Baker University Spring 2014 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Your search for '' returned 426 courses on Friday, July 11, 2014 04:38 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC354 A Managerial Accounting II  Pre-req: AC142 3 Harris, Martha 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Motsinger, Angela 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AH250 A Women's Art History HS/QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH342 A Renaissance to Rococo Art QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AR111 A Discovering Arabic LP/QS112,311  4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 7:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 201Open
 AS121 A Painting I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM T R  0/17 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS122 A Printmaking I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 3:30PM 5:20PM M W F  0/8 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/9 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135 or instructor consent 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 6:30PM 8:20PM M W F  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS362 A IS:Sculpture II   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 6:30PM 8:20PM M W F  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BI152 A Introduction to Genetics QS211 Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI152L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI152L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II QS211 Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/48 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI252 A General Zoology QS211 Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology QS211 Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/32 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:20AM T R  0/16 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI262L B Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/16 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI295-3 A Human Genetics QS211  3 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI298-1 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151, BI152 and BI251 C or > Sophomore status  1 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI356 A Ornithology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI356 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI356L A Ornithology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-reg: BI356 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI363 AW Virology  Pre-req: BI152 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 3:20PM R  0/5 Mulvane Science 212Open
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Schwerdt, Paulette 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP1 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS353 H Harlaxton - Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS355 A Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 312Open
 BS361 A International Management QS311 Pre-req: BS353 3 McCarthy, Kevin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS383 A Corporate Finance II  Pre-req: BS381 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS463 A International Finance QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 & BS381 CROSS-LISTED EC463 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BS481-3 B Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 BS499 A IS:Portfolio Management   3 Schwerdt, Paulette TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS499 B IS:Consulting Project-Intermodel Logistics   3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS/QS211 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req or co-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS/QS211 Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/48 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II QS211 Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH252L B Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CH382 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH495 A Materials:Structure, Properties, Function  Pre-req: CH138 or PC226 or BI152 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CI360 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services approval 3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services approval 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-2 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 2 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-6 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & faculty approval  6 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-6 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & faculty approval  6 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-9 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & faculty approval  9 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Owen Hall 210Open
 CO242 A Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO350 A Organizational Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO420 A Comm the Feminine Ancient Wrld Rel NW/QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO476 A Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185 A Data Structures and Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS371 A Database Design  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS371 Lab  4 Schukei, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS371L A Database Design Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS37l Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS495 A Artificial Intelligence  Pre-req: CS185 3 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS499 A IS:Solar Panel Programming   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC151 A Applied Game Theory SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC340 A Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC242 3 Smrha, Judith 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 EC463 A International Finance QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 & BS/EC381 CROSS-LISTED w/BS463 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EC499 A IS: History of Economic Thought   3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EC499 B IS:Economics of Sports Gambling   3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED180 A IS:Concepts of Health   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED240 A Techniques of Teaching Team Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED252 A Practicum Experience in Health  Pre-req: Jr. of Senior status and Dept Approval 1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 7:00PM W  0/24 Off CampusOpen
 ED299 A IS:Application of Reading & Research in Special Educaiton   3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED299 B IS:Practicum in Adaptive Learners   3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Harris, Peggy 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fundamentals Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 7:00PM 8:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED354 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 ED362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature  CROSS-LISTED w/EN362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & one course from any 2 areas: EC, HI or PS 3 Wintermantel, Amy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED368 AW Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-Req: ED100 and ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED499 H Harlaxton-The Care & Education of Children, A Global Perspective   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT/QS212  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT/QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN223 AW World Literature QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/5 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN226 AW Multi-Ethnic American Literature QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/5 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA/QS212  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA/QS212  3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780 QS212 Pre-req: one literature course 