Baker University Fall 2012 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 538 courses on Thursday, November 27, 2014 04:28 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/35 Constant Hall CO2Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/12 BennettOpen
 AE110 B Visual Language AMT  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 A History of Photography   3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH345 A The Birth of Modern Art (1789-1920)  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS121 A Painting I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/9 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/3 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 B IS:Oil Painting   3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L C Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L C Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/48 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI342 A Plant Biology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI342 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI342L A Plant Biology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI342 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI360 A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI360L A Comparative Vertabrate Anatomy Lab  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI377 A General Ecology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BI386 A Methods of Molecular Bioscience  Pre-req: BI383 or BI385 or CH370 & Senior standing  3 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Morris, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 C Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 D Introduction to Business-Honors   3 McCarthy, Kevin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS199 H Harlaxton - Contemporary Leadership   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 New Living Center 205Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS353 A Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS353 B Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS361 A International Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 McCarthy, Kevin 6:00PM 8:45PM T  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/35 Case Hall 206Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS390 C Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS390 D Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS415 A Methods of Teaching Business  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 McCarthy, Kevin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Collins Library 312Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137 B General Chemistry I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L C General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH361 AW Physical Chemistry I  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 Co-req: CH363 strongly encouraged 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CH361L A Physical Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH140 & MA172 & PC126 or PC226 Co-req: CH361 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 312Open
 CH397-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-1 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 1 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-2 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 2 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-3 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 3 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH397-3 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & instructor consent 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH475 A Advanced Topics in Inorganic Chemistry  Pre-req: CH252 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CH491 AW Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 H Harlaxton - Oral Communication OC  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/9 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CO242 A Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO242 B Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO245 A Advanced Public Speaking  Pre-req: CO115 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 CO350 A Organizational Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO472 A Teaching Spch Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 CO499 A IS:Communication Research   3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS223 A Computer Architecture & Organization  Pre-req: CS175 3 Markou, Athanasios 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS320 A Introduction to Computer Graphics  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS320 Lab 4 Markou, Athanasios 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS320L A Introduction to Computer Graphics Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS320 Lecture 0 Markou, Athanasios 9:30AM 10:45AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS341 A Programming Languages  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS341 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS341L A Programming Languages Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS341 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS392 A Software Engineering: UML  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS392L A Software Engineering Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC242 B Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 New Living Center 205Open
 EC347 A International Trade  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 EC464 A Intermediate Macroeconomics  Pre-req: EC243 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC464 B IS:Intermediate Macroeconomics  Pre-req: EC243 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED199 H Harlaxton - History and Foundations of American Education SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 ED241 A Techniques of Teaching Individual & Dual Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 8:00AM 8:50AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Chandler, Claudia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 B Adolescent and Childrens Literature-Honors QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Chandler, Claudia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fundamentals Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED320 A Edcuation Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Scoby, Chad 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331L A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math Lab  Co-req: ED331 Lecture 0 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req:ED180(HP180) & ED240(HP242) & ED241(HP241) 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED342 A IS:Language and Communication Arts in Middle Grades  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED381 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Music  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243; Supporting courses: QS111, 112 or MU120 1 Doolittle, Carolyn 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED382 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Art (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and AE110 or QS111& QS112 1 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED383 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for PE/ Hlth (1st Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED410 A Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 300Open
 ED416 A Methods Teaching Secondary Sch Psychology  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED480 A Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 B Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 C Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Foundations of Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 108Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Janssen, Joanne 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN120 BW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EN130 AW Introduction to Creative Writing CA Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 4:00PM 5:15PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN198 I Harlaxton - Masterpieces of English Literature LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies   3 Fambrough, Preston 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN262 A Adolescent and Childrens Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Chandler, Claudia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 EN295 AW ST: African American Literature   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 306Open
