Baker University Spring 2012 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 522 courses on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 07:30 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Bowden, Sherry 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/45 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC354 A Managerial Accounting II  Pre-req: AC142 3 Harris, Martha 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC499 A IS:Accounting & Financial Reporting Issues   3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/13 BennettOpen
 AE499 A IS:General Art Education   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH342 AW Renaissance/Rococo Art History  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS121 A Painting I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/14 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I-Handbuilding CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS351 A Painting II  Pre-req: AS121 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS451 A Painting III  Pre-req: AS351 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III  Pre-req: AS370 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/6 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics V   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 B IS:Canvas Oil Painting   3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 C IS:Clay Body and Firing Techniques   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI152 A Introduction to Genetics  Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI152 B Introduction to Genetics-Honors  Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI152L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/15 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI152L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 2:00PM 3:20PM T R  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 230Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 2:00PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 BI252 A General Zoology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:00PM 4:00PM R  0/25 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:20AM T R  0/20 Mulvane Science 250Open
 BI298-2 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 B Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 C Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 D Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI298-2 E Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151 and BI251, C or > Freshman or Sophomore, & Instructor 2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI342 A IS:Plant Biology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI342 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BI356 A Ornithology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI356 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 108Open
 BI356L A Ornithology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-reg: BI356 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 210Open
 BI363 AW Virology  Pre-req: BI152 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BI375 A Evolution  Pre-req: BI251  3 Morris, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 108Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 9:30AM T  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/10 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Pepper, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/27 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS351 A The Law of Sports  Pre-req: Jr. Standing 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS355 AW Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS370 AW Ethics in Business  Pre-req: BS141 & junior standing  3 Harris, Martha 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS382 A IS:Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS383 A Corporate Finance II  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Pepper, John 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/38 Case Hall 106Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Giachino, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/36 Case Hall 106Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Giachino, Gary 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/24 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 8:00AM 10:50AM T R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/12 Mulvane Science 010Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:00PM 4:00PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 040Open
 CH362 AW Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH364 3 Giachino, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 100Open
 CH362L A Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lecture 0 Giachino, Gary 12:00PM 3:00PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 011Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Case Hall 307Open
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH498-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req:CH252 and Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 Schaefer, Kimberly TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-2 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 2 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 D Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:15PM W  0/25 Case Hall 108Open
 CO237 A Intro Intercultural Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 CO337 AW Interpersonal Conflict Mgmt   3 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 CO420 A Comm the Feminine Ancient Wrld Rel NW Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 CO476 AW Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 CO499 A IS:Communication in the Unitied Methodist Church   3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS185 A Data Structures & Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS299 A IS:Introduction to Computer Science   1 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS371 A Database Design  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS371 Lab  4 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS371L A Database Design Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS37l Lecture 0 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 8:00AM 9:20AM W  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Kolesnikov, Valeriy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 EC151 A Applied Game Theory SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Grant, Alan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC495 AW ST:Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC346 and EC464 Math proficiency 3 Smrha, Judith 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC499 A IS:Intermediate Microeconomic Theory   3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career- (1st half) SS  1 Wiscombe, Karla 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Wiscombe, Karla 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Hanson, Lee 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers-online/onground  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 6:50PM W  0/24 Off CampusOpen
 ED299 A IS:Exploring Young Adult Literature   3 Doolittle, Carolyn TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners-online/onground  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 8:00PM 8:50PM W  0/40 Off CampusOpen
