Baker University Fall 2012 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 538 courses on Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:30 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/35 Constant Hall CO2Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AE110 B Visual Language AMT  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 A History of Photography   3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH345 A The Birth of Modern Art (1789-1920)  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS121 A Painting I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/9 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/3 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 B IS:Oil Painting   3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L C Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L C Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/48 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI342 A Plant Biology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI342 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI342L A Plant Biology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI342 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI360 A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI360L A Comparative Vertabrate Anatomy Lab  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI377 A General Ecology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BI386 A Methods of Molecular Bioscience  Pre-req: BI383 or BI385 or CH370 & Senior standing  3 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Morris, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 C Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 D Introduction to Business-Honors   3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS199 H Harlaxton - Contemporary Leadership   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 New Living Center 205Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS353 A Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS353 B Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS361 A International Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 McCarthy, Kevin 6:00PM 8:45PM T  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/35 Case Hall 206Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS390 C Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS390 D Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS415 A Methods of Teaching Business  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 McCarthy, Kevin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Collins Library 312Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137 B General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L C General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH361 AW Physical Chemistry I  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 Co-req: CH363 strongly encouraged 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CH361L A Physical Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH140 & MA172 & PC126 or PC226 Co-req: CH361 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 312Open
 CH397-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-1 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-2 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 2 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-3 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 3 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-3 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH475 A Advanced Topics in Inorganic Chemistry  Pre-req: CH252 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CH491 AW Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 H Harlaxton - Oral Communication OC  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/9 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CO242 A Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO242 B Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO245 A Advanced Public Speaking  Pre-req: CO115 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 CO350 A Organizational Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO472 A Teaching Spch Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 CO499 A IS:Communication Research   3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS223 A Computer Architecture & Organization  Pre-req: CS175 3 Markou, Athanasios 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS320 A Introduction to Computer Graphics  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS320 Lab 4 Markou, Athanasios 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS320L A Introduction to Computer Graphics Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS320 Lecture 0 Markou, Athanasios 9:30AM 10:45AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS341 A Programming Languages  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS341 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS341L A Programming Languages Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS341 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS392 A Software Engineering: UML  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS392L A Software Engineering Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC242 B Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 New Living Center 205Open
 EC347 A International Trade  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 EC464 A Intermediate Macroeconomics  Pre-req: EC243 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC464 B IS:Intermediate Macroeconomics  Pre-req: EC243 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED199 H Harlaxton - History and Foundations of American Education SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 ED241 A Techniques of Teaching Individual & Dual Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 8:00AM 8:50AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Chandler, Claudia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 B Adolescent and Childrens Literature-Honors QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Chandler, Claudia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fundamentals Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED320 A Edcuation Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Scoby, Chad 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331L A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math Lab  Co-req: ED331 Lecture 0 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req:ED180(HP180) & ED240(HP242) & ED241(HP241) 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED342 A IS:Language and Communication Arts in Middle Grades  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED381 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Music  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243; Supporting courses: QS111, 112 or MU120 1 Doolittle, Carolyn 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED382 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Art (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and AE110 or QS111& QS112 1 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED383 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for PE/ Hlth (1st Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED410 A Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 300Open
 ED416 A Methods Teaching Secondary Sch Psychology  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED480 A Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 B Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 C Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 108Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Janssen, Joanne 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN120 BW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EN130 AW Introduction to Creative Writing CA Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 4:00PM 5:15PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN198 I Harlaxton - Masterpieces of English Literature LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies   3 Fambrough, Preston 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Chandler, Claudia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 EN295 AW ST: African American Literature   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 306Open
