Baker University Fall 2014 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 425 courses on Sunday, November 23, 2014 03:56 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  28/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 AC141 B Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  27/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Closed
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  35/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC351 A Intermediate Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141  3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  25/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC353 A Accounting Information Systems  Co-req: AC351 3 Motsinger, Angela 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/40 Collins Library 104Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Irick, Gary TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 AC456 A Advanced Accounting  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  2/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  13/15 BennettOpen
 AE490 A Methods of Teaching PreK-12 Art  Pre-req: ED100, 243 and 244; Jr status 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/1 Case Hall 106Closed
 AH111 A Survey of Art History HT/QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH320 A History of Photography QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH345 A The Birth of Modern Art (1789-1920) QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  7/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AS120 A Drawing I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  12/12 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  9/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  7/8 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS350 A Drawing II  Pre-req: AS120 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 10:30AM 12:20PM M W F  2/3 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 1:30PM 3:50PM T R  3/9 BennettOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  4/3 Collins Library 115AClosed
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 1:30PM 3:50PM T R  2/4 BennettOpen
 AS475 A Ceramics IV  Pre-req: Instructor consent 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 1:30PM 3:50PM T R  2/2 BennettClosed
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 BI120 A Human Ecology NS/QS211  3 Kimball, Scott 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  51/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 BI151 A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  38/40 New Living Center 205Open
 BI151 B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI151 L or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  36/40 Case Hall 306Open
 BI151L A Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM T  18/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L B Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  23/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI151L C Introduction to Molecular & Cell Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 10:50AM R  21/24 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI246 A Human Anatomy & Physiology I QS211 Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  59/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI246L A Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  20/20 Mulvane Science 114Closed
 BI246L B Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  20/20 Mulvane Science 114Closed
 BI246L C Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab  Pre-req: Sophomore status or instructor consent Co-req: BI246 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  19/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI251 A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology NS/QS211 Co-req: BI251 Lab 4 Kimball, Scott 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  17/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI251L A Introduction to Ecological and Organismal Biology Lab  Co-req: BI251 Lecture 0 Kimball, Scott 12:30PM 3:20PM R  17/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI360 A Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI360L A Comparative Vertabrate Anatomy Lab  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI360 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM T  13/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI377 A General Ecology QS311 Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lab 4 Kimball, Scott 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI377L A General Ecology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI377 Lecture 0 Kimball, Scott 12:30PM 3:20PM T  9/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI383 A Advanced Cell Biology  Pre-req: BI152 Pre or Co-req: CH251 3 Russell, Darcy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  5/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI410 AW Senior Seminar in Biology  Pre-req: Sr & a BI major two 300 Biology courses 2 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  8/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Kimball, Scott TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine 2:30PM 4:20PM W  1/5 Mulvane Science 213Open
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 3:30PM R  3/5 Mulvane Science 212Open
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Schwerdt, Paulette 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  49/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS141 B Introduction to Business   3 Schwerdt, Paulette 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  47/50 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  22/30 Collins Library 107Open
 BS251 A Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  22/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS251 B Business Law I  Pre-req: BS141 3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  20/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  18/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 McCarthy, Kevin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  21/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS353 A Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Novotorova, Nadia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  31/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 BS353 B Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Novotorova, Nadia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  27/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS381 A Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  37/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 BS382 A IS:Investments  Pre-req: BS381 3 Schwerdt, Paulette TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Green, Lee TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 BS390 C Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Jacobsen, Lowell TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BS415 A Methods of Teaching Business  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS462 A International Marketing  Pre-req: BS271 3 Novotorova, Nadia 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  5/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS271 & BS330 or MA321 3 Novotorova, Nadia 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  