Baker University Fall 2013 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 187 courses on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 05:54 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 TH155 A Introduction to Theatrical Design AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT/QS212  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU331 A History of Western Music I AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or instructor consent 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 EN234 A Fiction Writing I CA/QS212 Pre-req: one literature course OR Permission of Instructor 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/18 TBAOpen
 MU207 B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207 C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 C App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV/QS112  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP146 A Recreational Soccer (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st Half) FWB  1 Valentin, Mackie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd Half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 8:00AM 8:50AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB/QS112  3 Kindler, Zach 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB/QS112  3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS112,212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS112,212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI140 A World Civilizations I HS/QS112,212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS112,212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 PH202 AW IS:History of Western Political Thought II HT/QS112,212 CROSS-LISTED as PS202 3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH228 A IS:History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT/QS112,212  3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT/QS212   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN122 BW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT/QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS112,311  4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 GN111 A Discovering German LP/QS112,311  4 Piltingsrud, Melanie 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Levy, Louis 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 C Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 PY251 A Research Methods I MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI199-4 H Harlaxton-Fundamentals of Biology NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC140 H Harlaxton - Astronomy NS Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent or instructor consent 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/43 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/43 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS/QS211 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 GE210 A General Geology NS/QS211  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 PC225 A General Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW/QS112,311  3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 TH200 A Voice and Movement QS112  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 ED262 A Childrens Literature QS112,212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN224 A Studies in World Literature:The Arabian NIghts in Literature & Culture QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN228 A Studies in American Ethnic Literature: African Amer. Literature QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/2 Mulvane Science 124Open
 EN262 A Childrens Literature QS112,212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 CO237 A Intro Intercultural Communication QS112,212,311  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SP413 AW Seminar on a Theme or Movement: Golden Age in Spain QS112,212,311 Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French QS112,311 Pre-req: FR112 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR306 A French Conversation Cultural Context QS112,311 Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German QS112,311 Pre-req: GN112 3 Piltingsrud, Melanie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish QS112,311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish QS112,311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context QS112,311 Pre-req: SP204  3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I QS211 Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I QS211 Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH295 A ST: Adventures in Chemistry QS211  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC325 A General Physics III QS211 Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 201Open
 AH320 AW History of Photography QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780 QS212 Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN363 A The English Language QS212   3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN375 A Advanced Poetry Workshop QS212 Pre-req: EN232 3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 8:30PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature QS212 Pre-req: EN204 3 Janssen, Joanne 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 MM232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MU151 A Music Theory Fundamentals QS212 Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills QS212 Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors) QS212 Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello QS212 Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop QS212 Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/18 Owen Hall 210Open
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 SJ210 A Foundations of Social Justice QS212,311 Pre-req: sophomore standing or permission of instructor 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AH341 AW Prehistoric to Medieval Art QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI377 A General Ecology QS311 Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 EC347 A International Trade QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 HI371 A European Civilization in Early Modern Era, 1450-1688 QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations QS311  3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law QS311 Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 SO364 A Culture and Society QS311 Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/25 Case Hall 307Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY111 H Harlaxton - General Psychology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS/QS112  3 Wright, Amanda 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS/QS112 Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS/QS112  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/25 TBAOpen
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 B Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 306Open
 EN100 B Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN100 C Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)