Baker University Fall 2014 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 162 courses on Tuesday, September 16, 2014 05:52 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  13/15 BennettOpen
 MU332 A History of Western Music II AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  12/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 TH320 A Theatre History I AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Tom 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  6/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  19/24 Collins Library 104Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  29/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  21/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  17/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  18/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  12/12 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  9/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/8 Collins Library 115AClosed
 EN130 A Introduction to Creative Writing CA/QS212 Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  15/15 Case Hall 307Closed
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 11/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 6/10 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Lind, Ellen TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Crispino, Cathy TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  9/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  18/40 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 8:00PM R  28/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  27/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  7/16 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Lind, Ellen TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  6/5 Owen Hall 108Closed
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  15/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/16 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  11/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  7/8 Owen Hall 210Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 7/20 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA/QS212  3 Devlin, Danny 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/20 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  23/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH239 A Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/8 Case Hall 306Open
 RE120 A Introduction to the New Testament FV  3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  8/40 New Living Center 205Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Holt, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  14/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  25/45 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  22/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMClosed
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (2nd Half) FWB  1 Di Pol, Pete 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  9/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  24/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP162 A Adapted Activities (2nd Half) FWB Pre-req: Dept Chair approval  1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (1st Half) FWB  1 Di Pol, Pete 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  9/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  14/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS/QS212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  33/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 PH228 AW History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT/QS212  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/25 Case Hall 100Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT/QS212   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  4/10 Case Hall 106Open
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  5/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT/QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  7/20 Case Hall 307Open
 ED313 A Bilingual Education LP Pre-req: ED100 and Soph standing Pre-req or Co-req: ED243 3 Haines Dechairo, Lucy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS311  4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  19/20 Case Hall 106Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French LP/QS311 Pre-req: FR112 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  14/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN111 A Discovering German LP/QS311  4 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  6/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German LP/QS311 Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  19/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish LP/QS311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  14/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish LP/QS311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Lisenby, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish LP/QS311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Lisenby, David 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  6/20 Case Hall 306Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  27/30 Collins Library 107Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  30/30 Collins Library 107Closed
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  27/30 Collins Library 107Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Levy, Louis 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  38/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  19/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  32/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY251 A Research Design and Analysis I MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Ziegler, Rand 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  7/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 BI120 A Human Ecology NS/QS211  3 Kimball, Scott 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  52/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  41/40 New Living Center 205Closed
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  40/40 Case Hall 306Closed
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Kimball, Scott 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  18/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  43/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  23/28 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225 A General Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  14/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I QS211 Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  59/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CH131 A Chemistry: Principles & Applications QS211  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  4/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I QS211 Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  21/22 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC325 A General Physics III QS211 Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  11/12 Mulvane Science 409Open
 AH320 A History of Photography QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 ED262 A Childrens Literature QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  14/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/EN362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  2/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN215 A Studies in a Literary Genre: Science Fiction QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/5 Case Hall 206Open
 EN223 AW World Literature QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  7/5 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 EN262 A Childrens Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  3/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780 QS212 Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  5/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN341 A Editing QS212 Pre-req: MC/MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/MM341 3 Stangler, McKay 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  1/5 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 EN362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/ED362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN450 AW The Writer's Workshop: Multi-genre QS212 Pre-req: Any two creative writing courses or instructor permission  3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 7:45PM T  10/10 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature QS212 Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/20 Case Hall 300Open
 GD232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 HI297 A History of Social Conflicts in Eastern Hemisphere QS212  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  23/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MM232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM341 AW Editing QS212 Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3 Stangler, McKay 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  9/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU151 A Music Theory Fundamentals QS212 Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  2/5 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills QS212 Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Becker, Tom 1:30PM 2:20PM F  6/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors) QS212 Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  7/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  3/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 MU244 A Choral Conducting Techniques QS212 Pre-req: MU158 and MU164 1 Crispino, Cathy 11:30AM 12:20PM W F  6/17 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 1/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  3/4 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 4/4 TBAClosed
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 15/20 TBAOpen
 FR360 AW Introduction to French Literature QS212,311 Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 108Open
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting QS212,311  3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  15/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature QS212,311 Pre-req: SP204 3 Lisenby, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  7/12 Case Hall 100Open
 AH345 A The Birth of Modern Art (1789-1920) QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI377 A General Ecology QS311 Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Kimball, Scott 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 EC347 A International Trade QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  10/40 Case Hall 206Open
 HI333 A American Social & Intellectual History QS311  3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/20 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations QS311  3 Stangler, McKay 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  32/40 New Living Center 303Open
 MM376 AW Media Theory & Methods QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  6/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law QS311 Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  5/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 RE363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief QS311 Pre-req: 6 hr in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as SO363  3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  1/4 Collins Library 107Open
 SO363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief QS311 Pre-req: 6 hrs in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as RE3 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  10/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SO410 A Power, Politics & Modernity QS311 CROSS-LISTED w/PS410 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  9/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context QS311 Pre-req: SP204  3 Lisenby, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/12 Case Hall 100Open
 WL309 A The Vision QS311 Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 1/2 TBAOpen
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  22/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  24/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  19/25 Case Hall 307Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  24/40 Case Hall 206Open
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  2/40 Case Hall 300Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  42/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  41/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  30/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  30/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  18/24 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Stangler, McKay 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  23/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  33/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  16/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  11/14 Case Hall 206Open
 EN100 B Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  14/14 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN100 C Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  13/14 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  16/14 Constant Hall CO3Closed

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)