Baker University Spring 2013 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 517 courses on Friday, November 28, 2014 12:58 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC390 B Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC499 A IS:Managerial Accounting Issues in Professional Athletics   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 AC499 B IS:Accounting and Financial Reporting Issues   3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 BennettOpen
 AE110 B Visual Language AMT  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS112,212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH250 A Women's Art History HS  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH347 A Art of 20th Century & Beyond  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/13 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS350 A Drawing II  Pre-req: AS120 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 BI152 A Introduction to Genetics  Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI152L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/18 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI152L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/48 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI252 A General Zoology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/25 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/35 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI262L B Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/17 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI298-1 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151, BI152 and BI251 C or > Sophomore status  1 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI375 A Evolution  Pre-req: BI251  3 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI380 A Animal Behavior  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI380L A Animal Behavior Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI495 H Harlaxton - ST: English Gardens   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI499 A IS:Human Anatomy with Lab   3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Collins Library 104Open
 BS355 A Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS382 A Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS390 C Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS390 D Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BS481-3 B Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH120 B Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH362 AW Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH364 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CH362L A Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 311Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CH382 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH382-2 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-1 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-3 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 3 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-3 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH495 A ST: Materials Chemistry  Pre-req: CH138 or PC226 or BI152 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Wade, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-12 A Career Involvement   12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CO257 AW Pathways to Dispute Resolution SS  3 Emel, Susan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 CO355 A Group & Team Communication  Pre-req: permission of instructor 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 CO467 A Nonviolence and Social Movements   3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO476 A IS: Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 115AOpen
 CO495 H Harlaxton - ST: Introduction to Digital Photography  Pre-Req: Jr or Sr standing or Instructor consent  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 CO499 A IS:Nonviolent Communication   3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185 A Data Structures and Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Markou, Athanasios 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Markou, Athanasios 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS335 A Computer Networks  Pre-req: CS185 3 Schukei, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS425 A Advanced Game Design and Development  Pre-req: CS185, CS320 and CS325 Co-req: CS425 lab 4 Markou, Athanasios 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS425L A Advanced Game Design and Development Lab  Co-req: CS425 Lecture 0 Markou, Athanasios 8:00AM 9:15AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Schukei, Robert 6:00PM 9:00PM M  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS499 A IS:C # Programming Language   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC242 A IS:Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC340 A Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC242 and Jr. standing 3 Smrha, Judith 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 EC346 B Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 EC400 A Applied Econometrics  Pre-req: EC242 or EC243 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 EC450 AW Industrial Organization  Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 EC495 A ST: Math for Economics  Pre-req: EC346 and EC464 Math proficiency 3 Grant, Alan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED143 A Movement and Rhythm   1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM M  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED240 A Techniques of Teaching Team Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED252 A Practicum Experience in Health  Pre-req: Jr. of Senior status and Dept Approval 1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/24 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 7:30PM 8:30PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED320 A Edcuation Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Pre or Co-req: ED333 3 Wintermantel, Amy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED368 AW Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED409 A Teaching Middle Level Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Jr/Sr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED410 A IS:Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED413 A IS:Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED470-6  Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 EN100 A Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN126 A Introduction to Dramatic Literature LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN222 AW European Literature since Renaissance LIT  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN226 AW Contemporary Multi-Ethnic Literature   3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/7 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN295 A ST: Gender Studies: Literature and Theory   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/2 Case Hall 106Open
 EN299 A IS:Exploring Young Adult Literature   3 Chandler, Claudia 9:00AM 10:30AM F  0/2 Case Hall 100Open
 EN313 A Mythology  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Janssen, Joanne 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN365 AW Advanced Composition  Pre-req: sophomore standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 8:45PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN399 H Harlaxton - The English Novel   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN415 A IS:Images of South Asia in British Fiction  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN418 AW Sem: Images of South Asia in British Literature  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN495 H Harlaxton - ST: Modern Ireland in Literature  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN499 A IS:Comtemporary Reading & Writing in Prose Poem   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN499 B IS:Watershed Editor   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Maresh, Justin 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: EX347 & Exercise Science Program Appl 3 Todden, Chris 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX346 A Adapted Activities for Special Populations  Pre-req: EX347 & Exercise Science Program Appl 3 Bott, Lynn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 FR112 A Exploring French  Pre-req: FR111 4 Hund, Hayley 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French BA Pre-req: FR203 3 Hund, Hayley 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR350 A IS:Contemporary France LIT Pre-req: FR204 3 Hund, Hayley 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 108Open
