Baker University Spring 2011 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 435 courses on Monday, July 28, 2014 05:51 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Harris, Martha 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Harris, Martha 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 B Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC456 A IS:Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/11 BennettOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 AW History of Photography   3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH347 AW Art of 20th Century & Beyond  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 AS121 A Painting I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/8 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS122 A Printmaking I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I-Handbuilding CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS130 B Ceramics I-Wheelthrowing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 3:00PM T R  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135 or instructor consent 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS362 A IS:Sculpture II   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/3 BennettOpen
 AS462 A IS:Sculpture III   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS496 A Portfolio and Exhibiton  Pre-req: Sr & Studio Art major 1 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI120 A IS:Human Ecology NS  3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI196 H Harlaxton - Fundamentals of Biology NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI196 I Harlaxton - Human Genetics and Society NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI252 A General Zoology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI262L B Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI278 A Introduction to Genetics  Pre-req: BI132 Co-req: BI278 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI278L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI132 Co-reg: BI278 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI278L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI132 Co-reg: BI278 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI295-3 H Harlaxton - ST:Plagues/Diseases in United Kingdom   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 E Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-3 E Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI132 and BI133, C or > Freshman or Sophomore & Instructor  3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI380 A Animal Behavior  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lab 4 Cink, Calvin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI380L A Animal Behavior Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI499-1 A IS:Physiology & Pathology of the Eye   1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 8:30AM 9:20AM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/27 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS271 B Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/27 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS325 A Operations Management & Information Systems  Pre-req: MA321 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 Smrha, Judith 9:30AM 10:20AM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS355 AW Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS361 A International Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 McCarthy, Kevin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS382 A Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BS385 A Sports Marketing and Management  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS399 H Harlaxton - International Business Strategy   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A IS:International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS499-1 A IS:Sports Marketing & Management Career Paths   1 Green, Lee TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 110Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH252L B Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH362 AW Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 140Open
 CH362L A Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:00PM 3:00PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 011Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Giachino, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH498-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req:CH252 and Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Taylor, Russell 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 CO199 H Harlaxton-Communication Elective   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/5 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 CO242 A Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CO242 B Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CO245 A Advanced Public Speaking  Pre-req: CO115 3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 CO476 AW Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Buzzell, Timothy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS185 A Data Structures  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS335 A Computer Networks  Pre-req: CS185 3 Pribbenow, Kathy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 H Harlaxton - Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EC344 H Harlaxton - Money and Financial Institutions  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EC347 H Harlaxton - International Trade  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EC450 A Industrial Organization  Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/12 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 ED243 B Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 7:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Service Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Hanson, Lee 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED320 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED354 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & one course from any 2 areas: EC, HI or PS 3 Wiscombe, Karla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED367 AW Teaching Reading in the Content Area  Pre-req: ED100 & ED242 or ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED440 A Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED440 B Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Skaggs, Merrie 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED514 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, ED345 & 3.00 cum GPA & Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/5 Case Hall 206Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 EN120 BW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN122 BW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN130 A Introduction to Creative Writing CA Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN222 AW European Literature since Renaissance LIT  3 Fambrough, Preston 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN226 AW Contemporary & Minority Literature   3 Price, Lucy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN313 AW Mythology  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Price, Lucy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Fambrough, Preston 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EN410 AW Giants 20th Century Drama  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of college-level literature 3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 FR112 A Exploring French  Pre-req: FR111 4 Fambrough, Preston 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French BA Pre-req: FR203 3 Fambrough, Preston 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 FR306 A French Conversation Cultural Context  Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Perriguey-Keene, Helene 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 FY100 A First Year Experience   1  2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 FY200 A Transfer Year Experience   1  2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN112 A Exploring German  Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German BA Pre-req: GN203 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN299-1 A IS:Editor of The Vision   3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GN340 AW German Civilization and Culture HS Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI128 A History of U.S. Since 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI128 B History