Baker University Fall 2013 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 451 courses on Saturday, November 22, 2014 09:27 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Harris, Martha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS112,212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 AW History of Photography QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH341 AW Prehistoric to Medieval Art QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 A Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS132 A IS:Sculpture I   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III  Pre-req: AS370 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/43 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/43 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L C Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI199-4 H Harlaxton-Fundamentals of Biology NS  4 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I QS211 Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI246L C Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L B Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI360 A IS:Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BI361 A Developmental Biology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI361L A Developmental Biology Lab  Pre-req: BI152 OR BI278 Co-req: BI361 Lecture 0 Morris, Erin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI377 A General Ecology QS311 Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI386 A Methods in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI383 or BI385 or CH370 & Senior standing  3 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/24 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI388 A Immunology  Pre-req: BI152 or BI278  3 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Morris, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/15 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine 9:00AM 11:00AM T  0/5 Mulvane Science 213Open
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin 9:30AM 11:00AM T  0/5 Mulvane Science 102Open
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy 9:00AM 11:00AM T  0/5 Mulvane Science 212Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS141 C Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS353 A Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS353 B Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS370 A Ethics in Business  Pre-req: BS141 & junior standing  3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/25 Collins Library 312Open
 BS495 A ST: Web Technologies for Business  Pre-req: BS230 3 Bosch, Mike 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS/QS211 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L C General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I QS211 Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 9:30AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L B Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH295 A ST: Adventures in Chemistry QS211  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH341 A Instrumental Methods of Analysis  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 311Open
 CH381 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH491 A Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CI360-10 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or jr/sr status  10 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CO237 A Intro Intercultural Communication QS112,212,311  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 CO337 A Interpersonal Conflict Mgmt   3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/28 Mulvane Science 124Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM T  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L B Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/14 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS223 A Computer Architecture & Organization  Pre-req: CS175 3 Schukei, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS226 A Operating Systems  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS226 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS226L A Operating Systems Lab  Co-req: CS226 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS499 A IS:Advanced Algorithms   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS499 B IS:Android Application Development   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC242 B Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EC344 A Money and Financial Institutions  Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC347 A International Trade QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EC495 H Harlaxton- ST: Economics of the European Union  Pre-req: EC346 and EC464 Math proficiency 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC499 A IS:Economics of Wine   3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/25 Case Hall 307Open
 ED199 H Harlaxton - Introduction to Special Education   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED241 A Techniques of Teaching Individual & Dual Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Childrens Literature QS112,212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 7:20PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Harris, Peggy 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fundamentals Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 7:30PM 8:20PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req:ED180(HP180) & ED240(HP242) & ED241(HP241) 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED381 A Integrating Music in the Elem Classroom (1st Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243; Supporting courses: QS111, 112 or MU120 1 Schwartz, Scot 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED382 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Art (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and AE110 or QS111& QS112 1 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED383 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for PE/ Hlth (1st Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Wintermantel, Amy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED409 A IS:Teaching Middle Level Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Jr/Sr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED410 A Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED414 A IS:Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 300Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 B Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1  TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 B Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 ED480 B Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 306Open
 EN100 B Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN100 C Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN122 BW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN204 AW Writing & Research for Literary Studies QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT/QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN224 A Studies in World Literature:The Arabian NIghts in Literature & Culture QS112,212  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/2 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN228 A Studies in American Ethnic Literature: African Amer. Literature QS112,212  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/2 Mulvane Science 124Open
 EN234 A Fiction Writing I CA/QS212 Pre-req: one literature course OR Permission of Instructor 3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 EN262 A Childrens Literature QS112,212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780 QS212 Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 106Open
