Baker University Spring 2011 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 435 courses on Thursday, October 30, 2014 05:46 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Harris, Martha 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Harris, Martha 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 B Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC456 A IS:Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/11 BennettOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 AW History of Photography   3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH347 AW Art of 20th Century & Beyond  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 AS121 A Painting I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/8 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS122 A Printmaking I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I-Handbuilding CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS130 B Ceramics I-Wheelthrowing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 3:00PM T R  0/12 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS362 A IS:Sculpture II  Pre-req: AS132 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/3 BennettOpen
 AS462 A IS:Sculpture III   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS496 A Portfolio and Exhibiton  Pre-req: Sr & Studio Art major 1 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI120 A IS:Human Ecology NS  3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI196 H Harlaxton - Fundamentals of Biology NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI196 I Harlaxton - Human Genetics and Society NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI252 A General Zoology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/30 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI262L B Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI278 A Introduction to Genetics  Pre-req: BI132 Co-req: BI278 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 BI278L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI132 Co-reg: BI278 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI278L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI132 Co-reg: BI278 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI295-3 H Harlaxton - ST:Plagues/Diseases in United Kingdom   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 E Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-3 E Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI132 and BI133, C or > Freshman or Sophomore & Instructor  3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI380 A Animal Behavior  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lab 4 Cink, Calvin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI380L A Animal Behavior Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI499-1 A IS:Physiology & Pathology of the Eye   1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 8:30AM 9:20AM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/27 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS271 B Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/27 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS325 A Operations Management & Information Systems  Pre-req: MA321 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 Smrha, Judith 9:30AM 10:20AM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS355 AW Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS361 A International Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 McCarthy, Kevin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS382 A Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BS385 A Sports Marketing and Management  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS399 H Harlaxton - International Business Strategy   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A IS:International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS499-1 A IS:Sports Marketing & Management Career Paths   1 Green, Lee TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 110Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH252L B Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH362 AW Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 140Open
 CH362L A Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:00PM 3:00PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 011Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 050Open
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Giachino, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH498-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req:CH252 and Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Taylor, Russell 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 CO199 H Harlaxton-Communication Elective   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/5 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 CO242 A Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CO242 B Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CO245 A Advanced Public Speaking  Pre-req: CO115 3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 CO476 AW Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Buzzell, Timothy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS185 A Data Structures  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS335 A Computer Networks  Pre-req: CS185 3 Pribbenow, Kathy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 H Harlaxton - Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EC344 H Harlaxton - Money and Financial Institutions  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EC347 H Harlaxton - International Trade  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EC450 A Industrial Organization  Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/12 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 ED243 B Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 7:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Service Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Hanson, Lee 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED320 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Pre or Co-req: ED333 3 Wiscombe, Karla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED367 AW Teaching Reading in the Content Area  Pre-req: ED100 & ED242 or ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED440 A Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED440 B Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Skaggs, Merrie 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED514 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, ED345 & 3.00 cum GPA & Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/5 Case Hall 206Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 EN120 BW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN122 BW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN130 A Introduction to Creative Writing CA Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN222 AW European Literature since Renaissance LIT  3 Fambrough, Preston 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN226 AW Contemporary & Minority Literature   3 Price, Lucy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN313 AW Mythology  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Price, Lucy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Fambrough, Preston 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EN410 AW Giants 20th Century Drama  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of college-level literature 3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 FR112 A Exploring French  Pre-req: FR111 4 Fambrough, Preston 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French BA Pre-req: FR203 3 Fambrough, Preston 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 FR306 A French Conversation Cultural Context  Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Perriguey-Keene, Helene 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 FY100 A First Year Experience   1  2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 FY200 A Transfer Year Experience   1  2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN112 A Exploring German  Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German BA Pre-req: GN203 or approved placement test result 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN299-1 A IS:Editor of The Vision   3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GN340 AW German Civilization and Culture HS Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI128 A History of U.S. Since 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI128 B History of U.S. since 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II HS  3 Richards, John 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI143 