11/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS499 A IS:Quantitatiave Business Modeling   3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CH131 A Chemistry: Principles & Applications QS211  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  4/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137 A General Chemistry I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: CH137 Lab 4 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  36/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  23/30 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH137L A General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:50AM R  23/30 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  13/30 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH137L B General Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: Proficiency in Algebra Co-req: CH137 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  13/30 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH251 A Organic Chemistry I QS211 Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/22 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH251L A Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  11/11 Mulvane Science 315Closed
 CH251L B Organic Chemistry I Lab  Pre-req: CH138 & CH140 Co-req: CH251 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  9/11 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH341 A Instrumental Methods of Analysis  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  5/12 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM R  5/12 Mulvane Science 311Open
 CH361 A Fundamentals of Physical Chemistry  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 Co-req: CH363 strongly encouraged 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  3/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CH363 A Integrated Chemistry Lab:Spectroscopy  Pre-req: PC226 & CH252 or instructor consent Co-Req: CH361 lecture or  1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:00AM 11:50AM T  3/12 Mulvane Science 312Open
 CH381 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 CI260-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Soph standing 1 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services approval 3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CO115 A Oral Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  19/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  17/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  17/1 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 CO245 A Advanced Public Speaking  Pre-req: CO115 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  11/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 CO257 A Pathways to Conflict Management   3 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  21/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 CO355 A Group & Team Communication  Pre-req: permission of instructor 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  16/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 CO467 A Nonviolence and Social Movements   3 Emel, Susan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  9/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS295 A Java Programming  Co-req: CS295 lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS295L A Java Programming Lab  Co-req: CS295 lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 6:00PM 7:15PM R  6/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS392 A Software Engineering: UML  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  6/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS392L A Software Engineering Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS392 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM R  6/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: Sr. Standing in Major 3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 EC111 A Economic Analysis of Social Issues SS  3 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  22/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Grant, Alan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  32/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC347 A International Trade QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/30 Constant Hall CO2Open
 EC464 A Intermediate Macroeconomics  Pre-req: EC243 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  13/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  24/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 ED100 B Teaching as a Career (2nd Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  18/25 Case Hall 307Open
 ED241 A Techniques of Teaching Individual & Dual Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  10/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  24/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Reed, Donna 11:00AM 12:20PM T  22/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED262 A Childrens Literature QS212 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 CROSS-LISTED as EN262  3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  14/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management (2nd Half)  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  13/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 7:20PM T  19/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 6:00PM 9:00PM R  18/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED313 A Bilingual Education LP Pre-req: ED100 and Soph standing Pre-req or Co-req: ED243 3 Haines Dechairo, Lucy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Reed, Donna 11:00AM 12:20PM T  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED243, ED320 & department consent 1 Reed, Donna 11:00AM 12:20PM T  1/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED339 A Mthds of Tch Physical Ed & Health  Pre-req:ED180(HP180) & ED240(HP242) & ED241(HP241) 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  3/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED342 A IS:Language and Communication Arts in Middle Grades  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 207Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100, ED243, EX/HP245 PY243 highly recommended 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  13/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/EN362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  2/20 Case Hall 206Open
 ED366 AW Teaching Elem Language Arts in Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  18/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED381 A Integrating Music in the Elem Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243; Supporting courses: QS111, 112 or MU120 1 Schwartz, Scot 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED382 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for Art  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and AE110 or QS111& QS112 1 Prosser, Charlsie 6:00PM 9:00PM W  18/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED383 A Elem/Mid Level Mthds for PE/ Hlth  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Reed, Donna 6:00PM 9:00PM W  17/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED409 A Teaching Middle Level Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Jr/Sr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED412 A Mthds Teach Secondary School Math  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 ED413 A Methods for Teaching Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100,ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  10/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 5/40 TBAOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 1/40 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  3/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED462 A Education Orientation Internship  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Sr status 1 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 24/40 TBAOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 1/40 TBAOpen