 EN363 A The English Language QS212   3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN375 A Advanced Poetry Workshop QS212 Pre-req: EN232 3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 8:30PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN418 A Seminar in Literary Theme/Movement:Modernism  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN418 B IS:Modernism  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature QS212 Pre-req: EN204 3 Janssen, Joanne 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN495 H Harlaxton - ST: The Romantic Movement  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN499 A IS:Creative Writing in the Classroom: Poet as Educator   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Holt, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Holt, Erin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX182 B First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Holt, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB/QS112  3 Kindler, Zach 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 O'Connell, Dan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB/QS112  3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci application Co-req: EX347 lab 3 Todden, Chris 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX494 A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription  Pre-req: EX245, EX343, EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lab 4 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX494L A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription Lab  Pre-req: EX245,EX343 EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lecture 0 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 EX499 A IS:Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS112,311  4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French QS112,311 Pre-req: FR112 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR306 A French Conversation Cultural Context QS112,311 Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR499 A IS:Current Issues in Francophone Africa   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS/QS211  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN111 A Discovering German LP/QS112,311  4 Piltingsrud, Melanie 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German QS112,311 Pre-req: GN112 3 Piltingsrud, Melanie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN305 A IS:German Composition in Cultural Context  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 GN340 A IS:German Civilization and Culture  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS112,212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS112,212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI140 A World Civilizations I HS/QS112,212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI295 H Harlaxton - ST: The Holocaust Revisted   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HI346 A History of Kansas  Pre-req: 1 history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI371 A European Civilization in Early Modern Era, 1450-1688 QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS112,212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI436 A Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI437 A Alexanders Legacy  Pre-req: 6 hrs of history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon: Words to Live By  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Smrha, Judith 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 HN101 B Scholar's Salon:Extraordinary Lives  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP146 A Recreational Soccer (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st Half) FWB  1 Valentin, Mackie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP148 B IS:Weight Lifting (2nd Half)   1 Thoren, Jason TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd Half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Sports-Basketball Women (2nd half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Sports-Basketball Men (2nd Half)   1 Dooley, Sean TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Sports-Soccer Women (2nd half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Sports-Soccer Men (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Sports-Spirit Squad (2nd Half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Sports-Cross Country Women (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Sports-Cross Country Men (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Sports-Football (2nd Half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 I Varsity Sports-Volleyball (2nd Half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Sports-Wrestling (2nd Half)   1 Di Pol, Pete TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Sports-Bowling (2nd Half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 8:00AM 8:50AM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS000-4 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Honors eligible or 3.5 cum GPA  4 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 IS000-6 A Independent Study   6 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Levy, Louis 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Johnson, Gene 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221 C Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA291 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 MA491 A IS:Introduction to Real Analysis  Pre-req: MA271 & MA291, grades C or > 3 Martin, Mircea TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/25 TBAOpen
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for Mass Media   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations QS311  3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM271 A Sports Play-by-Play Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/1 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MM325 A Mass Media Advertising   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 MM341 A Editing  Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3 Bostwick, David 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 A Media Theory & Methods QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law QS311 Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT/QS212  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU151 A Music Theory Fundamentals QS212 Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills QS212 Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM F  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors) QS212 Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/18 TBAOpen
 MU207 B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207 C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:30PM 2:20PM R  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Wichael, Scott 2:30PM 3:20PM F  0/7 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L C App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Garritano, Andrea 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207L D App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 C App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU221 A Accompanying  Pre-req: Adequate Keyboard Skills 1 Kraus, Nanette TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SC A Chamber Ensemble:String Cello QS212 Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/60 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 8:00PM R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop QS212 Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Ziegler, Marci 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  0/18 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Kraus, Nanette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU283 A Methods of Teaching Brass   1 James, Ray 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU331 A History of Western Music I AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or instructor consent 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-SC A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Cello  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Approriate Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 409Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC140 H Harlaxton - Astronomy NS Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent or instructor consent 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC225 A General Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC295 H Harlaxton-The Physics of Light, Color and Art   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC325 A General Physics III QS211 Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC361 A Thermodynamics  Pre-req: CH138 & MA172 & PC226  3 Sivron, Ran 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC381 A Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC490 A Quantum Mechanics  Pre-req: PC325 & MA372 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV/QS112  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 PH202 AW IS:History of Western Political Thought II HT/QS112,212 CROSS-LISTED as PS202 3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH228 A IS:History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT/QS112,212  3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH270 AW World Philosophies NW/QS112,311  3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT/QS212   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 PH490 H Harlaxton - Seminar in Philosophy: Bioethics   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH495 A IS:Senior Project   3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS/QS112  3 Wright, Amanda 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY111 H Harlaxton - General Psychology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY236 H Harlaxton - Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY243 A Human Development SS/QS112 Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY251 A Research Methods I MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Carter, Marc 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Methods I Lab  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 A Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY382 A Health Psychology  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better 3 Wright, Amanda 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Carter, Marc 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A Psychology Portfolio Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Long, Robyn 5:00PM 6:00PM T  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY495 H Harlaxton-ST:Intergroup Relations-Stereotypes, Prejudice & Discrimination  Pre-req: PY234 or instructor consent 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Intro to Quest:Comparative Mythology   3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 B Intro to Quest: Curiosity: Why We Travel   3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS111 C Intro to Quest: Reel Music:An Exploration of Music in Film   3 Ziegler, Marci 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 New Living Center 205Open
