Baker University Spring 2013 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 517 courses on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 03:54 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC390 B Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC499 A IS:Managerial Accounting Issues in Professional Athletics   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 AC499 B IS:Accounting and Financial Reporting Issues   3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 BennettOpen
 AE110 B Visual Language AMT  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS112,212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH250 A Women's Art History HS  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH347 A Art of 20th Century & Beyond  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/13 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/10 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS170 B Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS350 A Drawing II  Pre-req: AS120 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 11:30AM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 3:30PM 6:00PM T R  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI120 H Harlaxton - Human Ecology NS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 BI152 A Introduction to Genetics  Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/36 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI152L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/18 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI152L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/18 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/48 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI252 A General Zoology  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/25 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/35 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI262L B Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/17 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI298-1 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151, BI152 and BI251 C or > Sophomore status  1 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM M  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI375 A Evolution  Pre-req: BI251  3 Morris, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI380 A Animal Behavior  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI380L A Animal Behavior Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI380 lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI495 H Harlaxton - ST: English Gardens   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-3 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI499 A IS:Human Anatomy with Lab   3 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Green, Lee 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 Collins Library 104Open
 BS355 A Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS382 A Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS390 C Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS390 D Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 McCarthy, Kevin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BS481-3 B Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH120 B Basic Chemistry NS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH362 AW Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH364 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CH362L A Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 Co-req: CH362 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 311Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CH382 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH382-2 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-1 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 1 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-2 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 2 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-3 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 3 Barbush, Michael TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH398-3 B Chemical Research  Pre-req: CH252 & Instructor Consent 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH495 A ST: Materials Chemistry  Pre-req: CH138 or PC226 or BI152 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CI260-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Wade, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-12 A Career Involvement   12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-3 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 7:30PM W  0/1 Constant Hall CO3Open
 CO257 AW Pathways to Dispute Resolution SS  3 Emel, Susan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/30 New Living Center 303Open
 CO355 A Group & Team Communication  Pre-req: permission of instructor 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 CO467 A Nonviolence and Social Movements   3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO476 A IS: Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/1 Collins Library 115AOpen
 CO495 H Harlaxton - ST: Introduction to Digital Photography  Pre-Req: Jr or Sr standing or Instructor consent  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 CO499 A IS:Nonviolent Communication   3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185 A Data Structures and Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Markou, Athanasios 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Markou, Athanasios 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS335 A Computer Networks  Pre-req: CS185 3 Schukei, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS425 A Advanced Game Design and Development  Pre-req: CS185, CS320 and CS325 Co-req: CS425 lab 4 Markou, Athanasios 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS425L A Advanced Game Design and Development Lab  Co-req: CS425 Lecture 0 Markou, Athanasios 8:00AM 9:15AM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Schukei, Robert 6:00PM 9:00PM M  0/16 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS499 A IS:C # Programming Language   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC242 A IS:Principles of Economics:Micro SS Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC340 A Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC242 and Jr. standing 3 Smrha, Judith 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 EC346 B Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 EC400 A Applied Econometrics  Pre-req: EC242 or EC243 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 EC450 AW Industrial Organization  Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 EC495 A ST: Math for Economics  Pre-req: EC346 and EC464 Math proficiency 3 Grant, Alan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED143 A Movement and Rhythm   1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM M  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED240 A Techniques of Teaching Team Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED252 A Practicum Experience in Health  Pre-req: Jr. of Senior status and Dept Approval 1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 0/24 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fund Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 7:30PM 8:30PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED320 A Edcuation Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED321 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED320 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Pre or Co-req: ED333 3 Wintermantel, Amy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED368 AW Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED409 A Teaching Middle Level Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Jr/Sr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED410 A IS:Mthds Tch Secondary Sch Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED413 A IS:Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/25 Case Hall 206Open