 ED480 A Student Teaching at Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie TBA TBA TBA 1/40 TBAOpen
 ED499 A IS:Teaching Economics and Geography in the Classroom   3 Foil, Jim TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  11/14 Case Hall 206Open
 EN100 B Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  14/14 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN100 C Basic Composition WC  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  13/14 Case Hall 307Open
 EN100 D Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  16/14 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 EN122 AW Introduction to Fiction LIT/QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  5/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN130 A Introduction to Creative Writing CA/QS212 Well suited for freshmen: covers both prose & poetry 3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  15/15 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN210 AW American Literature: Colonial to 1890 LIT/QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  7/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN215 A Studies in a Literary Genre: Science Fiction QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/5 Case Hall 206Open
 EN223 AW World Literature QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  7/5 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 EN262 A Childrens Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED as ED262 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  3/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN299 A IS:Contemporary Poetry Studies: Writing & Critiquing   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN330 AW British Literature to 1780 QS212 Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  5/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN341 A Editing QS212 Pre-req: MC/MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/MM341 3 Stangler, McKay 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  1/5 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 EN361 A Mthds Teach Secondary/Mid Level English  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  1/40 Case Hall 106Open
 EN362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/ED362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 206Open
 EN409 A Editorship of Watershed: the Baker Univ literary arts magazine  Pre-req: 2 creative writing courses, permission of faculty advisor,  1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN415 AW Seminar in Literary Genre: The English Novel  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  6/15 Case Hall 300Open
 EN450 AW The Writer's Workshop: Multi-genre QS212 Pre-req: Any two creative writing courses or instructor permission  3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 7:45PM T  10/10 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN460 A Critical Approaches to Literature QS212 Pre-req: EN204 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN499 A IS:Writing and Revising for Publication   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EN499 B IS:Writing for Publication:Poetry and Prose   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX180 A First Aid, CPR and Safety  Course fee required 1 Holt, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M  9/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX180 B First Aid, CPR and Safety  Course fee required 1 Holt, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM W  8/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX180 C First Aid, CPR and Safety  Course fee required 1 Holt, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM F  10/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  40/45 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Holt, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  13/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 O'Connell, Dan 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  24/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  23/45 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX246 A IS:Medical Terminology   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX342 A Motor Learning   3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  17/35 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX347 A Applied Kinesiology  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci application Co-req: EX347 lab 3 Todden, Chris 11:30AM 12:20PM M F  33/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Closed
 EX347L A Applied Kinesiology Lab  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci Application Co-req: EX347 le 0 Todden, Chris 11:30AM 1:20PM W  14/12 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMClosed
 EX347L B Applied Kinesiology Lab  Pre-req: BI246 & BI247 with C or better and Ex Sci Application Co-req: EX347 le 0 Todden, Chris 6:30PM 8:20PM W  17/12 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMClosed
 EX490 A Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Instructor consent 3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 3/1 TBAClosed
 EX494 A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription  Pre-req: EX245, EX343, EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lab 4 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/16 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX494L A Exercise Programming:Assessment & Prescription Lab  Pre-req: EX245,EX343 EX346 & EX347 Co-req: EX494 lecture 0 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 3:20PM T  15/16 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS311  4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  18/20 Case Hall 106Open
 FR203 A Building Proficiency in French LP/QS311 Pre-req: FR112 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 108Open
 FR360 AW Introduction to French Literature QS212,311 Pre-req: FR204 3 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 108Open
 FR499 A IS:Works of Leopold Sedar Senghor   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 FR499 B IS:Selected Works of French Literature   3 Joyce, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 GD232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 GN111 A Discovering German LP/QS311  4 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  6/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN203 A Building Proficiency in German LP/QS311 Pre-req: GN112 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/20 Case Hall 100Open
 GN499 A IS:Business and Professional German   3 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 5/10 TBAOpen
