Baker University Spring 2012 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 522 courses on Tuesday, September 23, 2014 12:38 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Bowden, Sherry 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/45 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC354 A Managerial Accounting II  Pre-req: AC142 3 Harris, Martha 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC499 A IS:Accounting & Financial Reporting Issues   3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/13 BennettOpen
 AE499 A IS:General Art Education   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH342 AW Renaissance/Rococo Art History  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS121 A Painting I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/14 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I-Handbuilding CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III  Pre-req: AS370 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/6 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics V   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 B IS:Canvas Oil Painting   3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 C IS:Clay Body and Firing Techniques   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI152 A Introduction to Genetics  Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI152 B Introduction to Genetics-Honors  Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI152L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/15 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI152L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 2:00PM 3:20PM T R  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 2:00PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 BI252 A General Zoology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:00PM 4:00PM R  0/25 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:20AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI298-2 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 B Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 C Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 D Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 E Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI342 A IS:Plant Biology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI342 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BI356 A Ornithology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI356 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 108Open
 BI356L A Ornithology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-reg: BI356 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI363 AW Virology  Pre-req: BI152 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BI375 A Evolution  Pre-req: BI251  3 Morris, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 108Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 9:30AM T  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/10 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/27 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS351 A The Law of Sports  Pre-req: Jr. Standing 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS355 AW Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS370 AW Ethics in Business  Pre-req: BS141 & junior standing  3 Harris, Martha 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS382 A IS:Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS383 A Corporate Finance II  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Pepper, John 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/38 Case Hall 106Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Case Hall 106Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Giachino, Gary 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/24 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 8:00AM 10:50AM T R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:00PM 4:00PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH362 AW Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lab 4 Giachino, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 100Open
 CH362L A Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:00PM 3:00PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 011Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Case Hall 307Open
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH498-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req:CH252 and Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 Schaefer, Kimberly TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-2 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 2 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 D Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 CO237 A Intro Intercultural Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 CO337 AW Interpersonal Conflict Mgmt   3 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 CO420 A Comm the Feminine Ancient Wrld Rel NW Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 CO476 AW Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 CO499 A IS:Communication in the Unitied Methodist Church   3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS185 A Data Structures & Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS299 A IS:Introduction to Computer Science   1 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS371 A Database Design  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS371 Lab  4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS371L A Database Design Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS37l Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 8:00AM 9:20AM W  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 EC151 A Applied Game Theory SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Grant, Alan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC495 AW ST:Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC346 and EC464 Math proficiency 3 Smrha, Judith 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC499 A IS:Intermediate Microeconomic Theory   3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career- (1st half) SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Hanson, Lee 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers-online/onground  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/24 Off CampusOpen
 ED299 A IS:Exploring Young Adult Literature   3 Doolittle, Carolyn TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners-online/onground  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED320 A Education Field Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Pre or Co-req: ED333 3 Wintermantel, Amy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED368 AW Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3  6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 ED440 A Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED460 A Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 ED460 B IS:Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Bandre', Trish TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN120 BW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN222 AW European Literature since Renaissance LIT  3 Fambrough, Preston 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN226 AW Contemporary & Minority Literature   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN226 BW Contemporary & Minority Literature-Honors   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Fambrough, Preston 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN353 AW Creative Nonfiction:The Personal Essay  Pre-req: Soph. standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 9:00PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Studies LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN418 AW Seminar: AIDS in American Literature  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara 4:30PM 5:45PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN499-1 A IS:Watershed   1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR112 A Exploring French  Pre-req: FR111 4 Fambrough, Preston 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W R F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French BA Pre-req: FR203 3 Flanagin, Brian 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR360 AW Introduction to French Literature LIT Pre-req: FR204 3 Fambrough, Preston 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR499 A IS:Survey of French Literature   3 Fambrough, Preston TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/39 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/41 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN112 A Exploring German  Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German BA Pre-req: GN203 or approved placement test result 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN360 AW Introduction to German Literature  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN499 A IS:German Folkloric Literature   3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI127 H Harlaxton - History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI128 A History of U.S. Since 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI143 A World Civilizations IV HS  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI226 A Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 HI333 A American Social & Intellectual History HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HI351 AW African Civilization to 1870 NW  3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI397 IW Harlaxton - British Studies - Honors HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI405 A Dynasties of Ancient Egypt NW Pre-req: 6 hrs. of history 3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN101 A Scholars Salon:Great Artists Conquer All Again  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Knappe, Brett 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HN101 B Scholars Salon:Creativity for Beginners  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Balch, Inge Gyrite 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 BennettOpen