3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN331 H Harlaxton - British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN353 AW Creative Nonfiction: The Personal Essay QS212 Pre-req: Soph. standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 8:00PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/ED362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN415 A IS: AIDS and American Literature  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN495 H Harlaxton -Modern Ireland in Literature  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN499 A IS:Watershed Editor   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX246 A Medical Terminology   3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX295-2 A Public Health Aspects  Pre-req: EX181 or instructor consent 2 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: EX245, EX347 and BI246 OR BI360 3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX345 A IS:Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX346 A Special Populations and Conditions  Pre-req: EX181 and EX347 3 Holt, Erin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/32 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Senior status & completion of major coursework & Dept Chair a 12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 EX499 A IS:Advanced Research in Exercise Science   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS112,311  4 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR112 A Exploring French LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: FR111 4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:30PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: FR203 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR495 A Le monde francophone  Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 GN112 A Exploring German LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: GN203 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN420 A IS:German Cinema    3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM R  0/2 Case Hall 100Open
 HI128 A History of U.S. since 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI128 B History of U.S. since 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II HS/QS212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI226 AW Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Library 312Open
 HI349 A Mexico: Ancients, Warriors, and Revolutionaries QS311  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 312Open
 HI381 A The Era of Global War:European History in Global Context,1870-1947 QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI441 A Rome from Republic to Empire  Pre-req: 6 hrs of Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP146 A Recreational Soccer (2nd Half) FWB  1 Phillips, Davy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st Half) FWB  1 Valentin, Mackie 10:30AM 11:20AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (1st Half) FWB  1 Woodcock, Matthew 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP155 A Racquetball (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP155 B Racquetball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd Half)   1 Hannon, Philip TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd Half)   1 Stanclift, Jamie TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track- Men (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track- Women (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf- Men (2nd Half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf- Women (2nd Half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis- Men (2nd Half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis- Women (2nd Half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd Half) FWB  1 Smith, Kayla 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW   3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 IN212 A Global Problems    3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 IN401 A Senior Seminar in International Study QS311 Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 Gibb, Ryan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 MA142 A The Language of Mathematics MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 8:00AM 9:15AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA321 B Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA321 C IS:Statistics II  Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Hays, Eric TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA362 A Modern Geometries  Pre-req: MA291 w/ grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MM140 B Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MM230 A IS:Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM325 A Advertising   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MM325 B Advertising   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MM331 A Mass Media Ethics   3 Bostwick, David 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM340 A Public Relations Cases  Pre-Req: MM260 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM476 AW Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT/QS212  3 James, Ray 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT/QS212  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA/QS212  1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Functional Harmony QS212 Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU197 H Harlaxton - Music and Film AMT  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 7:50PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU246 A Instrumental Conducting Techniques QS212 Pre-Req: MU158 and MU164 1 James, Ray 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compositional Techniques QS212 Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU320 AW World Music NW/QS212,311  3 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 MU332 A History of Western Music II AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU362 A Instrumental Arranging  Pre-req: MU264 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-D A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Appropriate large ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-LS A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS/QS211 Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC140 A Astronomy NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent 3 Sivron, Ran 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS/QS211 Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC480 A Advanced Mechanics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC495 A Materials: Structure, Properties, Function  Pre-req: CH138 or PC226 or BI152 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC499 A IS:Advanced Research in Fluid Dynamics   3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 306Open
 PH211 AW Logic and Critical Thinking   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 PH290 A The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/5 Case Hall 306Open
 PH310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice QS212,311 CROSS-LISTED as PS310 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 300Open
 PH495 A IS:Senior Project   3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH495 B IS:Senior Project   3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PS499 A IS:Politics of Africa   3 Gibb, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY168 A Human Sexuality   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY236 AW Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY252 AW Research Design and Analysis II BS Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Hole, Katie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Design and Analysis II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Hole, Katie 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY374 AW Learning & Behavior  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better or instructor consent Co-req: PY374 Lab 4 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY374L A Learning & Behavior Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY374 Lecture 0 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY385 AW Clinical and Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY387 A Experiential Learning in Psychology  Pre-req: PY385 & Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM T  0/5 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451 A IS:Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or > Co-req: PY451 L  4 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Intro to Quest: Introduction to American Popular Culture   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 QS112 A Self and Other: Investigating the Paranormal  Pre-req: QS111  3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 QS112 B Self and Other:Forgiveness, Reconciliation and Health-HONORS  Pre-req: QS111  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 QS112 C Self and Other: Law and Order: Psychological Intent  Pre-req: QS111  3 Crump, Sara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 QS112 D Self and Other:Critical Thinking and Contemporary Social Issues  Pre-req: QS111  3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Case Hall 106Open