of U.S. since 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II HS  3 Richards, John 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI143 A World Civilizations IV HS  3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI197 I Harlaxton - World History Since 1500 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI328 A Christian History FV  3 Wiley, George 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 HI348 A Social & Cultural Revolutions in the 1960s  Pre-req: one history course or instructor approval 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI348 H Harlaxton - Social & Cultural Revolutions in the 1960s  Pre-req: one history course or instructor approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI399 H Harlaxton - The Second World War   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HI441 A Rome from Republic to Empire  Pre-req: 6 hrs of Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN101 A Scholars Salon  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Crump, Sara 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN101 B Scholars Salon  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM T  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Potterton, Matthew 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 HN201 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Joyce, Erin 2:00PM 2:20PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HP145 A Tennis (2nd-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Collins Gym Tennis CtsOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (1st-half) FWB  1 Weaver, Rick 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP154 A Golf (2nd-half) FWB  1 Weaver, Rick 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/16 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP155 A Racquetball (1st-half) FWB  1 Weaver, Rick 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd-half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Stutz, Mark TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd-half)   1 Hannon, Philip 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd-half)   1 Windle, Matt 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track-Men (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track-Women (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf-Men (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf-Women (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis-Men (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis-Women (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP180 A Concepts of Health   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HP182 A First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP182 B IS:First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP241 A IS:Techniques Tch Individual & Dual Sports   3 Weaver, Rick TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HP242 A Techniques of Teaching Team Sports   3 Weaver, Rick 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP243 A Movement and Rhythm   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP243 A Movement and Rhythm   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 HP250 A Practicum in Health  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing & Dept Chair approval 1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 HP335 A Facilities and Event Management   3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP340 A IS:Recreational Leadership   3 Thoren, Jason TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HP343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 or BI360 or BI382 3 Stutz, Mark 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 & HP244 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP346 A Adapted Activities for Special Populations   3 Stutz, Mark 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 HP347 A IS:Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req or Co-req: BI246, or BI360 or BI382 3 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP420 A Theory and Principles of Coaching  Pre-req: 6 hrs of HSHP credit 3 Allen, Kathy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP450-3 A Practicum Experience  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr standing, & Dept Chair approval  3 Stutz, Mark TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HP496 A IS:Senior Seminar  Pre-req: Sr. standing or Dept Chair approval 3 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr standing in HSHP & Dept Chair approval 12 Stutz, Mark TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 IN101 A IS:Introduction to International Studies NW   3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 IN401 A Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3  10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-6 A Independent Study   6 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 LA210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LA210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LA301 A Reasoning and Writing-Online LA401 Pre-req: Transfer Student--See Catalog 3 Spencer, Anne TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 LA301 B Reasoning and Writing LA401 Pre-req: Transfer Student--See Catalog 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 140Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 140Open
 LS111 A LS Seminar I: As the World Turns   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 LS112 A LS Seminar II: Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 B LS Seminar II: Moral Choices in Times of War  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 LS112 C LS Seminar II: Defining Poverty  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 106Open
 LS112 D LS Seminar II: Human Rights  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 LS112 E LS Seminar II: In Search of the Divine in World Religions  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Wiley, George 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LS112 F LS Seminar II: Big Macs, Burqas and Other Ethical Issues  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 LS112 G LS Seminar II: Humanities and Western Civilization  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Liston, Robin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS112 H LS Seminar II: From Malcolm X to Martin Luther King  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 LS112 I LS Seminar II: Music Business and Technology  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 James, Ray 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 LS112 J LS Seminar II: Living Well in Today's Society  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS295 A ST: LS211-The Science of Sex SS Pre-req: LA111 or LA112 and Sophomore status 3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS295 C ST: LS211- Astronomy and the History of Scientific Thought NS Pre-req: LA111 or LA112 and Sophomore status 3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA142 A The Language of Math MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Bach, Kelly 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA173 A MESP Calculus I Workshop  Co-req: MA171 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 MA174 A MESP Calculus II Workshop  Co-req: MA172 1 Johnson, Gene 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Hays, Eric 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/38 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/38 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:20AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 MA299-2 A IS:Teaching Assistant-Intermediate Algebra   2 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA321 B Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M F  0/38 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA332 A Geometry for Teachers  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 & MA291, or instructor consent 3 Hays, Eric 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA372 A Differential Equations  Pre-req: MA281 w/grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA385 A IS:Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171,MA172,MA271, MA281, MA291, MA345 AND one UC MA:  3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA499 A IS:Introduction to Cryptography   3 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA499-2 A IS:Teaching Assistantship in MESP   2 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MM230 A IS:Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1  