 EN330 AW IS:British Literature to 1780  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 EN380 AW Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN415 A IS:The Arabian Nights in Literature & Culture  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN450 AW The Writer's Workshop: Multi-genre  Pre-req: Any two creative writing courses or instructor permission  3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature  Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN495 H Harlaxton - ST: Jane Austen  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EX170 A Sports and Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Health, Sport & Human Performance   3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Maresh, Justin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 O'Connell, Dan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX246 A Medical Terminology   3 Bott, Lynn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 EX342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci application Co-req: EX347 lab 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX496 AW Senior Seminar HSHP  Pre-req: Senior status & Dept approval 3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Payne, Lynsey TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French   4 Prouvost-Allen, Olivia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French  Pre-req: FR112 3 Prouvost-Allen, Olivia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR305 A IS:French Composition in Cultural Context  Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 FR340 A IS:French Civilization and Culture HS Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN111 A Discovering German   4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German  Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN350 A Contemporary German Culture  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/8 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS  3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI197 I Harlaxton - World History to 1500 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI199 H Harlaxton - World War I   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI226 A Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Ortiz, Leonard 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 312Open
 HI297 A History of Social Conflicts in Eastern Hemisphere   3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 HI365 A The Mediterranean in the Middle Ages, 1000-1500 CE  Pre-req: 6 hrs of HI courses 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon:Your Major Seen Through the Looking Glass  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HN101 B Scholar's Salon:Digital Citizenship in an Election Year  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Mellinger, Gwyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 2:50PM R  0/10 Case Hall 307Open
 HN201 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN301 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 2:50PM R  0/10 Case Hall 307Open
 HN301 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 HN401 A Scholars' Salon  Pre-req: semester before graduation 1 James, Ray 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st-Half) FWB  1 Brock, Matt 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP152 A Volleyball (1st Half) FWB  1 Delladio, Christina 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP152 B Volleyball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Delladio, Christina 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd Half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Sports-Basketball Women (2nd Half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Sports-Basketball Men (2nd Half)   1 Dooley, Sean TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Sports-Soccer Women (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Sports-Soccer Men (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Sports-Spirit Squad (2nd Half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Sports-Cross Country Women(2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Sports-Cross Country Men(2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Sports-Football (2nd Half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 I Varsity Sport-Volleyball (2nd Half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Sports-Wrestling (2nd Half)   1 May, Jimmy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Sports-Bowling (2nd Half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW  3 Gibb, Ryan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/28 Case Hall 206Open
 IN401  IS:Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-6 A Independent Study   6 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Markou, Athanasios 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Constant Hall CO3Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA091 D Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Bach, Kelly 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:20AM T  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA331-1 A Teaching Experience in Mathematics  Pre-req: Permission of Dept. Chair 1 Johnson, Gene TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA355 A Advanced Introduction to Statistics  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA383 A Introduction to Modern Algebra  Pre-req: MA281 & MA291 both grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS  3 Thein, Richard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/1 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting   3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Thein, Richard 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for the Mass Media I   3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations   3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Mellinger, Gwyn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM310 AW Sports Writing for Media  Pre-req: MM250 or instructor consent 3 Thein, Richard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM345 A Advanced Reporting  Pre-req: MM250 w/ grade of C or higher 3 Mellinger, Gwyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods  Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM450 A Teaching Scholastic Journalism  Pre-req: MM250 & MM341 ED100, ED243,ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law  Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Mellinger, Gwyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Mellinger, Gwyn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 H Harlaxton - Jazz History in America AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA  1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU151 A IS:Music Theory Fundamentals  Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills  Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors)  Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU197-3 H Harlaxton - Music and Film AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/18 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:00PM 1:50PM R  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 4:30PM 5:20PM W  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James 9:30AM 10:00AM T  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James 1:00PM 2:00PM R  0/15 Owen Hall 215Open
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P B Chamber Ensemble:Percussion-Honors  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU244 A Choral Conducting Techniques  Pre-req: MU158 and MU164 1 Potterton, Matthew 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Kraus, Nanette 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU282 A Methods of Teaching Strings   1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU286 A Methods ofTeaching Voice  Pre-req: MU217 & Jr./Sr. Standing or instructor consent 1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU288 A Methods of Teaching Piano I  Pre-req: MU151 & MU158 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU299-3 A IS:E.D.M. Design   3 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU331 A History of Western Music I AMT Pre-req: MU264 or instructor consent 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU358 A Composition - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU264 & MU354 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-JC A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-S A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SC A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Approriate Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-W A Instrumenal Chamber Ensembles:Woodwinds  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU462 A Teaching Instrumental Music  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lab & MU222 or MU232 4 James, Ray 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU462L A Teaching Instrumental Music Lab  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lecture & MU222 or MU232 0 James, Ray 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU490 A Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC141 A The Solar System NS Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent 3 Sivron, Ran 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/35 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225 A General Physics I NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mulvane Science 401Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/18 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC325 A General Physics III  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC361 AW Thermodynamics  Pre-req: CH138 & MA172 & PC226  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC441 A Nuclear Physics  Pre-req: PC325 & MA372 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC470 A Advanced Electricity & Magnetism  Pre-req: PC226 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW  3 Hatcher, Donald 5:00PM 8:00PM W  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PH290 A Sem: Philosophy of Mind   3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/2 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PH310 AW Social Justice:Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED as PS310 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/3 Case Hall 106Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 PS310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED with PH310 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 C General Psychology   3 Long, Robyn 8:10AM 9:01AM M W F  0/21 Off CampusOpen
