Baker University Fall 2013 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 451 courses on Sunday, November 23, 2014 08:51 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS112,212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 AW History of Photography QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH341 AW Prehistoric to Medieval Art QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 A Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS132 A IS:Sculpture I   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III  Pre-req: AS370 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/43 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/43 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L C Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI199-4 H Harlaxton-Fundamentals of Biology NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I QS211 Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L C Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI360 A IS:Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BI361 A Developmental Biology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI361L A Developmental Biology Lab  Pre-req: BI152 OR BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI377 A General Ecology QS311 Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI386 A Methods in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI383 or BI385 or CH370 & Senior standing  3 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI388 A Immunology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278  3 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Morris, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/15 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine 9:00AM 11:00AM T  0/5 Mulvane Science 213Open
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin 9:30AM 11:00AM T  0/5 Mulvane Science 102Open
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy 9:00AM 11:00AM T  0/5 Mulvane Science 212Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 C Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS353 A Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS353 B Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS370 A Ethics in Business  Pre-req: BS141 & junior standing  3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/25 Collins Library 312Open
 BS495 A ST: Web Technologies for Business  Pre-req: BS230 3 Bosch, Mike 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS/QS211 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L C General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I QS211 Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 9:30AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L B Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH295 A ST: Adventures in Chemistry QS211  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH341 A Instrumental Methods of Analysis  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 311Open
 CH381 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH491 A Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CI360-10 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or jr/sr status  10 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CO237 A Intro Intercultural Communication QS112,212,311  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO337 A Interpersonal Conflict Mgmt   3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/28 Mulvane Science 124Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM T  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L B Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS223 A Computer Architecture & Organization  Pre-req: CS175 3 Schukei, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS226 A Operating Systems  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS226 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS226L A Operating Systems Lab  Co-req: CS226 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS499 A IS:Advanced Algorithms   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS499 B IS:Android Application Development   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 B Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EC344 A Money and Financial Institutions  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC347 A International Trade QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EC495 H Harlaxton- ST: Economics of the European Union  Pre-req: EC346 and EC464 Math proficiency 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC499 A IS:Economics of Wine   3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/25 Case Hall 307Open
 ED199 H Harlaxton - Introduction to Special Education   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED241 A Techniques of Teaching Individual & Dual Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Childrens Literature QS112,212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 7:20PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Harris, Peggy 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fundamentals Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 7:30PM 8:20PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req:ED180(HP180) & ED240(HP242) & ED241(HP241) 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED381 A Integrating Music in the Elem Classroom (1st Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243; Supporting courses: QS111, 112 or MU120 1 Schwartz, Scot 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED382 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Art (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and AE110 or QS111& QS112 1 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED383 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for PE/ Hlth (1st Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Wintermantel, Amy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED409 A IS:Teaching Middle Level Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Jr/Sr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED410 A Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED414 A IS:Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 300Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 B Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 B Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED480 B Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 306Open
 EN100 B Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN100 C Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN122 BW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT/QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN224 A Studies in World Literature:The Arabian NIghts in Literature & Culture QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN228 A Studies in American Ethnic Literature: African Amer. Literature QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/2 Mulvane Science 124Open
 EN234 A Fiction Writing I CA/QS212 Pre-req: one literature course OR Permission of Instructor 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 EN262 A Childrens Literature QS112,212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780 QS212 Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 106Open
