Baker University Fall 2014 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 425 courses on Sunday, November 23, 2014 03:13 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  28/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 AC141 B Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  27/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Closed
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  35/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  25/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Motsinger, Angela 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/40 Collins Library 104Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  2/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  13/15 BennettOpen
 AE490 A Methods of Teaching PreK-12 Art  Pre-req: ED100, 243 and 244; Jr status 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/1 Case Hall 106Closed
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 A History of Photography QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH345 A The Birth of Modern Art (1789-1920) QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  12/12 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  9/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  7/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS350 A Drawing II  Pre-req: AS120 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  2/3 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 1:30PM 3:50PM T R  3/9 BennettOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  4/3 Collins Library 115AClosed
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 1:30PM 3:50PM T R  2/4 BennettOpen
 AS475 A Ceramics IV  Pre-req: Instructor consent 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 1:30PM 3:50PM T R  2/2 BennettClosed
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 BI120 A Human Ecology NS/QS211  3 Kimball, Scott 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  51/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  38/40 New Living Center 205Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  36/40 Case Hall 306Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM T  18/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  23/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L C Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  21/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I QS211 Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  59/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  20/20 Mulvane Science 114Closed
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  20/20 Mulvane Science 114Closed
 BI246L C Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  19/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Kimball, Scott 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  17/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Kimball, Scott 12:30PM 3:20PM R  17/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI360 A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI360L A Comparative Vertabrate Anatomy Lab  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM T  13/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI377 A General Ecology QS311 Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Kimball, Scott 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Kimball, Scott 12:30PM 3:20PM T  9/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  5/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  8/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Kimball, Scott TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine 2:30PM 4:20PM W  1/5 Mulvane Science 213Open
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 3:30PM R  3/5 Mulvane Science 212Open
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Schwerdt, Paulette 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  49/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Schwerdt, Paulette 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  47/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  22/30 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  22/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  20/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  18/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  21/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS353 A Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Novotorova, Nadia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  31/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 BS353 B Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Novotorova, Nadia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  27/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  37/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 BS382 A IS:Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Green, Lee TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 BS390 C Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Jacobsen, Lowell TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BS415 A Methods of Teaching Business  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 Novotorova, Nadia 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  5/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 Novotorova, Nadia 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  11/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS499 A IS:Quantitatiave Business Modeling   3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CH131 A Chemistry: Principles & Applications QS211  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  4/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  36/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  23/30 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  23/30 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  13/30 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  13/30 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I QS211 Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/22 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  11/11 Mulvane Science 315Closed
 CH251L B Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  9/11 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH341 A Instrumental Methods of Analysis  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  5/12 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM R  5/12 Mulvane Science 311Open
 CH361 A Fundamentals of Physical Chemistry  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 Co-req: CH363 strongly encouraged 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  3/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CH363 A Integrated Chemistry Lab:Spectroscopy  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 or instructor consent Co-Req: CH361 lecture or  1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:00AM 11:50AM T  3/12 Mulvane Science 312Open
 CH381 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 CI260-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing 1 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services approval 3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CO115 A Oral Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  19/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  17/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  17/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 CO245 A Advanced Public Speaking  Pre-req: CO115 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  11/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 CO257 A Pathways to Conflict Management   3 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  21/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO355 A Group & Team Communication  Pre-req: permission of instructor 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  16/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 CO467 A Nonviolence and Social Movements   3 Emel, Susan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  9/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS295 A Java Programming  Co-req: CS295 lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS295L A Java Programming Lab  Co-req: CS295 lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 6:00PM 7:15PM R  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS392 A Software Engineering: UML  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  6/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS392L A Software Engineering Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM R  6/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  22/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  32/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC347 A International Trade QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EC464 A Intermediate Macroeconomics  Pre-req: EC243 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  13/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  24/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  18/25 Case Hall 307Open
 ED241 A Techniques of Teaching Individual & Dual Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  10/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  24/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Reed, Donna 11:00AM 12:20PM T  22/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Childrens Literature QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  14/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  13/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 7:20PM T  19/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 6:00PM 9:00PM R  18/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED313 A Bilingual Education LP Pre-req: ED100 and Soph standing Pre-req or Co-req: ED243 3 Haines Dechairo, Lucy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Reed, Donna 11:00AM 12:20PM T  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1 Reed, Donna 11:00AM 12:20PM T  1/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req:ED180(HP180) & ED240(HP242) & ED241(HP241) 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  3/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED342 A IS:Language and Communication Arts in Middle Grades  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  13/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/EN362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  2/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  18/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED381 A Integrating Music in the Elem Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243; Supporting courses: QS111, 112 or MU120 1 Schwartz, Scot 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED382 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Art  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and AE110 or QS111& QS112 1 Prosser, Charlsie 6:00PM 9:00PM W  18/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED383 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for PE/ Hlth  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Reed, Donna 6:00PM 9:00PM W  17/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED409 A Teaching Middle Level Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Jr/Sr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  10/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 5/40 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 1/40 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  3/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 24/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 1/40 TBAOpen