 EN330 AW IS:British Literature to 1780  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 EN380 AW Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Fambrough, Virginia 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN415 A IS:The Arabian Nights in Literature & Culture  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN450 AW The Writer's Workshop: Multi-genre  Pre-req: Any two creative writing courses or instructor permission  3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature  Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN495 H Harlaxton - ST: Jane Austen  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EX170 A Sports and Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Health, Sport & Human Performance   3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Maresh, Justin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 O'Connell, Dan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX246 A Medical Terminology   3 Bott, Lynn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 EX342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci application Co-req: EX347 lab 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX496 AW Senior Seminar HSHP  Pre-req: Senior status & Dept approval 3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Payne, Lynsey TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French   4 Prouvost-Allen, Olivia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French  Pre-req: FR112 3 Prouvost-Allen, Olivia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR305 A IS:French Composition in Cultural Context  Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 FR340 A IS:French Civilization and Culture HS Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN111 A Discovering German   4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German  Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN350 A Contemporary German Culture  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/8 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS  3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI197 I Harlaxton - World History to 1500 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI199 H Harlaxton - World War I   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI226 A Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Ortiz, Leonard 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 312Open
 HI297 A History of Social Conflicts in Eastern Hemisphere   3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 HI365 A The Mediterranean in the Middle Ages, 1000-1500 CE  Pre-req: 6 hrs of HI courses 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon:Your Major Seen Through the Looking Glass  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HN101 B Scholar's Salon:Digital Citizenship in an Election Year  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1  1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 2:50PM R  0/10 Case Hall 307Open
 HN201 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN301 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 2:50PM R  0/10 Case Hall 307Open
 HN301 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 HN401 A Scholars' Salon  Pre-req: semester before graduation 1 James, Ray 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st-Half) FWB  1 Brock, Matt 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP152 A Volleyball (1st Half) FWB  1 Delladio, Christina 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP152 B Volleyball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Delladio, Christina 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd Half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Sports-Basketball Women (2nd Half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Sports-Basketball Men (2nd Half)   1 Dooley, Sean TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Sports-Soccer Women (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Sports-Soccer Men (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Sports-Spirit Squad (2nd Half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Sports-Cross Country Women(2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Sports-Cross Country Men(2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Sports-Football (2nd Half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 I Varsity Sport-Volleyball (2nd Half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Sports-Wrestling (2nd Half)   1 May, Jimmy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Sports-Bowling (2nd Half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/28 Case Hall 206Open
 IN401  IS:Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-6 A Independent Study   6 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Markou, Athanasios 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Constant Hall CO3Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA091 D Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Bach, Kelly 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:20AM T  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA331-1 A Teaching Experience in Mathematics  Pre-req: Permission of Dept. Chair 1 Johnson, Gene TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA355 A Advanced Introduction to Statistics  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA383 A Introduction to Modern Algebra  Pre-req: MA281 & MA291 both grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS  3 Thein, Richard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/1 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting   3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Thein, Richard 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for the Mass Media I   3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations   3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM310 AW Sports Writing for Media  Pre-req: MM250 or instructor consent 3 Thein, Richard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM345 A Advanced Reporting  Pre-req: MM250 w/ grade of C or higher 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods  Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM450 A Teaching Scholastic Journalism  Pre-req: MM250 & MM341 ED100, ED243,ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law  Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3  2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 H Harlaxton - Jazz History in America AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA  1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU151 A IS:Music Theory Fundamentals  Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills  Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors)  Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU197-3 H Harlaxton - Music and Film AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/18 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:00PM 1:50PM R  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 4:30PM 5:20PM W  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James 9:30AM 10:00AM T  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James 1:00PM 2:00PM R  0/15 Owen Hall 215Open
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P B Chamber Ensemble:Percussion-Honors  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU244 A Choral Conducting Techniques  Pre-req: MU158 and MU164 1 Potterton, Matthew 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Kraus, Nanette 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU282 A Methods of Teaching Strings   1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU286 A Methods ofTeaching Voice  Pre-req: MU217 & Jr./Sr. Standing or instructor consent 1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU288 A Methods of Teaching Piano I  Pre-req: MU151 & MU158 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU299-3 A IS:E.D.M. Design   3 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU331 A History of Western Music I AMT Pre-req: MU264 or instructor consent 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU358 A Composition - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU264 & MU354 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-JC A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-S A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SC A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Approriate Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-W A Instrumenal Chamber Ensembles:Woodwinds  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU462 A Teaching Instrumental Music  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lab & MU222 or MU232 4 James, Ray 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU462L A Teaching Instrumental Music Lab  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lecture & MU222 or MU232 0 James, Ray 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU490 A Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC141 A The Solar System NS Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent 3 Sivron, Ran 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/35 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225 A General Physics I NS Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mulvane Science 401Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/18 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC325 A General Physics III  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC361 AW Thermodynamics  Pre-req: CH138 & MA172 & PC226  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC441 A Nuclear Physics  Pre-req: PC325 & MA372 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC470 A Advanced Electricity & Magnetism  Pre-req: PC226 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW  3 Hatcher, Donald 5:00PM 8:00PM W  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PH290 A Sem: Philosophy of Mind   3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/2 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PH310 AW Social Justice:Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED as PS310 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/3 Case Hall 106Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 PS310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice  CROSS-LISTED with PH310 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 C General Psychology   3 Long, Robyn 8:10AM 9:01AM M W F  0/21 Off CampusOpen