7:00PM 7:50PM R  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM246 A Advanced Radio  Pre-req: MM243 1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM247 A Advanced Television  Pre-req: MM244 1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1  TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 MM251 AW Writing for the Mass Media II  Pre-req: MM250 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM261 A Public Relations Writing  Pre-req: MM260 3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Bostwick, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM331 AW Mass Media Ethics   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM342 A Publication Design   3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM345 A Advanced Reporting  Pre-req: MM250 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM350 A IS:Documentary Production   3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM476 AW Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT  3 James, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA  1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU151 A IS:Music Theory Fundamentals  Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU153 A IS:Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills  Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice  Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU221 A Accompanying  Pre-req: Adequate Keyboard Skills 1 Kraus, Nanette TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 7:50PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop (1st half) CA Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 MU245 A Conducting Techniques  Pre-req: MU158 & MU164 1 Potterton, Matthew 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compostitional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU284 A Methods of Teaching Woodwinds   1 Parr, JD 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU286 A Methods ofTeaching Voice  Pre-req: MU217 & Jr./Sr. Standing or instructor consent 1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU320 AW World Music NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU332 AW History of Western Music II AMT Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU359 A Composition II  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU362 A Instrumental Arranging  Pre-req: MU264 1 Parr, JD 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/9 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-M A App Less:Organ (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU461 A Teaching Choral Music  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 & MU461 Lab 4 Potterton, Matthew 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU461L A Teaching Choral Music Lab  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU461 Lecture 0 Potterton, Matthew 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU463 A Teaching Elementary General Music  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lab 4 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU463L A Teaching Elementary General Music Lab  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lecture 0 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Owen Hall 100Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 E Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU490 A Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/16 TBAOpen
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 320Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 120Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 320Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 320Open
 PC340 A Astrophysics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA271 3 Sivron, Ran 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH228 A History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT  3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Court, Whitney 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 PS198 H Harlaxton - World Politics NW  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PS414 A Comparative Foreign Policy NW Pre-req: PS117 or Instructor Consent 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PS436 A Senior Thesis in Political Science  Pre-req: 21 hrs in PS, including PS274 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Hodges, Tim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 PY236 AW Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 PY252 AW Research Methods II  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Methods II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY358 AW Cognitive Pyschology  Pre-req: PY252 Co-req: PY358 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY358L A Cognitive Psychology Lab  Pre-req: PY252 Co-req: PY358 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY385 A Counseling  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3  9:30AM 12:15PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 PY451 AW Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or > Co-req: PY451 L  4 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451L A Research Methods Application Lab  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or > Co-req: PY451 Lecture 0 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psych  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS:Theories of Personality   3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE270 A Religions of the World NW  3 Wiley, George 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 RE270 B Religions of the World NW  3 Wiley, George 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 RE280 A Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 RE328 A Christian History FV  3 Wiley, George 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 RE499 A IS:Christianity and Popular Culture   3 Wiley, George TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 RE499 B IS:Place of Music in the Covenant Church   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 H Harlaxton - Principles of Sociology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 SO199 H Harlaxton - Social Problems in the Modern World   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 SO242 A Society and the Individual  Pre-req: SO115 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SO331 A Social Class and Status  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SO345 A Computers, Crime & Deviance  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO346 A Criminal Justice  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or Instructor Consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM W  0/15 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SP112 A Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP204 B Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP306 AW Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP306 BW Conversation in Cultural Context - Honors  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 307Open
 SP344 AW Civilization & Culture of Latin America HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP344 BW Civilization & Culture of Latin America - Honors HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 108Open
 SP413 AW The Love Theme in 20th Century Hispanic Lit.  Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 6:00PM 7:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499 A IS:Medical Spanish   3 Frazier, James TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SP499-1 A IS:Editor of The Vision   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Stackhouse, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH140 A Acting II  Pre-req: TH130  3 Stackhouse, Scott 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum (1st-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH280 B Technical Production Practicum (2nd-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH299 A IS:Dramaturgy of Midsummer Night's Dream   3 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH330 AW Theatre History II AMT  3 Woodruff, Bruce 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH354 A Scene Painting  Pre-req: TH155 or AE110, or Instructor consent 3 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Stackhouse, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH450 A Theatre Management  Pre-req: Jr or Sr status, or Instructor consent 3 Heiman, Patti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH480 B AdvTech Production Practicum (2nd-half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)