 ED320 A Education Field Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1  11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Pre or Co-req: ED333 3 Wintermantel, Amy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED368 AW Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3  6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 ED440 A Elementary & Middle Level Mthds  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED460 A Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 ED460 B IS:Secondary and/or Middle Level Methods  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Bandre', Trish TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN120 BW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT  3 Fambrough, Virginia 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN222 AW European Literature since Renaissance LIT  3 Fambrough, Preston 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN226 AW Contemporary & Minority Literature   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN226 BW Contemporary & Minority Literature-Honors   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Fambrough, Preston 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN353 AW Creative Nonfiction:The Personal Essay  Pre-req: Soph. standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 9:00PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Studies LIT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 EN418 AW Seminar: AIDS in American Literature  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara 4:30PM 5:45PM M W  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN499-1 A IS:Watershed   1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR112 A Exploring French  Pre-req: FR111 4 Fambrough, Preston 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W R F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French BA Pre-req: FR203 3 Flanagin, Brian 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR360 AW Introduction to French Literature LIT Pre-req: FR204 3 Fambrough, Preston 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR499 A IS:Survey of French Literature   3 Fambrough, Preston TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/39 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/41 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN112 A Exploring German  Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German BA Pre-req: GN203 or approved placement test result 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN360 AW Introduction to German Literature  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN499 A IS:German Folkloric Literature   3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI127 H Harlaxton - History of U.S. to 1877 HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI128 A History of U.S. Since 1877 HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI143 A World Civilizations IV HS  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 HI226 A Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 HI333 A American Social & Intellectual History HS  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HI351 AW African Civilization to 1870 NW  3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Studies HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/6 TBAOpen
 HI397 IW Harlaxton - British Studies - Honors HS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI405 A Dynasties of Ancient Egypt NW Pre-req: 6 hrs. of history 3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HN101 A Scholars Salon:Great Artists Conquer All Again  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Knappe, Brett 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HN101 B Scholars Salon:Creativity for Beginners  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Balch, Inge Gyrite 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 BennettOpen
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN201 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HN201 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN301 B Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Carter, Marc 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HN301 C Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP145 A Tennis (2nd-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Collins Tennis Courts CTOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP152 A Volleyball (1st-half) FWB  1 Allen, Kathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/24 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP154 A Golf (2nd-half) FWB  1 Grossner, Mike 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/16 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd-half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd-half)   1 Hannon, Philip 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd-half)   1  3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track-Men (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track-Women (2nd-half)   1 Kindler, Zach 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/99 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf-Men (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf-Women (2nd-half)   1 Exon, Karen 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis-Men (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis-Women (2nd-half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe 3:30PM 5:45PM M T W R F  0/60 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP180 A Concepts of Health   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 HP182 A First Aid, CPR, and Safety   3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP245 B Human Nutrition-Honors FWB  3 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP250 A Practicum Experience in Health  Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing & Dept Chair approval 1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 HP295-1 A ST: Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP335 A Facilities and Event Management   3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HP340 A Recreational Leadership   3 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 or BI360 or BI382 3 Bott, Lynn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HP345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: BI246 & HP244 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 HP346 A Adapted Activities for Special Populations   3  8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 HP348 A Sports Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Allen, Kathy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 HP350 A Practicum Experience I  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr status, & Dept Chair approval 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP450 A Practicum Experience II  Pre-req: 2.5 cum GPA & Jr or Sr status, & Dept Chair approval 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 HP495-1 A ST: Advanced Yoga FWB Pre-req: HP295-1 1 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP496 A Senior Seminar  Pre-req: Sr. standing or Dept Chair approval 3  12:30PM 2:30PM W  0/3 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 HP497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Sr standing in HSHP & Dept Chair approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 IN212 A Global Problems  CROSS-LISTED w/PS212 3 DosSantos, Pedro 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 IN401 A Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 DosSantos, Pedro 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 108Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-4 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Honors eligible or 3.5 cum GPA  4 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 LA210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 LA210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Asst. Dean consent 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LA399 H Harlaxton - ST: British Pre-History   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 5:00PM 8:00PM W  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Constant Hall CO3Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 New Living Center 303Open