 ED480 A Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 1/40 TBAOpen
 ED499 A IS:Teaching Economics and Geography in the Classroom   3 Foil, Jim TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  11/14 Case Hall 206Open
 EN100 B Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  14/14 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN100 C Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  13/14 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  16/14 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  5/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN130 A Introduction to Creative Writing CA/QS212 Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  15/15 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT/QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  7/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN215 A Studies in a Literary Genre: Science Fiction QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/5 Case Hall 206Open
 EN223 AW World Literature QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  7/5 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 EN262 A Childrens Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  3/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN299 A IS:Contemporary Poetry Studies: Writing & Critiquing   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780 QS212 Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  5/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN341 A Editing QS212 Pre-req: MC/MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/MM341 3 Stangler, McKay 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  1/5 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 EN362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/ED362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN409 A Editorship of Watershed: the Baker Univ literary arts magazine  Pre-req: 2 creative writing courses, permission of faculty advisor,  1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN415 AW Seminar in Literary Genre: The English Novel  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  6/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN450 AW The Writer's Workshop: Multi-genre QS212 Pre-req: Any two creative writing courses or instructor permission  3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 7:45PM T  10/10 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature QS212 Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN499 A IS:Writing and Revising for Publication   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN499 B IS:Writing for Publication:Poetry and Prose   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX180 A First Aid, CPR and Safety  Course fee required 1 Holt, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M  9/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX180 B First Aid, CPR and Safety  Course fee required 1 Holt, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM W  8/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX180 C First Aid, CPR and Safety  Course fee required 1 Holt, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM F  10/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  40/45 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Holt, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  13/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 O'Connell, Dan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  24/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  23/45 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX246 A IS:Medical Terminology   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  17/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci application Co-req: EX347 lab 3 Todden, Chris 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  33/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Closed
 EX347L A Applied Kinesiology Lab  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci Application Co-req: EX347 le 0 Todden, Chris 11:30AM 1:20PM W  14/12 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMClosed
 EX347L B Applied Kinesiology Lab  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci Application Co-req: EX347 le 0 Todden, Chris 6:30PM 8:20PM W  17/12 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMClosed
 EX490 A Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Instructor consent 3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 3/1 TBAClosed
 EX494 A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription  Pre-req: EX245, EX343, EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lab 4 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/16 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX494L A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription Lab  Pre-req: EX245,EX343 EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lecture 0 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 3:20PM T  15/16 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS311  4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  18/20 Case Hall 106Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French LP/QS311 Pre-req: FR112 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 108Open
 FR360 AW Introduction to French Literature QS212,311 Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 108Open
 FR499 A IS:Works of Leopold Sedar Senghor   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 FR499 B IS:Selected Works of French Literature   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 GD232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 GN111 A Discovering German LP/QS311  4 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  6/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German LP/QS311 Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN499 A IS:Business and Professional German   3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 5/10 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  14/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS/QS212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  31/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI143 A IS:World Civilizations IV   3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 HI297 A History of Social Conflicts in Eastern Hemisphere QS212  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  23/40 Collins Library 107Open
 HI333 A American Social & Intellectual History QS311  3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/20 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  6/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon: This I Believe  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Smrha, Judith 11:00AM 11:50AM T  18/20 Collins Library 107Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:20PM W  8/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:20PM W  3/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (2nd Half) FWB  1 Di Pol, Pete 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  15/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  36/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMClosed
 HP163 A Varsity Sports-Basketball Women (2nd Half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 9/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Sports-Basketball Men (2nd Half)   1 Dooley, Sean TBA TBA TBA 16/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Sports-Soccer Women (2nd Half)   1 Phillips, Davy TBA TBA TBA 18/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Sports-Soccer Men (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 25/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Sports-Spirit Squad (2nd Half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 13/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Sports-Cross Country Women (2nd Half)   1 Byers, Tim TBA TBA TBA 9/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Sports-Cross Country Men (2nd Half)   1 Byers, Tim TBA TBA TBA 11/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Sports-Football (2nd Half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 103/99 TBAClosed
 HP163 I Varsity Sports-Volleyball (2nd Half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 14/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Sports-Wrestling (2nd Half)   1 Di Pol, Pete TBA TBA TBA 34/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Sports-Bowling (2nd Half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl TBA TBA TBA 10/40 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (1st Half) FWB  1 Di Pol, Pete 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  9/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  14/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 IS000-7 A Independent Study   7 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  27/30 Collins Library 107Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  30/30 Collins Library 107Closed