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED470-6  Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6  8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 EN100 A Foundations of Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN126 A Introduction to Dramatic Literature LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN222 AW European Literature since Renaissance LIT  3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN226 AW Contemporary Multi-Ethnic Literature   3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/7 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/14 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA  3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN295 A ST: Gender Studies: Literature and Theory   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/2 Case Hall 106Open
 EN299 A IS:Exploring Young Adult Literature   3 Chandler, Claudia 9:00AM 10:30AM F  0/2 Case Hall 100Open
 EN313 A Mythology  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Janssen, Joanne 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN365 AW Advanced Composition  Pre-req: sophomore standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 8:45PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN399 H Harlaxton - The English Novel   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN415 A IS:Images of South Asia in British Fiction  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN418 AW Sem: Images of South Asia in British Literature  Pre-req: 6 hours of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN495 H Harlaxton - ST: Modern Ireland in Literature  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN499 A IS:Comtemporary Reading & Writing in Prose Poem   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN499 B IS:Watershed Editor   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Maresh, Justin 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: EX347 & Exercise Science Program Appl 3 Todden, Chris 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX346 A Adapted Activities for Special Populations  Pre-req: EX347 & Exercise Science Program Appl 3 Bott, Lynn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in HSHP  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 FR112 A Exploring French  Pre-req: FR111 4 Hund, Hayley 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French BA Pre-req: FR203 3 Hund, Hayley 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 FR350 A IS:Contemporary France LIT Pre-req: FR204 3 Hund, Hayley 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/5 Case Hall 108Open
 FR499 A IS:Current Issues in Francophone Africa   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 GE210 A General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GE210 B General Geology NS  3 Boeken, Roger 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 GN112 A Exploring German  Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German BA Pre-req: GN203 or approved placement test result 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN413 AW Modern German Literature  Pre-req: GN204 3 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 HI128 A History of U.S. since 1877 HT/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II HS/QS112,212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experiece HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI298 A History of Social Conflicts in the Western Hemisphere   3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 HI348 A Social & Cultural Revolutions in the 1960s QS212 Pre-req: one history course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 HI367 A Europe in the Middle Ages, 1000-1500 CE QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 HI399 H Harlaxton - The Second World War   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HI399 I Harlaxton - IS: Medieval History   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 HI433 A The Golden Age of Athens  Pre-req: 6 hours in history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 HN102 A Scholar's Salon: Intellectual Fight Club  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Posler, Brian 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 HN102 B Scholar's Salon:The Healthy Mind  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Mellinger, Gwyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Carter, Marc 1:30PM 2:20PM M  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Carter, Marc 1:30PM 2:20PM M  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP145 A Tennis (2nd half) FWB  1 Ahmadian, Joe 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/25 Collins Tennis Courts CTOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st half) FWB  1 Brock, Matt 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (1st half) FWB  1 Delladio, Christina 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/24 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP155 A Racquetball (1st half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/16 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP155 B Racquetball (2nd half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd half)   1 Hannon, Philip TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd half)   1  TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track - Men (2nd half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track - Women (2nd half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf - Men (2nd half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf - Women (2nd half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis - Men (2nd half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis - Women (2nd half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/25 TBAOpen
 HP211 A Advanced Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW  3 Gibb, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 IN212 A Global Problems  CROSS-LISTED w/PS212 3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 IN401 AW Senior Seminar in International Study  Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 LA401 A Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 LA401 B Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 LA401 C Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Collins Library 107Open