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HN201 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN301 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HN301 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP145 A Tennis (2nd-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Collins Tennis Courts CTOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP152 A Volleyball (1st-half) FWB  1 Allen, Kathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/24 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP154 A Golf (2nd-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/16 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd-half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd-half)   1 Hannon, Philip 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd-half)   1  3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track-Men (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track-Women (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf-Men (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf-Women (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis-Men (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis-Women (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP180 A Concepts of Health   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 HP182 A First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP245 B Human Nutrition-Honors FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP250 A Practicum Experience in Health  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing & Dept Chair approval 1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 HP295-1 A ST: Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP335 A Facilities and Event Management   3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HP340 A Recreational Leadership   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 or BI360 or BI382 3 Bott, Lynn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 & HP244 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP346 A Adapted Activities for Special Populations   3  8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP348 A Sports Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Allen, Kathy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 HP350 A Practicum Experience I  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr status, & Dept Chair approval 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP450 A Practicum Experience II  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr status, & Dept Chair approval 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP495-1 A ST: Advanced Yoga FWB Pre-req: HP295-1 1 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP496 A Senior Seminar  Pre-req: Sr. standing or Dept Chair approval 3  12:30PM 2:30PM W  0/3 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr standing in HSHP & Dept Chair approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 IN212 A Global Problems  CROSS-LISTED w/PS212 3 DosSantos, Pedro 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 IN401 A Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 DosSantos, Pedro 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 108Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-4 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Honors eligible or 3.5 cum GPA  4 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 LA210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LA210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LA399 H Harlaxton - ST: British Pre-History   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 5:00PM 8:00PM W  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Constant Hall CO3Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 New Living Center 303Open
 LA401 D Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LN102 A IS:Elementary Latin II  Pre-req: LN101 3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 LS111 A Intro to Liberal Studies:Comparative Mythology   3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 LS112 A Self & Other:Media & Society  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LS112 B Self & Other:The Buck Stops Here  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Walling, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 LS112 C Self & Other:From Malcom X to Martin Luther King  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Ortiz, Leonard 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 LS112 D Self & Other:Heros of World Religions  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Wiley, George 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LS112 E Self & Other:Social Media  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 LS112 F Self & Other:Violence in American Lit & Pop Culture  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 G Self & Other:Express Yourself with Excellence  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 LS112 H Self & Other:Investigating the Paranormal  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 I Self & Other:Law & Order:Psychological Intent  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 LS112 J Self & Other:Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS112 K Self & Other:Violence in American Lit & Pop Culture-Honors  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 L Self and Other:The Buck Stops Here-Honors  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Walling, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 307Open
 LS211 A Scientific Inquiry: Criminality  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS211 B Scientific Inquiry:Science in Anthropology  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 McCollough, Jen 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS212 A Ideas and Expression: Mozart  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Wiley, George 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 LS212 B Ideas and Expression:Black Social Thought  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS212 C Ideas and Expression:Black Social Thought-Honors  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS311 A Global Culture & Community:Immigration & Migration  Pre-req: LS211 and LS212 Co-req 3 Appl, Cynthia 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 LS490 A First Year Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/15 New Living Center 205Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 100Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 100Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 MA142 A The Language of Math MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 MA173 A MESP Calculus I Workshop  Co-req: MA171 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/15 New Living Center 205Open
 MA174 A MESP Calculus II Workshop  Co-req: MA172 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/15 New Living Center 303Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/35 Case Hall 306Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/35 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/35 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/35 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/35 Collins Library 107Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 306Open
 MA271 H Harlaxton - Calculus & Analytic Geometry III BS Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:50PM T  0/15 Collins Library 107Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA321 B Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M F  0/30 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/30 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/30 Collins Library 107Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA362 A Modern Geometries  Pre-req: MA291 w/ grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 MA372 A Differential Equations  Pre-req: MA281 w/grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171,MA172,MA271, MA281, MA291, MA345 AND one UC MA:  3 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA472 A IS:Advanced Applied Statistics  Pre-req: MA321 or MA355 & MA172 with C or > 3 Johnson, Jean TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM R  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM251 AW Writing for the Mass Media II  Pre-req: MM250 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Bostwick, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM325 A Mass Media Advertising-Online   3 Danaver, Dana 7:00AM 7:05AM Sun  0/30 Online OnlineOpen