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Levy, Louis 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  32/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Levy, Louis 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  16/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/20 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 9:30AM 10:50AM T  6/20 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  17/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  31/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  17/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  31/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  31/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  15/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:20AM T  15/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  21/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM W  21/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM W  21/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA355 A Statistics and Modeling  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  14/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA383 A Introduction to Modern Algebra  Pre-req: MA281 & MA291 both grade C or > 3 Levy, Louis 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  3/20 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Stangler, McKay 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  23/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting QS212,311  3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  15/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  10/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  20/25 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  13/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  6/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Stangler, McKay TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for Mass Media   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  20/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations QS311  3 Stangler, McKay 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  32/40 New Living Center 303Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/10 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  2/10 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM325 A Advertising - ONLINE   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 21/24 TBAOpen
 MM341 AW Editing QS212 Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3 Stangler, McKay 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  8/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 AW Media Theory & Methods QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  6/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law QS311 Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  5/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU151 A Music Theory Fundamentals QS212 Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  2/5 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills QS212 Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Becker, Tom 1:30PM 2:20PM F  5/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors) QS212 Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  7/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 10/15 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:00PM 1:50PM R  6/6 Owen Hall 121Closed
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:30PM 2:20PM W  4/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 6/10 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Lind, Ellen TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Crispino, Cathy TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  9/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  3/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  18/40 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 8:00PM R  28/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  27/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  8/16 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU244 A Choral Conducting Techniques QS212 Pre-req: MU158 and MU164 1 Crispino, Cathy 11:30AM 12:20PM W F  5/17 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  7/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU285 A Methods of Teaching Percussion   1 Riley, Steve 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  9/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU287 A Methods of Teaching Guitar   1 Becker, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  4/7 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU288 A Methods of Teaching Piano I  Pre-req: MU151 & MU158 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU332 A History of Western Music II AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  11/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Lind, Ellen TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  6/5 Owen Hall 108Closed
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 1/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  3/4 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 4/4 TBAClosed
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  15/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/16 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  11/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  7/8 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU462 A Teaching Instrumental Music  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lab & MU222 or MU232 4 Perez, Frank 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  5/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU462L A Teaching Instrumental Music Lab  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lecture & MU222 or MU232 0 Perez, Frank 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  5/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  21/28 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 8:00AM 10:50AM T  9/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC125L B Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 8:00AM 10:50AM R  12/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225 A General Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 3:20PM T  11/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  11/13 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L C General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 8:00AM 10:50AM R  4/13 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC325 A General Physics III QS211 Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  10/12 Mulvane Science 409Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  10/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC381 A Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  9/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 PC470 A IS:Advanced Electricity & Magnetism  Pre-req: PC226 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PC499 A IS:New Modern Physics Labs in Alternative Energy   3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PH110 A Introduction to Law and the Legal Profession   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  18/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  23/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH228 AW History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT/QS212  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/25 Case Hall 100Open
 PH239 A Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  3/8 Case Hall 306Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT/QS212   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  4/10 Case Hall 106Open
 PH440 A IS:Contemporary Philosophy  Pre-req: one philosophy course 3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  2/40 Case Hall 300Open
 PS315 A US Foreign & Security Policy in Global Affairs   3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  2/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  42/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  41/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  30/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 PY238 A Psychology of Personality  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  21/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  30/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY251 A Research Design and Analysis I MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Ziegler, Rand 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  7/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Design and Analysis I Lab  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Ziegler, Rand 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  7/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 A Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  11/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  10/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A Psychology Portfolio Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Crump, Sara 11:00AM 12:15PM T  11/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490 A Learn Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & instructor consent 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 QS111 A Intro to Quest: Tolkien and His Influences   3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  14/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS111 B Intro to Quest: Introduction to American Popular Culture   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  19/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS111 C Intro to Quest: The Arts and Community   3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/20 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 QS111 D Intro to Quest: Authenticity   3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  15/1 Owen Hall 121Closed
 QS111 E Intro to Quest: Authenticity   3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  18/1 Mulvane Science 124Closed
 QS111 F Intro to Quest: Global Deviance   3 Bucher, Jacob 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/20 Constant Hall CO2Closed
 QS111 G Intro to Quest: Nature Writing   3 Stangler, McKay 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  17/20 New Living Center 303Open
 QS111 H Intro to Quest: Politics in Comparative Perspective-Honors Only   3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  11/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS111 I Intro to Quest: Performance Anxieties   3 Devlin, Danny 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  14/20 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 J Intro to Quest: Music Fundamentals for Aspiring Musicians   3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  16/15 Owen Hall 121Closed