 LA401 D Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LN102 A IS:Elementary Latin II  Pre-req: LN101 3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 LS111 A Intro to Liberal Studies:Comparative Mythology   3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 LS112 A Self & Other:Media & Society  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LS112 B Self & Other:The Buck Stops Here  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Walling, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 LS112 C Self & Other:From Malcom X to Martin Luther King  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Ortiz, Leonard 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 LS112 D Self & Other:Heros of World Religions  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Wiley, George 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 LS112 E Self & Other:Social Media  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 LS112 F Self & Other:Violence in American Lit & Pop Culture  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 G Self & Other:Express Yourself with Excellence  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 LS112 H Self & Other:Investigating the Paranormal  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 I Self & Other:Law & Order:Psychological Intent  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 LS112 J Self & Other:Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS112 K Self & Other:Violence in American Lit & Pop Culture-Honors  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 207Open
 LS112 L Self and Other:The Buck Stops Here-Honors  Pre-req: LS111 Co-req Appropri 3 Walling, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 307Open
 LS211 A Scientific Inquiry: Criminality  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 LS211 B Scientific Inquiry:Science in Anthropology  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req  3 McCollough, Jen 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 LS212 A Ideas and Expression: Mozart  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Wiley, George 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 LS212 B Ideas and Expression:Black Social Thought  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS212 C Ideas and Expression:Black Social Thought-Honors  Pre-req: LS112 or LA112 Co-req 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 LS311 A Global Culture & Community:Immigration & Migration  Pre-req: LS211 and LS212 Co-req 3 Appl, Cynthia 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 LS490 A First Year Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/15 New Living Center 205Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 100Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 100Open
 MA091 C Intermediate Algebra Lab MP1 Co-req: MA090 1 Bach, Kelly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 MA142 A The Language of Math MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 MA173 A MESP Calculus I Workshop  Co-req: MA171 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/15 New Living Center 205Open
 MA174 A MESP Calculus II Workshop  Co-req: MA172 1 Bach, Kelly 6:30PM 8:00PM T R  0/15 New Living Center 303Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/35 New Living Center 205Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/35 Case Hall 306Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/35 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/35 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/35 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM F  0/35 Collins Library 107Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 306Open
 MA271 H Harlaxton - Calculus & Analytic Geometry III BS Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:50PM T  0/15 Collins Library 107Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA321 B Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M F  0/30 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/30 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab BS Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/30 Collins Library 107Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA362 A Modern Geometries  Pre-req: MA291 w/ grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 MA372 A Differential Equations  Pre-req: MA281 w/grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171,MA172,MA271, MA281, MA291, MA345 AND one UC MA:  3 Bach, Kelly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA472 A IS:Advanced Applied Statistics  Pre-req: MA321 or MA355 & MA172 with C or > 3 Johnson, Jean TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM R  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM251 AW Writing for the Mass Media II  Pre-req: MM250 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Bostwick, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM325 A Mass Media Advertising-Online   3 Danaver, Dana 7:00AM 7:05AM Sun  0/30 Online OnlineOpen
 MM340 A Public Relations Cases  Pre-Req: MM260 3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM476 AW Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT  3 James, Ray 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU109 H Harlaxton - Jazz History in America AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA  1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/7 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab CA Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/7 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will 11:00AM 12:00PM F  0/15 Owen Hall 106Open
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-2 A App Less:Organ CA  2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU223-G A Chamber Ensemble:Guitar  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 James, Ray 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU246 A Instrumental Conducting Techniques  Pre-Req: MU158 and MU164 1 James, Ray 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU249 A English/Italian/Latin Vocal Diction  Co-req: applied voice lesson 1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/40 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compostitional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Wohletz, Jeremy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU320 AW World Music NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU320 BW World Music-Honors NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU332 AW History of Western Music II AMT Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 1:00PM 1:50PM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU358 A Composition I-Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU264 & MU354 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU359 A Composition II-Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU362 A Instrumental Arranging  Pre-req: MU264 1 Wohletz, Jeremy 12:00PM 12:50PM T R  0/9 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Cooper, Will 11:00AM 11:30AM R  0/10 Owen Hall 106Open