 FR499 A IS:Current Issues in Francophone Africa   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN112 A Exploring German  Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German BA Pre-req: GN203 or approved placement test result 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN413 AW Modern German Literature  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 HI128 A History of U.S. since 1877 HT/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II HS/QS112,212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experiece HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI298 A History of Social Conflicts in the Western Hemisphere   3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 HI348 A Social & Cultural Revolutions in the 1960s QS212 Pre-req: one history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI367 A Europe in the Middle Ages, 1000-1500 CE QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 HI399 H Harlaxton - The Second World War   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HI399 I Harlaxton - IS: Medieval History   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HI433 A The Golden Age of Athens  Pre-req: 6 hours in history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 HN102 A Scholar's Salon: Intellectual Fight Club  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Posler, Brian 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 HN102 B Scholar's Salon:The Healthy Mind  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1  9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Carter, Marc 1:30PM 2:20PM M  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Carter, Marc 1:30PM 2:20PM M  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP145 A Tennis (2nd half) FWB  1 Ahmadian, Joe 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Collins Tennis Courts CTOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st half) FWB  1 Brock, Matt 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (1st half) FWB  1 Delladio, Christina 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/24 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP155 A Racquetball (1st half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/16 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP155 B Racquetball (2nd half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd half)   1 Hannon, Philip TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd half)   1  TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track - Men (2nd half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track - Women (2nd half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf - Men (2nd half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf - Women (2nd half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis - Men (2nd half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis - Women (2nd half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/25 TBAOpen
 HP211 A Advanced Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 IN212 A Global Problems  CROSS-LISTED w/PS212 3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 IN401 AW Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 107Open
 LA401 D IS:Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Markou, Athanasios 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Markou, Athanasios 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Markou, Athanasios 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 MA142 A The Language of Mathematics MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Johnson, Jean 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 8:00AM 9:15AM T  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA331-1 A Teaching Experience in Mathematics  Pre-req: Permission of Dept. Chair 1 Johnson, Gene TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MA332 A Geometry for Teachers  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 & MA291, or instructor consent 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA372 A Differential Equations  Pre-req: MA281 w/grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171,MA172,MA271, MA281, MA291, MA345 AND one UC MA:  3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA472 A Advanced Applied Statistics  Pre-req: MA321 or MA355 & MA172 with C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA499 A IS:Number Theory   3 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 MA499 B IS:Graph Theory   3 Johnson, Gene TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Thein, Richard 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Thein, Richard 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM251 AW Writing for the Mass Media II  Pre-req: MM250 3 Thein, Richard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM261 AW Public Relations Writing  Pre-req: MM260 3  9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Thein, Richard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM331 A Mass Media Ethics   3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM476 A Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3  11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT  3 James, Ray 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Functional Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice  Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-2 A App Less:Organ CA  2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-G A Chamber Ensemble:Guitar  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 7:50PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H University Singers-Harlaxton   1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop (1st half) CA Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 MU246 A Instrumental Conducting Techniques  Pre-Req: MU158 and MU164 1 James, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU249 A English/Italian/Latin Vocal Diction  Co-req: applied voice lesson 1 Ziegler, Marci 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compositional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU284 A Methods of Teaching Woodwinds   1 Parr, JD 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU287 A Methods of Teaching Guitar   1 Becker, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU320 AW World Music NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 7:30AM 8:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU332 AW History of Western Music II AMT Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU359 B Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-1 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-2 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-D A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Dixieland  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Appropriate large ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-G A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble: Guitar  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-JC A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-LS A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-S A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-W A Instrumenal Chamber Ensembles:Woodwinds  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU461 A Teaching Choral Music  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 & MU461 Lab 4 Potterton, Matthew 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU461L A Teaching Choral Music Lab  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU461 Lecture 0 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU480 D Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC332 A Electronics  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC332 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC332L A Electronics Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC332 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 203Open