A World Civilizations IV HS  3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI197 I Harlaxton - World History Since 1500 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI328 A Christian History FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE328 3 Wiley, George 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 HI348 A Social & Cultural Revolutions in the 1960s  Pre-req: one history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI348 H Harlaxton - Social & Cultural Revolutions in the 1960s  Pre-req: one history course 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI399 H Harlaxton - The Second World War   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HI441 A Rome from Republic to Empire  Pre-req: 6 hrs of Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN101 A Scholars Salon  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Crump, Sara 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN101 B Scholars Salon  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM T  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Potterton, Matthew 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 HN201 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Joyce, Erin 2:00PM 2:20PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HP145 A Tennis (2nd-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Collins Gym Tennis CtsOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (1st-half) FWB  1 Weaver, Rick 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP154 A Golf (2nd-half) FWB  1 Weaver, Rick 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/16 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP155 A Racquetball (1st-half) FWB  1 Weaver, Rick 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd-half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Stutz, Mark TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd-half)   1 Hannon, Philip 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd-half)   1  3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track-Men (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track-Women (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf-Men (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf-Women (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis-Men (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis-Women (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 Richard Sports Complex CXOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP180 A Concepts of Health   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HP182 A First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP182 B IS:First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP241 A IS:Techniques Tch Individual & Dual Sports   3 Weaver, Rick TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HP242 A Techniques of Teaching Team Sports   3 Weaver, Rick 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP243 A Movement and Rhythm   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP243 A Movement and Rhythm   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 HP250 A Practicum in Health  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing & Dept Chair approval 1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 HP335 A Facilities and Event Management   3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP340 A IS:Recreational Leadership   3 Thoren, Jason TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HP343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 or BI360 or BI382 3 Stutz, Mark 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 & HP244 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP346 A Adapted Activities for Special Populations   3 Stutz, Mark 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 HP347 A IS:Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req or Co-req: BI246, or BI360 or BI382 3 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP420 A Theory and Principles of Coaching  Pre-req: 6 hrs of HSHP credit 3 Allen, Kathy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP450-3 A Practicum Experience  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr standing, & Dept Chair approval  3 Stutz, Mark TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HP496 A IS:Senior Seminar  Pre-req: Sr. standing or Dept Chair approval 3 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr standing in HSHP & Dept Chair approval 12 Stutz, Mark TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 IN101 A IS:Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 IN401 A Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3  10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-6 A Independent Study   6 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 LA210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LA210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LA301 A Reasoning and Writing-Online LA401 Pre-req: Transfer Student--See Catalog 3 Spencer, Anne TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 LA301 B Reasoning and Writing LA401 Pre-req: Transfer Student--See Catalog 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 140Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 140Open
 LS111 A LS Seminar I: As the World Turns   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LS112 A LS Seminar II: Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 B LS Seminar II: Moral Choices in Times of War  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 LS112 C LS Seminar II: Defining Poverty  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 106Open
 LS112 D LS Seminar II: Human Rights  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 LS112 E LS Seminar II: In Search of the Divine in World Religions  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Wiley, George 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LS112 F LS Seminar II: Big Macs, Burqas and Other Ethical Issues  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 LS112 G LS Seminar II: Humanities and Western Civilization  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Liston, Robin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS112 H LS Seminar II: From Malcolm X to Martin Luther King  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 LS112 I LS Seminar II: Music Business and Technology  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 James, Ray 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 LS112 J LS Seminar II: Living Well in Today's Society  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS295 A ST: LS211-The Science of Sex SS Pre-req: LA111 or LA112 and Sophomore status 3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS295 C ST: LS211- Astronomy and the History of Scientific Thought NS Pre-req: LA111 or LA112 and Sophomore status 3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 130Open
 MA142 A The Language of Math MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Bach, Kelly 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA173 A MESP Calculus I Workshop  Co-req: MA171 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 MA174 A MESP Calculus II Workshop  Co-req: MA172 1 Johnson, Gene 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Hays, Eric 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/38 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/38 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:20AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 140Open
 MA299-2 A IS:Teaching Assistant-Intermediate Algebra   2 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/40 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA321 B Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M F  0/38 Mulvane Science 110Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/38 Collins Library 107Open
 MA332 A Geometry for Teachers  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 & MA291, or instructor consent 3 Hays, Eric 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 310Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA372 A Differential Equations  Pre-req: MA281 w/grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 MA385 A IS:Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171,MA172,MA271, MA281, MA291, MA345 AND one UC MA:  3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 145Open