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Cooper, Will 11:00AM 12:00PM T  0/10 Owen Hall 106Open
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-1 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-2 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-G  Instrumental Chamber Ensemble: Guitar  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-JC A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-LS A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-S A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-W A Instrumenal Chamber Ensembles:Woodwinds  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU461 A Teaching Choral Music  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 & MU461 Lab 4 Potterton, Matthew 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU461L A Teaching Choral Music Lab  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU461 Lecture 0 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU463 A Teaching Elementary General Music  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lab 4 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU463L A Teaching Elementary General Music Lab  Pre-req: MU264 Co-req: MU463 Lecture 0 Liston, Robin 8:00AM 11:00AM T  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU490 A Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU490 B Full Senior Recital  Co-req: 2 hrs. of appropriate Applied Lessons 2 Wohletz, Jeremy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU499-1 A IS:Applied Lessons in Choral Conducting   1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/17 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/10 Harter Union 14Open
 PC126L B Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Harter Union 14Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/14 Harter Union 14Open
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC499 A IS:Analysis of Passive Radon Detectors   3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH115 A Intro to Philosophy: A Historical Approach HT  3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PH201 AW Hist of Western Political Thought I HT CROSS-LISTED as PS201 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PH239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 DosSantos, Pedro 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/30 Case Hall 106Open
 PS201 AW History of Western Political Thought I HT CROSS-LISTED as PH201 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PS212 A Global Problems   3 DosSantos, Pedro 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PS399 H Harlaxton - Politics of the Global Economy   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/7 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY111 C General Psychology-Honors SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY168 A Human Sexuality   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 PY168 B Human Sexuality-Honors   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 PY236 AW Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 New Living Center 205Open
 PY236 BW Social Psychology-Honors  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 New Living Center 205Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY243 B Human Development-Honors SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY252 AW Research Methods II  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Methods II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY385 A Clinical & Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 PY387 A Experiential Learning in Psychology  Pre-req: PY385 & Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psych  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS:Geriatric Health Psychology   3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 RE239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/PH239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 RE270 A Religions of the World NW  3 Wiley, George 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 RE280 A IS:Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 RE340 A The Holocaust   3 Wiley, George 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SJ493 A Praxis in Social Justice  Pre-req: 9 hrs toward Social Justice major 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/1 Case Hall 206Open
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:   1 Liston, Robin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon:Well Being   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN102 B 2nd Sem Salon:A Year of Fear   1  2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 C 2nd Sem Salon:Well Being & Happiness Project   1 Wade, Susan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 SN102 D 2nd Sem Salon:Flourishing in a Sick World   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN102 E 2nd Sem Salon:L.I.F.E. in Today's World   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN102 F 2nd Sem Salon:SPARK:Your Brain is Key   1 Clounch, Teresa 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 G 2nd Sem Salon:Food & Well Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN102 H 2nd Sem Salon:Seeing Gray in World   1  2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I   1 Liston, Robin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:The 1950's:The Good Old Days??   3 Harris, Martha 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 H Harlaxton - Principles of Sociology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 SO243 A Social Inequality  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SO330 A Race and Ethnicity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO377 A The Sociology of Deviant Behavior  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO378 A Social Identity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM W  0/15 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 SO495 H Harlaxton - ST:Sociology of Terrorism  Pre-req: 6 hrs of sociology 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 SP112 A Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Frazier, James 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP204 B Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP343 AW Civilization & Culture of Spain HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP414 AW Sem:The Invention of Argentina  Pre-req: One 300-level Spanish crs. or instructor consent 3 Frazier, James 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SS228-3 A IS:Oral Histories  Pre-req: SO274 or PS274 or HI226 3 Buzzell, Timothy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SS484 A IS:Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH155 A Introduction to Theatrical Design AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 TH255 A Costuming & Makeup  Pre-req: AS120 3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH280 B Technical Production Practicum (2nd-half)   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance (1st-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd-half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH476 A Directing  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140  3 Heiman, Patti 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH480 A Adv Tech Production Practicum  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B AdvTech Production Practicum(2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 WL499-1 A IS:Vision, Co-Editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)