 HI127 A History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  15/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HI127 B History of U.S. to 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  14/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI142 A World Civilizations III HS/QS212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  31/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI143 A IS:World Civilizations IV   3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 HI297 A History of Social Conflicts in Eastern Hemisphere QS212  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  23/40 Collins Library 107Open
 HI333 A American Social & Intellectual History QS311  3 Ortiz, Leonard 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/20 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 HI436 AW Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  6/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon: This I Believe  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Smrha, Judith 11:00AM 11:50AM T  18/20 Collins Library 107Open
 HN201 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible & sophomore standing 1 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:20PM W  8/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HN301 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholar's Program eligible &junior standing 1 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:20PM W  3/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 HP141 A Flag Football (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/20 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (2nd Half) FWB  1 Di Pol, Pete 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  15/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  36/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMClosed
 HP163 A Varsity Sports-Basketball Women (2nd Half)   1 Lister, Ben TBA TBA TBA 9/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Sports-Basketball Men (2nd Half)   1 Dooley, Sean TBA TBA TBA 16/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Sports-Soccer Women (2nd Half)   1 Phillips, Davy TBA TBA TBA 18/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Sports-Soccer Men (2nd Half)   1 Houser, Nate TBA TBA TBA 25/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Sports-Spirit Squad (2nd Half)   1 King, Allyssa TBA TBA TBA 13/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Sports-Cross Country Women (2nd Half)   1 Byers, Tim TBA TBA TBA 9/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Sports-Cross Country Men (2nd Half)   1 Byers, Tim TBA TBA TBA 11/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Sports-Football (2nd Half)   1 Grossner, Mike TBA TBA TBA 103/99 TBAClosed
 HP163 I Varsity Sports-Volleyball (2nd Half)   1 Allen, Kathy TBA TBA TBA 14/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 J Varsity Sports-Wrestling (2nd Half)   1 Di Pol, Pete TBA TBA TBA 34/40 TBAOpen
 HP163 K Varsity Sports-Bowling (2nd Half)   1 Keslar, Cheryl TBA TBA TBA 10/40 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (1st Half) FWB  1 Di Pol, Pete 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  9/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  14/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 IS000-7 A Independent Study   7 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  27/30 Collins Library 107Open
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  30/30 Collins Library 107Closed
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Levy, Louis 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  32/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA146 A Trigonometry  Co-req: MA171 or Instructor Consent 2 Levy, Louis 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  16/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/20 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 9:30AM 10:50AM T  6/20 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  17/20 Case Hall 307Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  31/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM F  17/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  31/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L B Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 11:30AM 12:20PM F  31/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA261 A Math for Elem/Middle School Teachers I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II Elem Ed major 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  15/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA281 A Introduction to Linear Algebra  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA281L A Introduction to Linear Algebra Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA281 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:20AM T  15/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA172 grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  21/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM W  21/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 12:30PM 1:20PM W  21/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA355 A Statistics and Modeling  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > & Soph standing 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  14/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA383 A Introduction to Modern Algebra  Pre-req: MA281 & MA291 both grade C or > 3 Levy, Louis 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  3/20 Mulvane Science 409Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Stangler, McKay 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  23/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM205 A Introduction to Broadcasting QS212,311  3 Watson, Joe 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  15/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM230 A Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  10/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM232 A Graphic Design I QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/4 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  20/25 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  13/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM W  6/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Stangler, McKay TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MM250 A Writing for Mass Media   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  20/40 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM260 A Introduction to Public Relations QS311  3 Stangler, McKay 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  32/40 New Living Center 303Open
 MM270 A Sports Broadcasting    3 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/10 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM271 A Sports Broadcasting Lab  Pre-req: MM270 1 Hedrick, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  2/10 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM325 A Advertising - ONLINE   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 21/24 TBAOpen
