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED440 B Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Bandre', Trish 5:15PM 6:45PM M  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED460 B Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED480 A Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 B Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 306Open
 EN100 C Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN126 AW Introduction to Dramatic Literature LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN130 AW Introduction to Creative Writing CA Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Studies LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies   3 Fambrough, Preston 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 EN262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature  CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Price, Lucy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 EN341 A Editing  Pre-req: MC/MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/MM341 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 EN363 A The English Language    3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 207Open
 EN375 AW Advanced Poetry Workshop  Pre-req: EN232 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 9:00PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN380 AW Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Studies LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 EN415 AW Seminar: The Comic Spirit  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Fambrough, Preston 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature  Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN499-1 A IS:Watershed   1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French   4 Fambrough, Preston 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French  Pre-req: FR112 3 Fambrough, Preston 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR203 B Building Proficiency in French-Honors  Pre-req: FR112 3 Fambrough, Preston 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 300Open
 FR340 AW French Civilization and Culture HS Pre-req: FR204 3 Flanagin, Brian 6:30PM 9:30PM W  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN111 A Discovering German   4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German  Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN306 A German Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI128 H Harlaxton - History of U.S. since 1877 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS  3 Richards, John 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 HI142 B World Civilizations III-Honors HS  3 Richards, John 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Mulvane Science 120Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI197 I Harlaxton - World History to 1500 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI197 J Harlaxton-World History since 1500 Traditional  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI226 A IS: Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI346 A History of Kansas  Pre-req: 1 history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI399-1 H Harlaxton: British War Aims WWI - Honors   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI495 A ST: Civilization in Early Middle Ages  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of history  3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HN101 A Scholars Salon: The Art of Life  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Balch, Inge Gyrite 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 BennettOpen
 HN101 B Scholar's Salon: Great Artists Conquer All!  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Crump, Sara 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Thoren, Jason 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Richards, John 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN301 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Richards, John 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN301 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Richards, John 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 HP141 A Flag Football(1st-half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP145 A Tennis(1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Collins Gym Tennis CtsOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting(1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP162 A Adapted Activities(2nd-half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Basketball-Women(2nd-half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Basketball-Men(2nd-half)   1 Ballard, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Soccer-Women(2nd-half)   1 Houser, Nate 3:45PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/40 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Soccer-Men(2nd-half)   1 Houser, Nate 3:45PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/40 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Spirit Squad(2nd-half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Cross-Country-Women(2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Cross-Country-Men(2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Football(2nd-half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 I Varsity Volleyball(2nd-half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Wrestling(2nd-half)   1 May, Jimmy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Bowling(2nd-half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl 3:45PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd-half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/25 Collins Gym CC-EDNOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP181 A Introduction to HSHP   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP181 B Introduction to HSHP   3  8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP182 A First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HP245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP245 B Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP250 A IS: Practicum in Health  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing & Dept Chair approval 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP295-1 A ST: Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:20AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP295-1 B ST: Yoga - Honors FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:20AM T  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req: HP180 & HP241 & HP242 or instructor consent 3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req or Co-req: BI246, or BI360 or BI382 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HP350-3 A Practicum Experience  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr standing, & Dept Chair approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP388 AW Organization/Admn of HPERA  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Harris, Dan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP388 H Harlaxton - Organization/Admn of HPERA  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HP450-3 A Practicum Experience  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr standing, & Dept Chair approval  3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP496 AW Senior Seminar in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr. standing or Dept Chair approval 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr standing in HSHP & Dept Chair approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 DosSantos, Pedro 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-4 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Honors eligible or 3.5 cum GPA  4 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/1 Collins Library 104Open
 LA301 A Reasoning and Writing-Online LA401 Pre-req: Transfer Student--See Catalog 3 Spencer, Anne 7:00AM 7:05AM Sun  0/19 Online OnlineOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Case Hall 207Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 5:00PM 8:00PM W  0/18 Mulvane Science 120Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Case Hall 207Open
 LN101 A IS: Elementary Latin I   3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 LS111 A Intro to Liberal Studies: A Slower Path to Adulthood   3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 LS111 B Intro to Liberal Studies: Science Fiction:Societal Reflections   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 LS111 C Intro to Liberal Studies:The Mystique of Harry Potter   3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS111 D Intro to Liberal Studies:What is Prayer?   3 Wiley, George 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LS111 E Intro to Liberal Studies:The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LS111 F Intro to Liberal Studies:Relationships Through History   3 Clark, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LS111 G Intro to Liberal Studies:1970s American Literature, Television, Film   3 Slankard, Tamara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 LS111 H Intro to Liberal Studies:Right Between the Ears: "Sound"   3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 LS111 I Intro to Liberal Studies:Girly Girls & Manly Men   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LS111 J Intro to Liberal Studies:Technology and Our Lives   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 LS111 K Intro to Liberal Studies:The Julie Project   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS112 A Self and Other: Moral Choices in Times of War LA401 Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LS211 A Scientific Inquiry: Science and Religion NS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 Wiley, George 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 LS211 B Scientific Inquiry: Astronomy and History of Scientific Thought NS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS212 A Ideas and Expression: Beowulf, Bede and Blood Rain HS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS212 B Ideas and Expression: Cultural Expressions of American Experience HS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 LS490 A First Year Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 3:30PM 4:20PM T  0/11 New Living Center 303Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Martin, Mircea 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Bach, Kelly 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 MA173 A MESP Calculus I Workshop  Co-req: MA171 1 Johnson, Gene 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 MA174 A MESP Calculus II Workshop  Co-req: MA172 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/38 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 H Harlaxton - Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/38 Case Hall 307Open