 LA401 D IS:Science, Technology, & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: Sr. & LA102 or LA301 3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Markou, Athanasios 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 MA091 A Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Markou, Athanasios 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 MA091 B Intermediate Algebra Lab  Co-req: MA090 1 Markou, Athanasios 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 MA142 A The Language of Mathematics MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Johnson, Jean 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Bach, Kelly 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Bach, Kelly 8:00AM 9:15AM T  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA331-1 A Teaching Experience in Mathematics  Pre-req: Permission of Dept. Chair 1 Johnson, Gene TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MA332 A Geometry for Teachers  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 & MA291, or instructor consent 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA372 A Differential Equations  Pre-req: MA281 w/grade C or > 3 Bach, Kelly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171,MA172,MA271, MA281, MA291, MA345 AND one UC MA:  3 Johnson, Gene 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA472 A Advanced Applied Statistics  Pre-req: MA321 or MA355 & MA172 with C or > 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA499 A IS:Number Theory   3 Bach, Kelly TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 MA499 B IS:Graph Theory   3 Johnson, Gene TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Thein, Richard 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Thein, Richard 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Mellinger, Gwyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM251 AW Writing for the Mass Media II  Pre-req: MM250 3 Thein, Richard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM261 AW Public Relations Writing  Pre-req: MM260 3 Mellinger, Gwyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Thein, Richard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM331 A Mass Media Ethics   3 Mellinger, Gwyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM476 A Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Mellinger, Gwyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/30 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT  3 James, Ray 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Functional Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice  Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Co-req: MU232 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-FHM A App Less:French Horn (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Co-req: MU232 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-1 A App Less:Organ CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-2 A App Less:Organ CA  2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU213-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Co-req: MU222 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 B App Less:Voice CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-G A Chamber Ensemble:Guitar  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-JC A Chamber Ensemble:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA  1 Potterton, Matthew 6:00PM 7:50PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H University Singers-Harlaxton   1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU237 A Music Theatre Workshop (1st half) CA Pre-req: Instructor consent Co-req: Applied Lessons: Voice  1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 MU246 A Instrumental Conducting Techniques  Pre-Req: MU158 and MU164 1 James, Ray 9:30AM 10:20AM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU249 A English/Italian/Latin Vocal Diction  Co-req: applied voice lesson 1 Ziegler, Marci 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compositional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU284 A Methods of Teaching Woodwinds   1 Parr, JD 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU287 A Methods of Teaching Guitar   1 Becker, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU320 AW World Music NW  3 Lyerla, Trilla 7:30AM 8:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU332 AW History of Western Music II AMT Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU359 B Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH1 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-FHM A App Less: French Horn (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-1 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-2 A App Less:Guitar CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU412-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-1 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-2 A App Less:Organ CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU413-M A App Less:Organ (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-2 A App Less:Percussion CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-M A App Less:Percussion (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 B App Less:Voice CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 McKinney, Lori 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/50 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-D A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Dixieland  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Appropriate large ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-G A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble: Guitar  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-JC A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Jazz Combo  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-LS A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-S A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Strings  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-W A Instrumenal Chamber Ensembles:Woodwinds  Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/75 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/60 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Potterton, Matthew 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU461 A Teaching Choral Music  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 & MU461 Lab 4 Potterton, Matthew 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU461L A Teaching Choral Music Lab  Pre-req: MU244 & MU363 Co-req: MU461 Lecture 0 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU480 A Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 McKinney, Lori TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU480 C Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Potterton, Matthew TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU480 D Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC332 A Electronics  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC332 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC332L A Electronics Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC332 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/14 Mulvane Science 203Open
 PC340 A Astrophysics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA271 3 Sivron, Ran 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC480 A IS:Advanced Mechanics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 PC499 A IS:Determining the Size of Black Hole Theory   3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Waltz, Russell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Constant Hall CO3Open
 PH211 AW Logic and Critical Thinking   3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PH239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 PH322 AW History of Modern Philosophy HT Pre-req: LA102 or instructor consent 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 PS212 A Global Problems   3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 PS436 A IS:Senior Thesis in Political Science  Pre-req: 21 hrs in PS, including PS274 3 Gibb, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 H Harlaxton - General Psychology SS  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY168 A Human Sexuality   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY199 H Harlaxton - Child and Adolescent Psychology   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY236 AW Social Psychology SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Wintermantel, Amy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 PY252 AW Research Methods II BS Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L AW Research Methods II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Carter, Marc 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY385 AW Clinical and Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451 AW Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or >  4 Crump, Sara 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY468 AW Testing and Measurement  Pre-req: PY252 grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 PY499 A IS:The Nature of the Person   3 Carter, Marc TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Introduction to Quest:Cultural Literacy   3 Thein, Richard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 QS112 A Self and Other:Great Thinkers of Western Civilization  Pre-req: QS111  3 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/21 New Living Center 205Open