 QS111 K Intro to Quest: Pop Culture & Religion   3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  11/15 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 L Intro to Quest: I know you are but what am I?   3 Crump, Sara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  20/20 Case Hall 306Closed
 QS111 M Intro to Quest: From Short Stories to Film   3 Harris, Martha 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  18/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 QS111 N Intro to Quest: "Let There Be Lights, Camera, Action!"   3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/15 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 QS112 A Self and Other: Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bostwick, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/20 New Living Center 205Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry: Science of Play  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  23/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry: The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  20/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry: History and Philosophy of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  15/15 Case Hall 106Closed
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry: Philosophy of Religion  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  10/10 Case Hall 306Closed
 QS211 E Scientific Inquiry: Cyber Methods:Studying Today's Technology- HONORS ONLY  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  13/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS211 F Scientific Inquiry: Cyber Methods:Studying Today's Technology  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  19/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 G Scientific Inquiry: Return to Ahs  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Closed
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression: Science Fiction  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  16/15 Case Hall 206Closed
 QS212 B Ideas and Expression: World Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  13/14 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression: Exploring Neptune's Realm  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  21/20 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression: Cultural Expressions of the American Experience  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  23/20 Collins Library 104Closed
 QS212 E Ideas and Expression: Sound the Barritus!  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  21/20 Mulvane Science 114Closed
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community:An Economist & a Sociologist Explain the World  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  44/40 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community: International Law  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Green, Lee 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  20/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 QS411 A Global Citizenship:Science, Technology and Human Values  Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  20/14 Case Hall 307Closed
 QS411 B Global Citizenship: The Morality of War  Pre-req: QS311 3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  23/20 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 QS411 C Global Citizenship: Philosophy of Law  Pre-req: QS311 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  22/20 Case Hall 306Closed
 QS411 D Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 RE120 A Introduction to the New Testament FV  3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  8/40 New Living Center 205Open
 RE363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief QS311 Pre-req: 6 hr in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as SO363  3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  1/4 Collins Library 107Open
 SA141 A Introduction to Sports Administration   3 Christian, Ronald 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  38/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA340 A Sports Leadership   3 Christian, Ronald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  25/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SA388 A Sports Management  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status 3 Christian, Ronald 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  29/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 SA496 AW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Christian, Ronald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  12/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SA496 BW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  14/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 A First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  22/20 New Living Center 205Closed
 SN101 B First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Ziegler, Marci 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  22/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN101 C First Sem Salon -This I Believe (Bronston students)   1 McCarthy, Kevin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  16/15 Collins Library 107Closed
 SN101 D First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  32/2 Mulvane Science 124Closed
 SN101 E First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Anderson, Molly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  19/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN101 F First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  20/20 Mulvane Science 124Closed
 SN101 G First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  22/20 New Living Center 205Closed
 SN101 H First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Hodges, Tim 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  18/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 I First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Flowers, Randy 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  21/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN101 J First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Posler, Brian 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  14/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 A Second Sem Salon: No-Impact Man   1 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  13/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I: This I Believe   1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  4/20 Collins Library 104Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  2/1 Collins Library 104Closed
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  19/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II   3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  14/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN250 A Mid-Level Salon: Writing Tutor Training  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Howard, Robert 6:00PM 9:00PM W  2/1 Case Hall 106Closed
 SN250 B Mid-Level Salon: BRaV Peer Educator (1st Half)  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Slankard, Tamara 6:00PM 9:00PM M  8/1 Case Hall 307Closed
 SN280 A Resident Assistant Development  Pre-req: must be hired as a Resident Asst. or Senior Resident Asst by the  1 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM R  17/17 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M  24/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN401 B Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM W  24/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 10:30AM 11:20AM R  11/11 New Living Center 303Closed
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  30/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SO242 A Society and the Individual  Pre-req: SO115 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  18/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  17/24 Mulvane Science 401Open
 SO344 A Youth and Crime  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  11/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief QS311 Pre-req: 6 hrs in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as RE3 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  10/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SO410 A Power, Politics & Modernity QS311 CROSS-LISTED w/PS410 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  8/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  9/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  18/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish LP/QS311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  13/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish LP/QS311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Lisenby, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish LP/QS311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Lisenby, David 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  6/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context QS311 Pre-req: SP204  3 Lisenby, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/12 Case Hall 100Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature QS212,311 Pre-req: SP204 3 Lisenby, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  7/12 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499 A IS:Pedagogy of Intermediate Spanish in the University   3 Lisenby, David TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA/QS212  3 Devlin, Danny 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/20 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 14/20 TBAOpen
 TH320 A Theatre History I AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Tom 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  6/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH465 A Scene Design  Pre-req: TH145 & AS120 3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  6/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH476 A Directing  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140  3 Heiman, Patti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  5/20 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum (2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 WL309 A The Vision QS311 Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 1/2 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)