 EN363 A The English Language QS212   3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN375 A Advanced Poetry Workshop QS212 Pre-req: EN232 3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 8:30PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN418 A Seminar in Literary Theme/Movement:Modernism  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN418 B IS:Modernism  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature QS212 Pre-req: EN204 3 Janssen, Joanne 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN495 H Harlaxton - ST: The Romantic Movement  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN499 A IS:Creative Writing in the Classroom: Poet as Educator   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Holt, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Holt, Erin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX182 B First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Holt, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB/QS112  3 Kindler, Zach 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 O'Connell, Dan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB/QS112  3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci application Co-req: EX347 lab 3 Todden, Chris 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX494 A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription  Pre-req: EX245, EX343, EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lab 4 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX494L A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription Lab  Pre-req: EX245,EX343 EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lecture 0 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 EX499 A IS:Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS112,311  4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French QS112,311 Pre-req: FR112 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR306 A French Conversation Cultural Context QS112,311 Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR499 A IS:Current Issues in Francophone Africa   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS/QS211  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN111 A Discovering German LP/QS112,311  4 Piltingsrud, Melanie 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German QS112,311 Pre-req: GN112 3 Piltingsrud, Melanie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN305 A IS:German Composition in Cultural Context  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 GN340 A IS:German Civilization and Culture  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS112,212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS112,212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI140 A World Civilizations I HS/QS112,212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI295 H Harlaxton - ST: The Holocaust Revisted   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI346 A History of Kansas  Pre-req: 1 history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI371 A European Civilization in Early Modern Era, 1450-1688 QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI436 A Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI437 A Alexanders Legacy  Pre-req: 6 hrs of history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon: Words to Live By  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Smrha, Judith 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 HN101 B Scholar's Salon:Extraordinary Lives  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP146 A Recreational Soccer (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st Half) FWB  1 Valentin, Mackie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP148 B IS:Weight Lifting (2nd Half)   1 Thoren, Jason TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd Half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Sports-Basketball Women (2nd half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Sports-Basketball Men (2nd Half)   1 Dooley, Sean TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Sports-Soccer Women (2nd half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Sports-Soccer Men (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Sports-Spirit Squad (2nd Half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Sports-Cross Country Women (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Sports-Cross Country Men (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Sports-Football (2nd Half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 I Varsity Sports-Volleyball (2nd Half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Sports-Wrestling (2nd Half)   1 Di Pol, Pete TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Sports-Bowling (2nd Half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 8:00AM 8:50AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-4 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Honors eligible or 3.5 cum GPA  4 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 IS000-6 A Independent Study   6 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Levy, Louis 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Johnson, Gene 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 C Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 MA491 A IS:Introduction to Real Analysis  Pre-req: MA271 & MA291, grades C or > 3 Martin, Mircea TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/25 TBAOpen
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for Mass Media   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations QS311  3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Play-by-Play Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MM325 A Mass Media Advertising   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 MM341 A Editing  Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law QS311 Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT/QS212  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU151 A Music Theory Fundamentals QS212 Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills QS212 Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors) QS212 Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/18 TBAOpen
 MU207 B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207 C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:30PM 2:20PM R  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Wichael, Scott 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/7 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Garritano, Andrea 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L D App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 C App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU221 A Accompanying  Pre-req: Adequate Keyboard Skills 1 Kraus, Nanette TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello QS212 Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop QS212 Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/18 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU283 A Methods of Teaching Brass   1 James, Ray 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU331 A History of Western Music I AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or instructor consent 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-SC A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Approriate Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC140 H Harlaxton - Astronomy NS Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent or instructor consent 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC225 A General Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC295 H Harlaxton-The Physics of Light, Color and Art   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC325 A General Physics III QS211 Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC361 A Thermodynamics  Pre-req: CH138 & MA172 & PC226  3 Sivron, Ran 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC381 A Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC490 A Quantum Mechanics  Pre-req: PC325 & MA372 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV/QS112  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 PH202 AW IS:History of Western Political Thought II HT/QS112,212 CROSS-LISTED as PS202 3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH228 A IS:History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT/QS112,212  3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW/QS112,311  3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT/QS212   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 PH490 H Harlaxton - Seminar in Philosophy: Bioethics   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH495 A IS:Senior Project   3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS/QS112  3 Wright, Amanda 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY111 H Harlaxton - General