Baker University Fall 2011 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 529 courses on Saturday, October 18, 2014 10:48 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AE480 A Secondary Art Education  Pre-req: 12 hrs. AS crs. work ED100, ED243, ED244 Jr st 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH197 H Harlaxton - Survey of Art I HT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 AH250 AW Womens Art History HS  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH299 A IS: Writing About Art II   3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AH341 AW Prehistoric to Medieval Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM T R  0/12 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS132 A Sculpture I CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 3:00PM T R  0/11 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS350 A Drawing II  Pre-req: AS120 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS352 B Printmaking II  Pre-req: AS122 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS362 A IS:Sculpture II  Pre-req: AS132 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS450 A Drawing III  Pre-req: AS350 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS452 A Printmaking III  Pre-req: AS352 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS462 A IS: Sculpture III   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III  Pre-req: AS370 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 120Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 120Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/30 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/19 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI251 B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/30 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI251L B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/30 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI298-1 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151, BI152 and BI251 C or > Sophomore status  1 Morris, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/20 Mulvane Science 120Open
 BI360 A IS: Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI361 A Developmental Biology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI361L A Developmental Biology Lab  Pre-req: BI152 OR BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI377 A General Ecology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI386 A Methods of Molecular Bioscience  Pre-req: BI383 or BI385 or CH370 & Senior standing  3 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/12 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI388 A Immunology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278  3 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Henry, Charmaine 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/12 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business - Bronston   3 Harris, Martha 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 C Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 8:30AM 9:20AM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS353 AW Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS353 BW Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS399 H Harlaxton - Principles of Marketing   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 BS415 A Methods of Teaching Business  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 Pepper, John 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 5:30PM 8:30PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH137 B General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/28 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab NS Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab NS Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH251L B Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH341 AW Instrumental Methods of Analysis  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 020Open
 CH361 AW Physical Chemistry I  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 Co-req: CH363 strongly encouraged 3 Giachino, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH361L A Physical Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH140 & MA172 & PC126 or PC226 Co-req: CH361 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 011Open
 CH381 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH397-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Giachino, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-1 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH397-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-3 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH491 AW Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/15 Case Hall 106Open
 CO257 AW Pathways to Dispute Resolution SS  3 Emel, Susan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 306Open
 CO328 AW Political Communication   3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 CO355 A Group & Team Communication  Pre-req: permission of instructor 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 CO467 A Nonviolence and Social Movements   3 Emel, Susan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 CO472 A Teaching Spch Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CS151 A Computing/Non-Science Majors   3 McVicker, Michael 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS226 A Operating Systems  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS226 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS226L A Operating Systems Lab  Co-req: CS226 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 9:30AM 10:45AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS325 A Intro to Game Design and Development  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS325 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS325L A Intro to Game Design and Development Lab  Co-req: CS325 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS338 A Web Design and Development  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS338 Lab 4 McVicker, Michael 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Collins Library 104Open
 CS338L A Web Design and Development Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS338 Lecture 0 McVicker, Michael 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS499-4 A IS: Web Design and Development   4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC111 B Economic Analysis of Social Issues-Honors SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Grant, Alan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC344 A Money and Financial Institutions  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC347 A International Trade  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career(1st-half) SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career(2nd-half) SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Introduction to Education Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Hanson, Lee 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/24 Off CampusOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Methods for Teaching Elem/Middle Level Math I  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Scoby, Chad 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331L A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math Lab  Co-req: ED331 Lecture 0 Scoby, Chad 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Sci  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED380-1 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds Music,Art,PE/Hlth  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, AE110 & MU120 OR LS111, LS112 & 1 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/5 Case Hall 207Open
 ED380-2 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds Music,Art,PE/Hlth  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, AE110 & MU120 OR LS111, LS112 & HP245 2 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED380-3 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds Music,Art,PE/Hlth  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, AE110 & MU120 OR LS111, LS112 & HP245 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 207Open
 ED410 A Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/10 Case Hall 306Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/10 Case Hall 306Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 ED416 A Methods Teaching Secondary Sch Psychology  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED440 A Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Bandre', Trish 5:15PM 6:45PM M  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED440 B Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Bandre', Trish 5:15PM 6:45PM M  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED460 B Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED480 A Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 B Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 306Open
 EN100 C Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN126 AW Introduction to Dramatic Literature LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN130 AW Introduction to Creative Writing CA Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Studies LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies   3 Fambrough, Preston 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 EN262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature  CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Price, Lucy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 EN341 A Editing  Pre-req: MC/MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/MM341 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 EN363 A The English Language    3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 207Open