 MM341 AW Editing QS212 Pre-req: MM250 or 2 EN writing crs CROSS-LISTED w/EN341  3 Stangler, McKay 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  8/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM376 AW Media Theory & Methods QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr status 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  6/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM478 AW Mass Media Law QS311 Pre-req: Jr status or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  5/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MU151 A Music Theory Fundamentals QS212 Co-Req: MU153 and MU157 2 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  2/5 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU153 A Sight-Singing, Dictation, Aural Skills QS212 Co-Req: MU151 & MU157 1 Becker, Tom 1:30PM 2:20PM F  5/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU157 A Class Piano (majors) QS212 Co-req: MU151 & MU153 1 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  7/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU207 A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: voice faculty recommendation Co-req: MU207 Lab 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 10/15 TBAOpen
 MU207L A App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:00PM 1:50PM R  6/6 Owen Hall 121Closed
 MU207L B App Less:Beginning Collegiate Voice Lab  Co-req: MU207 lecture 0 Ziegler, Marci 1:30PM 2:20PM W  4/6 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 6/10 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Lind, Ellen TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Crispino, Cathy TBA TBA TBA 1/10 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 4/10 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 8/10 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  9/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  3/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  18/40 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 8:00PM R  28/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  27/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  8/16 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU244 A Choral Conducting Techniques QS212 Pre-req: MU158 and MU164 1 Crispino, Cathy 11:30AM 12:20PM W F  5/17 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU257 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU158 or instructor consent Co-req: MU263 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  7/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU263 A Chromatic Harmony  Pre-req: MU164 Co-req: MU257 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/12 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU285 A Methods of Teaching Percussion   1 Riley, Steve 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  9/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU287 A Methods of Teaching Guitar   1 Becker, Tom 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  4/7 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU288 A Methods of Teaching Piano I  Pre-req: MU151 & MU158 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 MU332 A History of Western Music II AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  11/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU415-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Lind, Ellen TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU418-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds  Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  6/5 Owen Hall 108Closed
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 1/4 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  3/4 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 4/4 TBAClosed
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R F  15/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  8/16 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  11/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  7/8 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU462 A Teaching Instrumental Music  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lab & MU222 or MU232 4 Perez, Frank 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  5/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU462L A Teaching Instrumental Music Lab  Pre-req: MU246 Co-req: MU462 Lecture & MU222 or MU232 0 Perez, Frank 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  5/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU480 B Partial Senior Recital  Co-req: Appropriate Applied Lessons 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PC125 A Introductory Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lab 4 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  21/28 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC125L A Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 8:00AM 10:50AM T  9/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC125L B Introductory Physics I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 or equivalent Co-req: MA146 & PC125 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 8:00AM 10:50AM R  12/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225 A General Physics I NS/QS211 Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  26/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC225L A General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 3:20PM T  11/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L B General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  11/13 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC225L C General Physics I Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: MA171 Co-req: PC225 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 8:00AM 10:50AM R  4/13 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC325 A General Physics III QS211 Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  10/12 Mulvane Science 409Open
 PC325L A General Physics III Lab  Pre-req: PC226 Co-req: PC325 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  10/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC381 A Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  9/20 Mulvane Science 401Open
 PC470 A IS:Advanced Electricity & Magnetism  Pre-req: PC226 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PC499 A IS:New Modern Physics Labs in Alternative Energy   3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PH110 A Introduction to Law and the Legal Profession   3 Green, Lee 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  18/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  23/40 Case Hall 306Open
 PH228 AW History of Ancient & Medieval Philosophy HT/QS212  3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  4/25 Case Hall 100Open
 PH239 A Philosophy of Religion FV CROSS-LISTED w/RE239 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  3/8 Case Hall 306Open
 PH320 AW History & Philosophy of Science HT/QS212   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  4/10 Case Hall 106Open
 PH440 A IS:Contemporary Philosophy  Pre-req: one philosophy course 3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PS115 A Introduction to American Politics SS  3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  2/40 Case Hall 300Open