 PC340 A Astrophysics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA271 3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC480 A IS:Advanced Mechanics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 PC499 A IS:Determining the Size of Black Hole Theory   3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Waltz, Russell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Constant Hall CO3Open
 PH211 AW Logic and Critical Thinking   3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PH239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PH322 AW History of Modern Philosophy HT Pre-req: LA102 or instructor consent 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PS212 A Global Problems   3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 PS436 A IS:Senior Thesis in Political Science  Pre-req: 21 hrs in PS, including PS274 3 Gibb, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 H Harlaxton - General Psychology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY168 A Human Sexuality   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY199 H Harlaxton - Child and Adolescent Psychology   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY236 AW Social Psychology SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY252 AW Research Methods II BS Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L AW Research Methods II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY385 AW Clinical and Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451 AW Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or >  4 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY468 AW Testing and Measurement  Pre-req: PY252 grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS:The Nature of the Person   3 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Introduction to Quest:Cultural Literacy   3 Thein, Richard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 QS112 A Self and Other:Great Thinkers of Western Civilization  Pre-req: QS111  3 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/21 New Living Center 205Open
 QS112 B Self and Other:Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS112 C Self and Other:Critical Thinking & Contemporary Issues  Pre-req: QS111  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/21 Case Hall 106Open
 QS112 D Self and Other:Media and Society  Pre-req: QS111  3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/21 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS112 E Self and Other:Banned Books  Pre-req: QS111  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/21 Case Hall 307Open
 QS112 F Self and Other: From Dystopia to Utopia  Pre-req: QS111  3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/21 New Living Center 303Open
 QS112 G Self and Other: Gender Roles in Vampire Literature  Pre-req: QS111  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/21 Case Hall 106Open
 QS112 H Self and Other: Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS112 I Self and Other:Dickens Beyond the Writings  Pre-req: QS111  3 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS112 J Self and Other:From Malcolm X to Martin Luther King-HONORS  Pre-req: QS111  3 Ortiz, Leonard 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry:Small, But Mighty Enemies  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry:The Molecules of Life, Love and Death  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Anderson, Molly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry: History of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression:Gender Studies:Literature & Theory  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/19 Case Hall 106Open
 QS212 B Ideas and Expression:The Dark Side of Close Relationships  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression:The Ancient Cities  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression:Black Social Thought  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS212 E Ideas and Expression:Cultural Patrimony & the Formation of Group Identity  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 McCollough, Jen 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 QS212 F Ideas and Expression:Contemporary Multi-Ethnic Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/13 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Cink, Calvin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/7 Collins Library 107Open
 RE239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/PH239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 RE310 A IS:Christian Thought  Pre-req: one religion course 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SA335 A Facility and Event Management  Pre-req: SA141 and Jr status 3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SA385 A Sports Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA420 A Theory and Principles of Coaching  Pre-req: 6 hours Exercise Science or Sports Admin credit, not activity 3  8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SJ493 A IS:Praxis in Social Justice  Pre-req: 9 hrs toward Social Justice major 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:The Soul of a Horse:Life Lessons from the Herd   1 Liston, Robin 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 B 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 C 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being & the Happiness Project   1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 D 2nd Sem Salon: Flourishing in a Sick World   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN102 E 2nd Sem Salon:Responsible Living: You and Your Community   1 Ortiz, Leonard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN102 F 2nd Sem Salon: Psychological and Spiritual Well-Being   1 Hodges, Tim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN102 G 2nd Sem Salon: Food and Well-Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 H 2nd Sem Salon: The Challenge   1 Clark, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 I 2nd Sem Salon: Personal and Global Well-Being   1 Walling, Ray 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:The Soul of a Horse:Life Lessons from the Herd   1 Liston, Robin 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Liston, Robin 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SN210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:Social and Politial Upheaval in History   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 10:00AM 11:00AM T  0/12 New Living Center 205Open
 SO243 A Social Inequality  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO320 A Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO329 A Gender and Sexuality  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO344 A Youth and Crime  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO493 A Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SP112 A Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Sommerville, Adriana 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Sommerville, Adriana 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Sommerville, Adriana 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SP343 AW Civilization & Culture of Spain HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP414 AW Seminar on Culture and Literature:  Pre-req: One 300-level Spanish crs. or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499-1 A IS:Internship in Guadalajra Mexico   1 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH111 A Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH140 A Acting II AMT Pre-req: TH130  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH220 A Stage Management   3 Heiman, Patti 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH330 AW Theatre History II AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH357 A Stage & Studio Lighting  Pre-req: TH145 3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 A Advanced Technical Production Practicum  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum (2nd half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 WL499-1 A IS:Vision, Co-editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)