 QS111 D Intro to Quest: The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Case Hall 106Open
 QS111 E Intro to Quest: Frank Baum:His Works & Those He Inspired   3 Clark, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 F Intro to Quest:Revolution   3 Walling, Ray 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS111 G Intro to Quest:Humanities & Western Cilvilization   3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS111 H Intro to Quest: Sex & Death: American Lit, Television & Film   3 Slankard, Tamara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/22 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 I Intro to Quest:America According to Arthur Miller   3 Woodruff, Bruce 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS111 J Intro to Quest:Science Fiction:Societal Reflections   3  9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/22 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS111 K Intro to Quest:A Slower Path to Adulthood-HONORS   3 Bostwick, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/22 New Living Center 303Open
 QS111 L Intro to Quest:Finding Health, Happiness and Success   3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 QS112 A Self and Other: The Poetry & Politics of Piano  Pre-req: QS111  3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry:The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry:What it Means to be A Scientist  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry:Cyber-Methods:Studying Today's Techonology  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 QS211 E Scientific Inquiry:History & Philosophy of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 QS211 F Scientific Inquiry:The Demon Haunted World -HONORS  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Carter, Marc 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression:Religious Literacy  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression:African American Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression:The Arabian Nights in Literature & Culture  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 C Global Culture & Community:The Curriculum of Popular Culture  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 D Global Culture & Community:Applied Ethics  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Richards, John 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS411 B Global Citizenship: Philosophy of Law  Pre-req: QS311 3 Peard, Thomas 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SA141 A Introduction to Sports Administration   3 Christian, Ronald 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SA340 A Sports Leadership   3 Christian, Ronald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA388 A Sports Management  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status 3 Christian, Ronald 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA496 AW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Christian, Ronald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 SJ210 A Foundations of Social Justice QS212,311 Pre-req: sophomore standing or permission of instructor 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:An Anthropologist Goes to College   1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 B 1st Sem Salon: Innumeracy   1 Johnson, Jean 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/22 New Living Center 205Open
 SN101 C 1st Sem Salon:Extended Orientation   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN101 D 1st Sem Salon:Developing Your Identity as a College Student   1 Hodges, Tim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 E 1st Sem Salon:Why Do I Have More Month than Money?   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/22 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 F 1st Sem Salon:Etiquette in the Real World   1 Bailey, Cassy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/22 New Living Center 303Open
 SN101 G 1st Sem Salon:If it's Fun, It Must Be Bad for You   1 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/22 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 H 1st Sem Salon: Sustainable You   1 McCarthy, Kevin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/1 Collins Library 312Open
 SN101 I 1st Sem Salon:Getting & Staying on Course   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/22 Collins Library 107Open
 SN101 J 1st Sem Salon: Social Media and Other Techy Things   1 James, Ray 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/22 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being   1 Todden, Chris 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:Food & Well-Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/1 Collins Library 107Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:Social & Political Upheaval in History   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II:The American Dream   3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN250 A Mid-Level Salon: BRaV Peer Educator  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Slankard, Tamara 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/1 Case Hall 307Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN401 B Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM W  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/1 New Living Center 303Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS/QS112  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO330 A IS:Race and Ethnicity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SO345 A Computers, Crime & Deviance  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent  3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO346 A Criminal Justice  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or Instructor Consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM W  0/20 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO364 A Culture and Society QS311 Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish LP/QS112,311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish QS112,311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish QS112,311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Schumm, Sandra 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context QS112,311 Pre-req: SP204  3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP360 A IS:Introduction to Hispanic Literature  Pre-req: SP204 3 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SP413 AW Seminar on a Theme or Movement: Golden Age in Spain QS112,212,311 Pre-req: One SP300-level Crs 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499-1 A IS:Teaching Assistantship in Spanish   1 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 TH111 AW Theatre Experience AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Patti 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH145 A Stagecraft   3 Heiman, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH155 A Introduction to Theatrical Design AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Collins Library 115AOpen
 TH200 A Voice and Movement QS112  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/10 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH465 A IS:Scene Design  Pre-req: TH145 & AS120 3 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum (2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL309 A The Vision  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 106Open

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)