Psychology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY236 H Harlaxton - Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY243 A Human Development SS/QS112 Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY251 A Research Methods I MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Methods I Lab  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 A Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY382 A Health Psychology  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better 3 Wright, Amanda 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Carter, Marc 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A Psychology Portfolio Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Long, Robyn 5:00PM 6:00PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY495 H Harlaxton-ST:Intergroup Relations-Stereotypes, Prejudice & Discrimination  Pre-req: PY234 or instructor consent 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Intro to Quest:Comparative Mythology   3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 B Intro to Quest: Curiosity: Why We Travel   3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS111 C Intro to Quest: Reel Music:An Exploration of Music in Film   3 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 New Living Center 205Open
 QS111 D Intro to Quest: The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Case Hall 106Open
 QS111 E Intro to Quest: Frank Baum:His Works & Those He Inspired   3 Clark, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 F Intro to Quest:Revolution   3 Walling, Ray 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 G Intro to Quest:Humanities & Western Cilvilization   3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS111 H Intro to Quest: Sex & Death: American Lit, Television & Film   3 Slankard, Tamara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/22 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 I Intro to Quest:America According to Arthur Miller   3 Woodruff, Bruce 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS111 J Intro to Quest:Science Fiction:Societal Reflections   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS111 K Intro to Quest:A Slower Path to Adulthood-HONORS   3 Bostwick, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 New Living Center 303Open
 QS111 L Intro to Quest:Finding Health, Happiness and Success   3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 QS112 A Self and Other: The Poetry & Politics of Piano  Pre-req: QS111  3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry:The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry:What it Means to be A Scientist  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry:Cyber-Methods:Studying Today's Techonology  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 QS211 E Scientific Inquiry:History & Philosophy of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 QS211 F Scientific Inquiry:The Demon Haunted World -HONORS  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Carter, Marc 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression:Religious Literacy  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression:African American Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression:The Arabian Nights in Literature & Culture  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 C Global Culture & Community:The Curriculum of Popular Culture  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 D Global Culture & Community:Applied Ethics  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Richards, John 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS411 B Global Citizenship: Philosophy of Law  Pre-req: QS311 3 Peard, Thomas 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SA141 A Introduction to Sports Administration   3 Christian, Ronald 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SA340 A Sports Leadership   3 Christian, Ronald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA388 A Sports Management  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status 3 Christian, Ronald 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA496 AW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Christian, Ronald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 SJ210 A Foundations of Social Justice QS212,311 Pre-req: sophomore standing or permission of instructor 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:An Anthropologist Goes to College   1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 B 1st Sem Salon: Innumeracy   1 Johnson, Jean 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/22 New Living Center 205Open
 SN101 C 1st Sem Salon:Extended Orientation   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN101 D 1st Sem Salon:Developing Your Identity as a College Student   1 Hodges, Tim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 E 1st Sem Salon:Why Do I Have More Month than Money?   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/22 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 F 1st Sem Salon:Etiquette in the Real World   1 Bailey, Cassy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/22 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 G 1st Sem Salon:If it's Fun, It Must Be Bad for You   1 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 H 1st Sem Salon: Sustainable You   1 McCarthy, Kevin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/1 Collins Library 312Open
 SN101 I 1st Sem Salon:Getting & Staying on Course   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 SN101 J 1st Sem Salon: Social Media and Other Techy Things   1 James, Ray 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/22 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being   1 Todden, Chris 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:Food & Well-Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:Social & Political Upheaval in History   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II:The American Dream   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN250 A Mid-Level Salon: BRaV Peer Educator  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Slankard, Tamara 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/1 Case Hall 307Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN401 B Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/1 New Living Center 303Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS/QS112  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO330 A IS:Race and Ethnicity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SO345 A Computers, Crime & Deviance  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO346 A Criminal Justice  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or Instructor Consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM W  0/20 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO364 A Culture and Society QS311 Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish QS112,311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish QS112,311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context QS112,311 Pre-req: SP204  3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP360 A IS:Introduction to Hispanic Literature  Pre-req: SP204 3 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SP413 AW Seminar on a Theme or Movement: Golden Age in Spain QS112,212,311 Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499-1 A IS:Teaching Assistantship in Spanish   1 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH145 A Stagecraft   3 Heiman, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH155 A Introduction to Theatrical Design AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Collins Library 115AOpen
 TH200 A Voice and Movement QS112  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH465 A IS:Scene Design  Pre-req: TH145 & AS120 3 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum (2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL309 A The Vision  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)