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY238 AW Psychology of Personality  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 306Open
 PY238 BW Psychology of Personality-Honors  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Case Hall 306Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY251 AW Research Methods I MP1 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Methods I Lab MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY358 AW Cognitive Pyschology  Pre-req: PY252 w/grade of C of better Co-req: PY358 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY358L A Cognitive Psychology Lab  Pre-req: PY252 w/ C or better Co-req: PY358 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 AW Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A History & Systems Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Crump, Sara 11:00AM 12:15PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Introduction to Quest:I know you are but what am I?   3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 QS111 B Introduction to Quest:Technology in Organizations   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 C Introduction to Quest :Cultural Literacy   3 Thein, Richard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 211Open
 QS111 D Introduction to Quest:The Julie Project   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 104Open
 QS111 E Introduction to Quest:Comparative Mythology   3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS111 F Introduction to Quest:Camp and Community   3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS111 G Introduction to Quest:The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS111 H Introduction to Quest:The Ancient World Through 1600   3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 QS111 I Introduction to Quest:Music Fundamentals for Aspiring Musicians   3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 QS111 J Introduction to Quest:The Mystique of Harry Potter   3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 K Intro to Quest:The Reality of Our Social Reality   3 Bucher, Jacob 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS111 L Introduction to Quest:Science Fiction Prophets   3  10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS112 A Self and Other:Moral Choices in Times of War  Pre-req: QS111  3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry:History and Philosophy of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Case Hall 106Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry: Philosophy of Mind  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry:The Demon-Haunted World  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Carter, Marc 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry:Science and Anthropology  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 McCollough, Jen 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 QS211 E Scientific Inquiry:The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 QS211 F Scientific Inquiry: History of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression:African American Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/19 Case Hall 306Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression:Cultural Perceptions of the American Past  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression:Am I Literate?  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community:Tiny Tim & the Invention of Tradition  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 211Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 RE280 A IS:Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief  Pre-req: 6 hr in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as SO363  3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  2/24 Collins Library 107Open
 SA340 A Sports Leadership   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SA388 AW Sports Management  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status 3 Green, Lee 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 SA496 AW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 SA497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Senior status in program completion of major coursework  12 Payne, Lynsey TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:Introduction to Leadership Development   1 Bailey, Cassy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 B 1st Sem Salon:Personal Finance   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN101 C 1st Sem Salon:Strengths Finder   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/1 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 D 1st Sem Salon:Your Baker Brand   1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN101 E 1st Sem Salon:What do you want to do when you grow up?   1 Potterton, Matthew 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN101 F 1st Sem Salon:Etiquette for the Real World   1  9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN101 G 1st Sem Salon:Feast or Famine   1 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SN101 H 1st Sem Salon: Morphed: The Times, They Are A-Changin'   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SN101 I 1st Sem Salon:Who Will You Become?   1 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 SN101 J 1st Sem Salon:The Long and Winding Road   1 Ortiz, Leonard 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon:Lessons from No-Impact Man   1 Appl, Cynthia 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:Food and Well-Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:Social and Political Upheaval in History   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/23 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II: The Julie Project   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/23 Collins Library 107Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 SN490 A First Year Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 H Harlaxton - Principles of Sociology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 SO320  IS:Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SO338 A Sociology of the Life-Course  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SO363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief  Pre-req: 6 hrs in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as RE3 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 SO380 A Sociology of Law  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO380 B Law and Society-Honors  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO493 A IS:Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish   4 Sommerville, Adriana 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish   4 Sommerville, Adriana 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish  Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/19 Case Hall 306Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204  3 Sommerville, Adriana 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature LIT Pre-req: SP204 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP413 AW Sem:The Missing Mother in Spanish Literature  Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH320 A Theatre History I AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH423 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH472 A Teaching Speech Comm & Theatre Arts  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended  3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 TH480 A Advanced Technical Production Practicum(1st Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum(2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 WL499-1 A IS: Vision Co-Editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)