 EN375 AW Advanced Poetry Workshop  Pre-req: EN232 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 9:00PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN380 AW Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Studies LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 EN415 AW Seminar: The Comic Spirit  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Fambrough, Preston 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature  Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN499-1 A IS:Watershed   1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French   4 Fambrough, Preston 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French  Pre-req: FR112 3 Fambrough, Preston 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR203 B Building Proficiency in French-Honors  Pre-req: FR112 3 Fambrough, Preston 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 300Open
 FR340 AW French Civilization and Culture HS Pre-req: FR204 3 Flanagin, Brian 6:30PM 9:30PM W  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN111 A Discovering German   4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German  Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN306 A German Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI128 H Harlaxton - History of U.S. since 1877 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS  3 Richards, John 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 HI142 B World Civilizations III-Honors HS  3 Richards, John 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Mulvane Science 120Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI197 I Harlaxton - World History to 1500 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI197 J Harlaxton-World History since 1500 Traditional  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI226 A IS: Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI346 A History of Kansas  Pre-req: 1 history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HI399-1 H Harlaxton: British War Aims WWI - Honors   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI495 A ST: Civilization in Early Middle Ages  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of history  3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HN101 A Scholars Salon: The Art of Life  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Balch, Inge Gyrite 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 BennettOpen
 HN101 B Scholar's Salon: Great Artists Conquer All!  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Crump, Sara 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Thoren, Jason 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Richards, John 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN301 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Richards, John 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN301 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Richards, John 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 HP141 A Flag Football(1st-half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP145 A Tennis(1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Collins Gym Tennis CtsOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting(1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP162 A Adapted Activities(2nd-half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Basketball-Women(2nd-half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Basketball-Men(2nd-half)   1 Ballard, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Soccer-Women(2nd-half)   1 Houser, Nate 3:45PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/40 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Soccer-Men(2nd-half)   1 Houser, Nate 3:45PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/40 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Spirit Squad(2nd-half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Cross-Country-Women(2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Cross-Country-Men(2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Football(2nd-half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 I Varsity Volleyball(2nd-half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Wrestling(2nd-half)   1 May, Jimmy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Bowling(2nd-half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl 3:45PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd-half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/25 Collins Gym CC-EDNOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP181 A Introduction to HSHP   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP181 B Introduction to HSHP   3  8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP182 A First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HP245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP245 B Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP250 A IS: Practicum in Health  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing & Dept Chair approval 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP295-1 A ST: Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:20AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP295-1 B ST: Yoga - Honors FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:20AM T  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req: HP180 & HP241 & HP242 or instructor consent 3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req or Co-req: BI246, or BI360 or BI382 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HP350-3 A Practicum Experience  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr standing, & Dept Chair approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP388 AW Organization/Admn of HPERA  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Harris, Dan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP388 H Harlaxton - Organization/Admn of HPERA  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 HP450-3 A Practicum Experience  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr standing, & Dept Chair approval  3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP496 AW Senior Seminar in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr. standing or Dept Chair approval 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr standing in HSHP & Dept Chair approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 DosSantos, Pedro 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-4 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Honors eligible or 3.5 cum GPA  4 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/1 Collins Library 104Open
 LA301 A Reasoning and Writing-Online LA401 Pre-req: Transfer Student--See Catalog 3 Spencer, Anne 7:00AM 7:05AM Sun  0/19 Online OnlineOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Case Hall 207Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 5:00PM 8:00PM W  0/18 Mulvane Science 120Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Case Hall 207Open
 LN101 A IS: Elementary Latin I   3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 LS111 A Intro to Liberal Studies: A Slower Path to Adulthood   3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 LS111 B Intro to Liberal Studies: Science Fiction:Societal Reflections   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 LS111 C Intro to Liberal Studies:The Mystique of Harry Potter   3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS111 D Intro to Liberal Studies:What is Prayer?   3 Wiley, George 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LS111 E Intro to Liberal Studies:The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LS111 F Intro to Liberal Studies:Relationships Through History   3 Clark, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LS111 G Intro to Liberal Studies:1970s American Literature, Television, Film   3 Slankard, Tamara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 LS111 H Intro to Liberal Studies:Right Between the Ears: "Sound"   3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 LS111 I Intro to Liberal Studies:Girly Girls & Manly Men   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LS111 J Intro to Liberal Studies:Technology and Our Lives   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 LS111 K Intro to Liberal Studies:The Julie Project   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS112 A Self and Other: Moral Choices in Times of War LA401 Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LS211 A Scientific Inquiry: Science and Religion NS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 Wiley, George 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 LS211 B Scientific Inquiry: Astronomy and History of Scientific Thought NS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS212 A Ideas and Expression: Beowulf, Bede and Blood Rain HS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS212 B Ideas and Expression: Cultural Expressions of American Experience HS Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 LS490 A First Year Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 3:30PM 4:20PM T  0/11 New Living Center 303Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Martin, Mircea 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Bach, Kelly 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 MA173 A MESP Calculus I Workshop  Co-req: MA171 1 Johnson, Gene 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 MA174 A MESP Calculus II Workshop  Co-req: MA172 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/38 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 H Harlaxton - Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/38 Case Hall 307Open