 QS112 E Self and Other: Banned Books  Pre-req: QS111  3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS112 F Self and Other: Cultural Heavyweights:The Men & Women who Changed our World  Pre-req: QS111  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 QS112 G Self and Other: Sport: The New World Religion?  Pre-req: QS111  3 Christian, Ronald 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS112 H Self and Other:Martin Luther King and Malcom X  Pre-req: QS111  3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS112 I Self and Other: Humanities and Western Civilization  Pre-req: QS111  3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 QS112 J Self and Other: The Meaning of Life through Film  Pre-req: QS111  3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 306Open
 QS112 K Self and Other: Criminal Investigations  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bucher, Jacob 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 QS112 L Self and Other: Sport: The New World Religion?  Pre-req: QS111  3 Christian, Ronald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry: The Science in Everyday Life  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Anderson, Molly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry: The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry: The Science of Play  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry:Ethical Leadership: Theory and Practice  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression: Multi-Ethnic American Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 QS212 B Ideas and Expression: Black Social Thought  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression: World Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression: AIDS in American Literature & Culture-HONORS  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 QS212 E Ideas and Expression:The Hunger Games as allegory of American pop culture  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 QS212 F Ideas and Expression:League of Extraordinary Novels  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/19 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community:Solving the Earth's Environmental Problems:  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community: Plastic - a Toxic Love Story  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 QS311 C Global Culture & Community: Ethnography  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 McCollough, Jen 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 QS311 D Global Culture & Community:The Book and Society  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Bradt, Kay 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Howard, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS411 B Global Citizenship:Science Technology & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS411 C Global Citizenship LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/12 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS411 D Global Citizenship LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 207Open
 RE110 A The Torah/Intro to Old Testament FV  3 Marksbury, Erika 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 RE270 A Religions of the World NW/QS311  3 Marksbury, Erika 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 RE280 A IS:Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SA335 A Facility and Event Management   3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SA348 A Sports Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SA351 A The Law of Sports  Pre-req: Jr standing 3 Christian, Ronald 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SA385 A Sports Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 3 Christian, Ronald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 SA390 B Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon: Beautiful Souls   1 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon: Wellbeing   1 Bailey, Cassy 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 SN102 B 2nd Sem Salon:Circle of Life:Creating Balance with Disney   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 SN102 C 2nd Sem Salon: Flourishing   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN102 D 2nd Sem Salon:Food and Well Being   1 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN102 E 2nd Sem Salon: Work-Life Balance   1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 SN102 F 2nd Sem Salon: The Challenge   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 G 2nd Sem Salon: Wooden:The Pyramid of Success   1 Phillips, Davy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 SN102 H 2nd Sem Salon: Intellectual Fight Club   1 Posler, Brian 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN102 I 2nd Sem Salon: Wellness   1 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN102 J Second Semester Salon   1 Anderson, Molly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 SN102 K 2nd Sem Salon: Wellbeing   1 Bailey, Cassy 9:30AM 10:45AM R  0/20 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I: Beautiful Souls   1 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Liston, Robin 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SN210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II   3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon: Next Moves  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Living/Learning Center 303Open
 SN401 B Summit Salon: Life After College: Servant Leadership  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Living/Learning Center 205Open
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO241 A Social Change QS212,311 Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO320 A Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SO325 A Criminology  Pre-req: 6 hrs in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO329 A IS:Gender and Sexuality  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO330 A Race and Ethnicity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO377 A The Sociology of Deviant Behavior  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/1 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO495 A Social Control  Pre-req: 6 hrs of sociology 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Cabrera, Mirna 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 306Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation in Cultural Context LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SP344 A Civilization & Culture of Latin America HS/QS112,212,311 Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SP414 A Spanish Women Writers and Artists QS212,311 Pre-req: One 300-level Spanish crs. or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 TH111 A Theatre Experience AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Patti 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH111 H Harlaxton - Theatre Experience AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 TH123 A Stage Performance CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH255 A Costuming & Makeup QS212 Pre-req: AS120 3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH300 A Auditioning AMT Pre-req: TH130 3 Devlin, Danny 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL309 A The Vision  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)