 QS112 B Self and Other:Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bostwick, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS112 C Self and Other:Critical Thinking & Contemporary Issues  Pre-req: QS111  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/21 Case Hall 106Open
 QS112 D Self and Other:Media and Society  Pre-req: QS111  3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/21 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS112 E Self and Other:Banned Books  Pre-req: QS111  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/21 Case Hall 307Open
 QS112 F Self and Other: From Dystopia to Utopia  Pre-req: QS111  3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/21 New Living Center 303Open
 QS112 G Self and Other: Gender Roles in Vampire Literature  Pre-req: QS111  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/21 Case Hall 106Open
 QS112 H Self and Other: Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS112 I Self and Other:Dickens Beyond the Writings  Pre-req: QS111  3 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS112 J Self and Other:From Malcolm X to Martin Luther King-HONORS  Pre-req: QS111  3 Ortiz, Leonard 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/21 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry:Small, But Mighty Enemies  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry:The Molecules of Life, Love and Death  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Anderson, Molly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry: History of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hays, Eric 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression:Gender Studies:Literature & Theory  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/19 Case Hall 106Open
 QS212 B Ideas and Expression:The Dark Side of Close Relationships  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression:The Ancient Cities  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Richards, John 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression:Black Social Thought  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS212 E Ideas and Expression:Cultural Patrimony & the Formation of Group Identity  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 McCollough, Jen 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 QS212 F Ideas and Expression:Contemporary Multi-Ethnic Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/13 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Doolittle, Carolyn 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Cink, Calvin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/7 Collins Library 107Open
 RE239 AW Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/PH239 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 106Open
 RE310 A IS:Christian Thought  Pre-req: one religion course 3  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SA335 A Facility and Event Management  Pre-req: SA141 and Jr status 3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SA385 A Sports Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA420 A Theory and Principles of Coaching  Pre-req: 6 hours Exercise Science or Sports Admin credit, not activity 3  8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SJ493 A IS:Praxis in Social Justice  Pre-req: 9 hrs toward Social Justice major 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon:The Soul of a Horse:Life Lessons from the Herd   1 Liston, Robin 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 B 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 C 2nd Sem Salon: Well-Being & the Happiness Project   1 Wade, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 D 2nd Sem Salon: Flourishing in a Sick World   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 SN102 E 2nd Sem Salon:Responsible Living: You and Your Community   1 Ortiz, Leonard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN102 F 2nd Sem Salon: Psychological and Spiritual Well-Being   1 Hodges, Tim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SN102 G 2nd Sem Salon: Food and Well-Being in America   1 Hays, Eric 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 H 2nd Sem Salon: The Challenge   1 Clark, Carolyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 I 2nd Sem Salon: Personal and Global Well-Being   1 Walling, Ray 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I:The Soul of a Horse:Life Lessons from the Herd   1 Liston, Robin 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Liston, Robin 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SN210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II:Social and Politial Upheaval in History   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 10:00AM 11:00AM T  0/12 New Living Center 205Open
 SO243 A Social Inequality  Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO320 A Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO329 A Gender and Sexuality  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO344 A Youth and Crime  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:20PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO493 A Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SP112 A Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Sommerville, Adriana 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish  Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Sommerville, Adriana 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish BA Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation in Cultural Context  Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Sommerville, Adriana 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SP343 AW Civilization & Culture of Spain HS Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP414 AW Seminar on Culture and Literature:  Pre-req: One 300-level Spanish crs. or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499-1 A IS:Internship in Guadalajra Mexico   1 Schumm, Sandra TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 TH111 A Theatre Experience AMT  3 Heiman, Tom 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH140 A Acting II AMT Pre-req: TH130  3 Devlin, Danny 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH220 A Stage Management   3 Heiman, Patti 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH330 AW Theatre History II AMT  3 Heiman, Patti 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH357 A Stage & Studio Lighting  Pre-req: TH145 3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 A Advanced Technical Production Practicum  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum (2nd half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH493 A The Production Process  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140 & TH357 & TH465 & TH476 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 WL499-1 A IS:Vision, Co-editor   1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)