 MA299-1 A IS:Teaching Assistantship-Intermediate Algebra   1 Martin, Mircea TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/38 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA355 A Advanced Introduction to Statistics  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA355 A Advanced Introduction to Statistics  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA491 A Introduction to Real Analysis  Pre-req: MA271 & MA291, grades C or > 3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS  3 Bostwick, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting   3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM220 H Harlaxton - International Cinema NW  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1  7:00PM 7:50PM R  0/40 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for the Mass Media I   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM341 A Editing  Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods  Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM450 A Teaching Scholastic Journalism  Pre-req: MM250 & MM341 ED100, ED243,ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law  Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Lyerla, Trilla 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 B Understanding Music-Honors AMT  3 Lyerla, Trilla 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors)  Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM R  0/7 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 12:30PM 1:20PM R  0/8 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 4:30PM 5:20PM W  0/8 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 Jenkins, John TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Jenkins, John TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Bohling, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU221 A Accompanying  Pre-req: Adequate Keyboard Skills 1 Kraus, Nanette TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B  Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Riley, Steve 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU283 A Methods of Teaching Brass   1 Cooper, Will 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU358 A Composition - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU264 & MU354 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Jenkins, John TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423 A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles  Pre-req: MU223 and Jr or Sr status 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 Riley, Steve 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU435 B Concert Choir-Honors CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/1 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU462 A Teaching Instrumental Music  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lab & MU222 or MU232 4 Circle, David 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU462L A Teaching Instrumental Music Lab  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lecture & MU222 or MU232 0 Staff, Staff 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 D Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU499 A IS: Directed Research in Music   3 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 145Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC141 A IS: The Solar System  Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent 3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC225 A General Physics I NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 140Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC325 A General Physics III  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 145Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC361 A Thermodynamics  Pre-req: CH138 & MA172 & PC226  3 Giachino, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 050Open
 PC381 A Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 310Open
 PC490 A Quantum Mechanics  Pre-req: PC325 & MA372 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 310Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH202 AW History of Western Political Thought II HT CROSS-LISTED as PS202 3 Hatcher, Donald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mulvane Science 110Open
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Mulvane Science 145Open
 PH310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED as PS310 3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PH350 A Law and Morality  Pre-req: one Philosophy or Poli Sci crs, or instructor consent 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PS202 AW History of Western Political Thought II HT CROSS-LISTED as PH202 3 Hatcher, Donald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mulvane Science 110Open
 PS274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as SO274 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 PS310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED with PH310 3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PS350 A Law and Morality  Pre-req: one Philosophy or Poli Sci crs, or instructor consent 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PS401 A IS: Directed Research in Political Science    3 Staff, Staff 2:30PM 3:45PM T R  0/2 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 PS436 A Senior Thesis in Political Science  Pre-req: 21 hrs in PS, including PS274 3 DosSantos, Pedro TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 PY238 AW Psychology of Personality  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY251 AW Research Methods I  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Methods I Lab  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 AW Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY382 A Health Psychology  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A History & Systems Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Crump, Sara 11:00AM 12:15PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psych  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS: Behavioral Neuroscience   3 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY499 B IS: Advanced Study in Personality Psychology   3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE120 A Introduction to the New Testament FV  3 Wiley, George 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 RE450 A Senior Project   3 Wiley, George 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 SN101 A First Semester Salon:Strengths Finder 2.0   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN101 B First Semester Salon:Individuality and Conformity   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN101 C First Semester Salon:Individuality and Conformity   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN101 D First Semester Salon:Your Baker Brand:Creating an Image of Success   1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN101 E First Semester Salon:History & Applications of Mathematics   1 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN101 F First Semester Salon:Etiquette for the Real World   1  9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN101 G First Semester Salon:Leadership Development & Team Dynamics   1  2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 H First Semester Salon:Thinking Outside the Box   1 Heiman, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN101 I First Semester Salon:Personal Finance-Why Do I Have More Month Than Money?   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/17 Case Hall 108Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:Personal Finance:Why Do I Have More Month Than Money?   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/3 Case Hall 108Open
 SN201 B Transfer Salon I:Individuality and Conformity-Instructor Consent   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II: "The Julie Project"   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II:The 1950's: The Good Old Days??   3 Harris, Martha 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO241 A Social Organization & Change  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SO241 B Social Organization & Change-Honors  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 SO320 AW Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 SO325 A Criminology  Pre-req: 6 hrs in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO328 A Sociology of the Family  Pre-req: 6 hrs in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO364 A Culture and Society  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 SO399 H Sociology Elective -Harlaxton Traditional  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO499 A IS:Religion and Social Change   3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish   4 Frazier, James 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish   4 Frazier, James 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish  Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish  Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204  3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature LIT Pre-req: SP204 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP413 AW Angels Demons in Hispanic Lit  Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499-1 A IS:Intro to Literature & Culture of Argentina-Independence to Present   1 Frazier, James TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance(1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance(2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA  3 Noble, Tim 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH145 A Stagecraft   3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/12 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH280 B Technical Production Practicum(2nd-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance(1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance(2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH465 A IS:Scene Design  Pre-req: TH145 & AS120 3 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH472 A Teaching Speech Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 TH480 A AdvTechnical Production Practicum(1st-half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Adv Technical Production Practicum(2nd-half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL499-1 A IS: Vision, Co-Editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)