 MA299-1 A IS:Teaching Assistantship-Intermediate Algebra   1 Martin, Mircea TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/38 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA355 A Advanced Introduction to Statistics  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA355 A Advanced Introduction to Statistics  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA491 A Introduction to Real Analysis  Pre-req: MA271 & MA291, grades C or > 3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS  3 Bostwick, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting   3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM220 H Harlaxton - International Cinema NW  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1  7:00PM 7:50PM R  0/40 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for the Mass Media I   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM341 A Editing  Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods  Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM450 A Teaching Scholastic Journalism  Pre-req: MM250 & MM341 ED100, ED243,ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law  Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Lyerla, Trilla 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 B Understanding Music-Honors AMT  3 Lyerla, Trilla 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors)  Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM R  0/7 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 12:30PM 1:20PM R  0/8 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 4:30PM 5:20PM W  0/8 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 Jenkins, John TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Jenkins, John TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Bohling, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU221 A Accompanying  Pre-req: Adequate Keyboard Skills 1 Kraus, Nanette TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B  Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Riley, Steve 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU283 A Methods of Teaching Brass   1 Cooper, Will 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU358 A Composition - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU264 & MU354 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Jenkins, John TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423 A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles  Pre-req: MU223 and Jr or Sr status 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 Riley, Steve 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU435 B Concert Choir-Honors CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/1 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU462 A Teaching Instrumental Music  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lab & MU222 or MU232 4 Circle, David 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU462L A Teaching Instrumental Music Lab  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lecture & MU222 or MU232 0 Staff, Staff 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 D Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU499 A IS: Directed Research in Music   3 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 145Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC141 A IS: The Solar System  Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent 3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC225 A General Physics I NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 140Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC325 A General Physics III  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 145Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 330Open
 PC361 A Thermodynamics  Pre-req: CH138 & MA172 & PC226  3 Giachino, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 050Open
 PC381 A Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 310Open
 PC490 A Quantum Mechanics  Pre-req: PC325 & MA372 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 310Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH202 AW History of Western Political Thought II HT CROSS-LISTED as PS202 3 Hatcher, Donald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mulvane Science 110Open
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Mulvane Science 145Open
 PH310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED as PS310 3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PH350 A Law and Morality  Pre-req: one Philosophy or Poli Sci crs, or instructor consent 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PS202 AW History of Western Political Thought II HT CROSS-LISTED as PH202 3 Hatcher, Donald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mulvane Science 110Open
 PS274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as SO274 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 PS310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED with PH310 3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PS350 A Law and Morality  Pre-req: one Philosophy or Poli Sci crs, or instructor consent 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PS401 A IS: Directed Research in Political Science    3 Staff, Staff 2:30PM 3:45PM T R  0/2 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 PS436 A Senior Thesis in Political Science  Pre-req: 21 hrs in PS, including PS274 3 DosSantos, Pedro TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 PY238 AW Psychology of Personality  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY251 AW Research Methods I  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Methods I Lab  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 AW Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY382 A Health Psychology  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A History & Systems Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Crump, Sara 11:00AM 12:15PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psych  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS: Behavioral Neuroscience   3 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY499 B IS: Advanced Study in Personality Psychology   3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE120 A Introduction to the New Testament FV  3 Wiley, George 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 RE450 A Senior Project   3 Wiley, George 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 SN101 A First Semester Salon:Strengths Finder 2.0   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN101 B First Semester Salon:Individuality and Conformity   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN101 C First Semester Salon:Individuality and Conformity   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN101 D First Semester Salon:Your Baker Brand:Creating an Image of Success   1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN101 E First Semester Salon:History & Applications of Mathematics   1 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN101 F First Semester Salon:Etiquette for the Real World   1  9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN101 G First Semester Salon:Leadership Development & Team Dynamics   1  2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 H First Semester Salon:Thinking Outside the Box   1 Heiman, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN101 I First Semester Salon:Personal Finance-Why Do I Have More Month Than Money?   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/17 Case Hall 108Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:Personal Finance:Why Do I Have More Month Than Money?   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/3 Case Hall 108Open
 SN201 B Transfer Salon I:Individuality and Conformity-Instructor Consent   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II: "The Julie Project"   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II:The 1950's: The Good Old Days??   3 Harris, Martha 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO241 A Social Organization & Change  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SO241 B Social Organization & Change-Honors  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 SO320 AW Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 SO325 A Criminology  Pre-req: 6 hrs in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO328 A Sociology of the Family  Pre-req: 6 hrs in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO364 A Culture and Society  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 SO399 H Sociology Elective -Harlaxton Traditional  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO499 A IS:Religion and Social Change   3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish   4 Frazier, James 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish   4 Frazier, James 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish  Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish  Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204  3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature LIT Pre-req: SP204 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP413 AW Angels Demons in Hispanic Lit  Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499-1 A IS:Intro to Literature & Culture of Argentina-Independence to Present   1 Frazier, James TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance(1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance(2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA  3 Noble, Tim 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH145 A Stagecraft   3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/12 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH280 B Technical Production Practicum(2nd-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance(1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance(2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH465 A IS:Scene Design  Pre-req: TH145 & AS120 3 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH472 A Teaching Speech Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 TH480 A AdvTechnical Production Practicum(1st-half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Adv Technical Production Practicum(2nd-half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL499-1 A IS: Vision, Co-Editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)