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY238 AW Psychology of Personality  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 306Open
 PY238 BW Psychology of Personality-Honors  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Case Hall 306Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY251 AW Research Methods I MP1 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Methods I Lab MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY358 AW Cognitive Pyschology  Pre-req: PY252 w/grade of C of better Co-req: PY358 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY358L A Cognitive Psychology Lab  Pre-req: PY252 w/ C or better Co-req: PY358 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 AW Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A History & Systems Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Crump, Sara 11:00AM 12:15PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Introduction to Quest:I know you are but what am I?   3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 QS111 B Introduction to Quest:Technology in Organizations   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 C Introduction to Quest :Cultural Literacy   3 Thein, Richard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 211Open
 QS111 D Introduction to Quest:The Julie Project   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 104Open
 QS111 E Introduction to Quest:Comparative Mythology   3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS111 F Introduction to Quest:Camp and Community   3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS111 G Introduction to Quest:The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS111 H Introduction to Quest:The Ancient World Through 1600   3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 QS111 I Introduction to Quest:Music Fundamentals for Aspiring Musicians   3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 QS111 J Introduction to Quest:The Mystique of Harry Potter   3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 K Intro to Quest:The Reality of Our Social Reality   3 Bucher, Jacob 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS111 L Introduction to Quest:Science Fiction Prophets   3  10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS112 A Self and Other:Moral Choices in Times of War  Pre-req: QS111  3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry:History and Philosophy of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Case Hall 106Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry: Philosophy of Mind  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry:The Demon-Haunted World  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Carter, Marc 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry:Science and Anthropology  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 McCollough, Jen 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 QS211 E Scientific Inquiry:The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 QS211 F Scientific Inquiry: History of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression:African American Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/19 Case Hall 306Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression:Cultural Perceptions of the American Past  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression:Am I Literate?  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community:Tiny Tim & the Invention of Tradition  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 211Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 RE280 A IS:Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief  Pre-req: 6 hr in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as SO363  3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  2/24 Collins Library 107Open
 SA340 A Sports Leadership   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SA388 AW Sports Management  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status 3 Green, Lee 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 SA496 AW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 SA497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Senior status in program completion of major coursework  12 Payne, Lynsey TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:Introduction to Leadership Development   1 Bailey, Cassy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 B 1st Sem Salon:Personal Finance   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN101 C 1st Sem Salon:Strengths Finder   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/1 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 D 1st Sem Salon:Your Baker Brand   1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN101 E 1st Sem Salon:What do you want to do when you grow up?   1 Potterton, Matthew 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN101 F 1st Sem Salon:Etiquette for the Real World   1  9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN101 G 1st Sem Salon:Feast or Famine   1 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SN101 H 1st Sem Salon: Morphed: The Times, They Are A-Changin'   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SN101 I 1st Sem Salon:Who Will You Become?   1 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 SN101 J 1st Sem Salon:The Long and Winding Road   1 Ortiz, Leonard 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon:Lessons from No-Impact Man   1 Appl, Cynthia 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:Food and Well-Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:Social and Political Upheaval in History   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/23 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II: The Julie Project   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/23 Collins Library 107Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 SN490 A First Year Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 H Harlaxton - Principles of Sociology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 SO320  IS:Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SO338 A Sociology of the Life-Course  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SO363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief  Pre-req: 6 hrs in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as RE3 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 SO380 A Sociology of Law  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO380 B Law and Society-Honors  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO493 A IS:Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish   4 Sommerville, Adriana 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish   4 Sommerville, Adriana 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish  Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/19 Case Hall 306Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204  3 Sommerville, Adriana 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature LIT Pre-req: SP204 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP413 AW Sem:The Missing Mother in Spanish Literature  Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH320 A Theatre History I AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH423 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH472 A Teaching Speech Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 TH480 A Advanced Technical Production Practicum(1st Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum(2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 WL499-1 A IS: Vision Co-Editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)