 PS315 A US Foreign & Security Policy in Global Affairs   3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  2/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  42/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY111 B General Psychology SS  3 Long, Robyn 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  41/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY234 A Psychopathology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  30/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 PY238 A Psychology of Personality  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  21/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  30/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY251 A Research Design and Analysis I MP2 Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lab  4 Ziegler, Rand 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  7/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY251L A Research Design and Analysis I Lab  Pre-req: PY111 & Math Prof Phase I Co-req: PY251 Lecture  0 Ziegler, Rand 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  7/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY371 A Contemporary Issues in Psychology  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Long, Robyn 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  11/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY471 A History & Systems  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY472 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  10/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY472 A Psychology Portfolio Lab  Pre-req: PY252 & Sr. Psych major Co-req: PY471 Lecture  1 Crump, Sara 11:00AM 12:15PM T  11/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY490 A Learn Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & instructor consent 3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 QS111 A Intro to Quest: Tolkien and His Influences   3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  14/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS111 B Intro to Quest: Introduction to American Popular Culture   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  19/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS111 C Intro to Quest: The Arts and Community   3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/20 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 QS111 D Intro to Quest: Authenticity   3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  15/1 Owen Hall 121Closed
 QS111 E Intro to Quest: Authenticity   3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  18/1 Mulvane Science 124Closed
 QS111 F Intro to Quest: Global Deviance   3 Bucher, Jacob 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/20 Constant Hall CO2Closed
 QS111 G Intro to Quest: Nature Writing   3 Stangler, McKay 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  17/20 New Living Center 303Open
 QS111 H Intro to Quest: Politics in Comparative Perspective-Honors Only   3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  11/20 Case Hall 106Open
 QS111 I Intro to Quest: Performance Anxieties   3 Devlin, Danny 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  14/20 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 J Intro to Quest: Music Fundamentals for Aspiring Musicians   3 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  16/15 Owen Hall 121Closed
 QS111 K Intro to Quest: Pop Culture & Religion   3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  11/15 Case Hall 307Open
 QS111 L Intro to Quest: I know you are but what am I?   3 Crump, Sara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  20/20 Case Hall 306Closed
 QS111 M Intro to Quest: From Short Stories to Film   3 Harris, Martha 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  18/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 QS111 N Intro to Quest: "Let There Be Lights, Camera, Action!"   3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/15 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 QS112 A Self and Other: Citizenship in an iWorld  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bostwick, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/20 New Living Center 205Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry: Science of Play  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  23/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry: The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  20/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry: History and Philosophy of Science  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  15/15 Case Hall 106Closed
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry: Philosophy of Religion  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  10/10 Case Hall 306Closed
 QS211 E Scientific Inquiry: Cyber Methods:Studying Today's Technology- HONORS ONLY  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  13/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS211 F Scientific Inquiry: Cyber Methods:Studying Today's Technology  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  19/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 G Scientific Inquiry: Return to Ahs  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Ziegler, Rand 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  20/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Closed
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression: Science Fiction  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  16/15 Case Hall 206Closed
 QS212 B Ideas and Expression: World Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  13/14 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression: Exploring Neptune's Realm  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  21/20 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression: Cultural Expressions of the American Experience  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  23/20 Collins Library 104Closed
 QS212 E Ideas and Expression: Sound the Barritus!  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  21/20 Mulvane Science 114Closed
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community:An Economist & a Sociologist Explain the World  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  44/40 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community: International Law  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Green, Lee 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  20/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 QS411 A Global Citizenship:Science, Technology and Human Values  Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  20/14 Case Hall 307Closed
 QS411 B Global Citizenship: The Morality of War  Pre-req: QS311 3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  23/20 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 QS411 C Global Citizenship: Philosophy of Law  Pre-req: QS311 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  22/20 Case Hall 306Closed
 QS411 D Global Citizenship  Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 RE120 A Introduction to the New Testament FV  3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  8/40 New Living Center 205Open
 RE363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief QS311 Pre-req: 6 hr in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as SO363  3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  1/4 Collins Library 107Open