 MA499 A IS:Introduction to Cryptography   3 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA499-2 A IS:Teaching Assistantship in MESP   2 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MM230 A IS:Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1  7:00PM 7:50PM R  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM246 A Advanced Radio  Pre-req: MM243 1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM247 A Advanced Television  Pre-req: MM244 1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1  TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 MM251 AW Writing for the Mass Media II  Pre-req: MM250 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM261 A Public Relations Writing  Pre-req: MM260 3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Bostwick, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM331 AW Mass Media Ethics   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM342 A Publication Design   3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM345 A Advanced Reporting  Pre-req: MM250 w/ grade of C or higher 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM350 A IS:Documentary Production   3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM476 AW Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT  3 James, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA  1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU151 A IS:Music Theory Fundamentals  Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU153 A IS:Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills  Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice  Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU221 A Accompanying  Pre-req: Adequate Keyboard Skills 1 Kraus, Nanette TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 7:50PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop (1st half) CA Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 MU245 A Conducting Techniques  Pre-req: MU158 & MU164 1 Potterton, Matthew 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compostitional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU284 A Methods of Teaching Woodwinds   1 Parr, JD 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU286 A Methods ofTeaching Voice  Pre-req: MU217 & Jr./Sr. Standing or instructor consent 1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU320 AW World Music NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU332 AW History of Western Music II AMT Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU359 A Composition II  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU362 A Instrumental Arranging  Pre-req: MU264 1 Parr, JD 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/9 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funk, William TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-M A App Less:Organ (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors)  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU461 A Teaching Choral Music  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 & MU461 Lab 4 Potterton, Matthew 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU461L A Teaching Choral Music Lab  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU461 Lecture 0 Potterton, Matthew 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU463 A Teaching Elementary General Music  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lab 4 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU463L A Teaching Elementary General Music Lab  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lecture 0 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Owen Hall 100Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 E Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU490 A Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/16 TBAOpen
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 320Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 120Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 320Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 320Open
 PC340 A Astrophysics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA271 3 Sivron, Ran 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH228 A History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT  3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Court, Whitney 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 120Open
 PS198 H Harlaxton - World Politics NW  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PS414 A Comparative Foreign Policy NW Pre-req: PS117 or Instructor Consent 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PS436 A Senior Thesis in Political Science  Pre-req: 21 hrs in PS, including PS274 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Hodges, Tim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 PY236 AW Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 PY252 AW Research Methods II  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Methods II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY358 AW Cognitive Pyschology  Pre-req: PY252 w/grade of C of better Co-req: PY358 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY358L A Cognitive Psychology Lab  Pre-req: PY252 w/ C or better Co-req: PY358 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY385 A Counseling  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3  9:30AM 12:15PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 PY451 AW Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or >  4 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451L A Research Methods Application Lab  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or > Co-req: PY451 Lecture 0 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psych  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS:Theories of Personality   3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE270 A Religions of the World NW  3 Wiley, George 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 RE270 B Religions of the World NW  3 Wiley, George 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 RE280 A Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 RE328 A Christian History FV CROSS-LISTED w/HI328 3 Wiley, George 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 RE499 A IS:Christianity and Popular Culture   3 Wiley, George TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 RE499 B IS:Place of Music in the Covenant Church   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 H Harlaxton - Principles of Sociology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 SO199 H Harlaxton - Social Problems in the Modern World   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 SO242 A Society and the Individual  Pre-req: SO115 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SO331 A Social Class and Status  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SO345 A Computers, Crime & Deviance  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO346 A Criminal Justice  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or Instructor Consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM W  0/15 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SP112 A Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP204 B Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP306 AW Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP306 BW Conversation in Cultural Context - Honors  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 307Open
 SP344 AW Civilization & Culture of Latin America HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP344 BW Civilization & Culture of Latin America - Honors HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 108Open
 SP413 AW The Love Theme in 20th Century Hispanic Lit.  Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 6:00PM 7:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499 A IS:Medical Spanish   3 Frazier, James TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SP499-1 A IS:Editor of The Vision   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Stackhouse, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH140 A Acting II  Pre-req: TH130  3 Stackhouse, Scott 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum (1st-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH280 B Technical Production Practicum (2nd-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH299 A IS:Dramaturgy of Midsummer Night's Dream   3 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH330 AW Theatre History II AMT  3 Woodruff, Bruce 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH354 A Scene Painting  Pre-req: TH155 or AE110, or Instructor consent 3 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Stackhouse, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH450 A Theatre Management  Pre-req: Jr or Sr status, or Instructor consent 3 Heiman, Patti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH480 B AdvTech Production Practicum (2nd-half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)