 MM340 A Public Relations Cases  Pre-Req: MM260 3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM476 AW Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT  3 James, Ray 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU109 H Harlaxton - Jazz History in America AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA  1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/7 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab CA Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/7 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will 11:00AM 12:00PM F  0/15 Owen Hall 106Open
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-2 A App Less:Organ CA  2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU223-G A Chamber Ensemble:Guitar  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 James, Ray 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU246 A Instrumental Conducting Techniques  Pre-Req: MU158 and MU164 1 James, Ray 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU249 A English/Italian/Latin Vocal Diction  Co-req: applied voice lesson 1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/40 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compostitional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Wohletz, Jeremy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU320 AW World Music NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU320 BW World Music-Honors NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU332 AW History of Western Music II AMT Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 1:00PM 1:50PM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU358 A Composition I-Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU264 & MU354 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU359 A Composition II-Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU362 A Instrumental Arranging  Pre-req: MU264 1 Wohletz, Jeremy 12:00PM 12:50PM T R  0/9 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Cooper, Will 11:00AM 11:30AM R  0/10 Owen Hall 106Open
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Cooper, Will 11:00AM 12:00PM T  0/10 Owen Hall 106Open
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-1 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-2 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-G  Instrumental Chamber Ensemble: Guitar  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-JC A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-LS A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-S A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-W A Instrumenal Chamber Ensembles:Woodwinds  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU461 A Teaching Choral Music  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 & MU461 Lab 4 Potterton, Matthew 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU461L A Teaching Choral Music Lab  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU461 Lecture 0 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU463 A Teaching Elementary General Music  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lab 4 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU463L A Teaching Elementary General Music Lab  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lecture 0 Liston, Robin 8:00AM 11:00AM T  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU490 A Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU490 B Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU499-1 A IS:Applied Lessons in Choral Conducting   1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/17 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/10 Harter Union 14Open
 PC126L B Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Harter Union 14Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC499 A IS:Analysis of Passive Radon Detectors   3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH115 A Intro to Philosophy: A Historical Approach HT  3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PH201 AW Hist of Western Political Thought I HT CROSS-LISTED as PS201 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PH239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 DosSantos, Pedro 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/30 Case Hall 106Open
 PS201 AW History of Western Political Thought I HT CROSS-LISTED as PH201 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PS212 A Global Problems   3 DosSantos, Pedro 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PS399 H Harlaxton - Politics of the Global Economy   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/7 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY111 C General Psychology-Honors SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY168 A Human Sexuality   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 PY168 B Human Sexuality-Honors   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 PY236 AW Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 New Living Center 205Open
 PY236 BW Social Psychology-Honors  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 New Living Center 205Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY243 B Human Development-Honors SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY252 AW Research Methods II  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Methods II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY385 A Clinical & Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 PY387 A Experiential Learning in Psychology  Pre-req: PY385 & Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psych  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS:Geriatric Health Psychology   3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/PH239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 RE270 A Religions of the World NW  3 Wiley, George 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 RE280 A IS:Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 RE340 A The Holocaust   3 Wiley, George 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SJ493 A Praxis in Social Justice  Pre-req: 9 hrs toward Social Justice major 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 206Open
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:   1 Liston, Robin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon:Well Being   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN102 B 2nd Sem Salon:A Year of Fear   1  2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 C 2nd Sem Salon:Well Being & Happiness Project   1 Wade, Susan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 SN102 D 2nd Sem Salon:Flourishing in a Sick World   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN102 E 2nd Sem Salon:L.I.F.E. in Today's World   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN102 F 2nd Sem Salon:SPARK:Your Brain is Key   1 Clounch, Teresa 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 G 2nd Sem Salon:Food & Well Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN102 H 2nd Sem Salon:Seeing Gray in World   1  2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I   1 Liston, Robin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:The 1950's:The Good Old Days??   3 Harris, Martha 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 H Harlaxton - Principles of Sociology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 SO243 A Social Inequality  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SO330 A Race and Ethnicity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO377 A The Sociology of Deviant Behavior  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO378 A Social Identity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM W  0/15 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 SO495 H Harlaxton - ST:Sociology of Terrorism  Pre-req: 6 hrs of sociology 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 SP112 A Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP204 B Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP343 AW Civilization & Culture of Spain HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP414 AW Sem:The Invention of Argentina  Pre-req: One 300-level Spanish crs. or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SS228-3 A IS:Oral Histories  Pre-req: SO274 or PS274 or HI226 3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SS484 A IS:Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH155 A Introduction to Theatrical Design AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 TH255 A Costuming & Makeup  Pre-req: AS120 3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH280 B Technical Production Practicum (2nd-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH476 A Directing  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140  3 Heiman, Patti 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH480 A Adv Tech Production Practicum  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B AdvTech Production Practicum(2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 WL499-1 A IS:Vision, Co-Editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)