 SA141 A Introduction to Sports Administration   3 Christian, Ronald 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  38/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 SA340 A Sports Leadership   3 Christian, Ronald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  25/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SA388 A Sports Management  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status 3 Christian, Ronald 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  29/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 SA496 AW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Christian, Ronald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  12/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SA496 BW Senior Seminar in Sports Administration  Pre-req: Senior status in program or permission of instructor  3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  14/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 A First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  22/20 New Living Center 205Closed
 SN101 B First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Ziegler, Marci 2:30PM 3:20PM T R  22/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN101 C First Sem Salon -This I Believe (Bronston students)   1 McCarthy, Kevin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  16/15 Collins Library 107Closed
 SN101 D First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  32/2 Mulvane Science 124Closed
 SN101 E First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Anderson, Molly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  19/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN101 F First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  20/20 Mulvane Science 124Closed
 SN101 G First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Bailey, Cassy 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  22/20 New Living Center 205Closed
 SN101 H First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Hodges, Tim 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  18/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN101 I First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Flowers, Randy 9:30AM 10:20AM T R  21/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN101 J First Sem Salon: This I Believe   1 Posler, Brian 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  14/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 A Second Sem Salon: No-Impact Man   1 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  13/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I: This I Believe   1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  4/20 Collins Library 104Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  2/1 Collins Library 104Closed
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II   3 Harris, Martha 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  19/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SN231 B Transfer Salon II   3 Joyce, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  14/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SN250 A Mid-Level Salon: Writing Tutor Training  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Howard, Robert 6:00PM 9:00PM W  2/1 Case Hall 106Closed
 SN250 B Mid-Level Salon: BRaV Peer Educator (1st Half)  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Slankard, Tamara 6:00PM 9:00PM M  8/1 Case Hall 307Closed
 SN280 A Resident Assistant Development  Pre-req: must be hired as a Resident Asst. or Senior Resident Asst by the  1 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM R  17/17 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN401 A Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M  24/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN401 B Summit Salon  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM W  24/20 New Living Center 303Closed
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy 10:30AM 11:20AM R  11/11 New Living Center 303Closed
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Bucher, Jacob 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  30/40 Case Hall 306Open
 SO242 A Society and the Individual  Pre-req: SO115 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  18/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SO274 A Methods of Social Research SS CROSS-LISTED as PS274 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  17/24 Mulvane Science 401Open
 SO344 A Youth and Crime  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  11/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO363 A Religion, Ritual & Belief QS311 Pre-req: 6 hrs in SO or RE or instructor consent CROSS-LISTED as RE3 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  10/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SO410 A Power, Politics & Modernity QS311 CROSS-LISTED w/PS410 3 Buzzell, Timothy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  8/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SO493 AW Senior Seminar in Sociology  Pre-req: Senior Standing or instructor consent  3 Bucher, Jacob 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  9/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SP111 A Discovering Spanish LP/QS311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  18/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111 B Discovering Spanish LP/QS311  4 Cabrera, Mirna 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W F  13/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP203 A Building Proficiency in Spanish LP/QS311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Lisenby, David 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP203 B Building Proficiency in Spanish LP/QS311 Pre-req: SP112 3 Lisenby, David 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  6/20 Case Hall 306Open
 SP305 AW Spanish Composition in the Cultural Context QS311 Pre-req: SP204  3 Lisenby, David 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/12 Case Hall 100Open
 SP360 AW Introduction to Hispanic Literature QS212,311 Pre-req: SP204 3 Lisenby, David 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  7/12 Case Hall 100Open
 SP499 A IS:Pedagogy of Intermediate Spanish in the University   3 Lisenby, David TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 SS484 A Teaching Social Studies in Secondary School  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 TH123 A Stage Performance (1st half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 TH130 A Acting I CA/QS212  3 Devlin, Danny 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/20 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 14/20 TBAOpen
 TH320 A Theatre History I AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Tom 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  6/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH465 A Scene Design  Pre-req: TH145 & AS120 3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  6/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH476 A Directing  Pre-req: TH130 & TH140  3 Heiman, Patti 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  5/20 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH480 B Advanced Technical Production Practicum (2nd Half)  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 WL309 A The Vision QS311 Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 1/2 TBAOpen
 WL450 A Methods Teach World Languages  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 and ED244 Jr status recommended 3 Foil, Jim 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)