Baker University Spring 2014 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
  
   Read Timetable Instructions
  


Due to a Database Error these results have been cached. Please try again in a few minutes to get live results

Your search for '' returned 426 courses on Friday, November 28, 2014 03:18 AM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Irick, Gary 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 AC142 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351 3 Irick, Gary 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC354 A Managerial Accounting II  Pre-req: AC142 3 Harris, Martha 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141 3 Motsinger, Angela 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352 3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 AC458 A Seminar in Accounting Topics  Pre-req: AC352 & AC355 3 Irick, Gary 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 AE110 A Visual Language AMT  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AH250 A Women's Art History HS/QS212  3 Knappe, Brett 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH342 A Renaissance to Rococo Art QS311 Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH495 AW Writing About Art  Pre-req: AH111 3 Knappe, Brett 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/15 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 AH498 AW Art History Senior Thesis  Pre-req: Senior & Art History major 3 Knappe, Brett TBA TBA TBA 0/3 TBAOpen
 AR111 A Discovering Arabic LP/QS112,311  4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 7:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 201Open
 AS121 A Painting I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 2:20PM T R  0/17 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS122 A Printmaking I CA  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 3:30PM 5:20PM M W F  0/8 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 9:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS135 A Ceramics I: Wheel throwing CA/QS212  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 12:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/15 BennettOpen
 AS170 A Digital Photography I CA/QS212  3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/9 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/GD232 and MM232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 6:30PM 8:20PM M W F  0/10 BennettOpen
 AS362 A IS:Sculpture II  Pre-req: AS132 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: AS170 or MM170 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/2 Collins Library 115AOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360 3 Balch, Inge Gyrite 6:30PM 8:20PM M W F  0/5 BennettOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major 3 Jarnot, Jennifer TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AS499 A IS:Ceramics IV   3 Balch, Inge Gyrite TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BI152 A Introduction to Genetics QS211 Pre-req: BI151 Co-Req: BI152 Lab 4 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI152L A Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/20 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI152L B Introduction to Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/20 Mulvane Science 101Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II QS211 Pre-req: BI246 with grade of C or > Co-req: BI247 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/48 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-req: BI246 with C or > Co-req: BI247 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI252 A General Zoology QS211 Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI252L A General Zoology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI252 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/32 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI262 A Intro Microbiology QS211 Co-req: BI262 Lab or QS211 3 Russell, Darcy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/32 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BI262L A Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 8:00AM 9:20AM T R  0/16 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI262L B Intro Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture 1 Russell, Darcy 9:30AM 10:50AM T R  0/16 Mulvane Science 113Open
 BI295-3 A Human Genetics QS211  3 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 BI298-1 A Introduction to Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI151, BI152 and BI251 C or > Sophomore status  1 Russell, Darcy 2:30PM 3:20PM W  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI356 A Ornithology  Pre-req: BI252 Co-req: BI356 Lab 4 Cink, Calvin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI356L A Ornithology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 Co-reg: BI356 Lecture 0 Cink, Calvin 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 124Open
 BI363 AW Virology  Pre-req: BI152 3 Russell, Darcy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI382 A Comparative Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI252 Co-req: BI382 Lab 4 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI382L A Comparative Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 and CH251 3 Morris, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 114Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Russell, Darcy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Cink, Calvin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Russell, Darcy 1:30PM 3:20PM R  0/5 Mulvane Science 212Open
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Schwerdt, Paulette 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP1 Pre-req: Math Proficiency Phase I 4 Smrha, Judith 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 107Open
 BS271 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval 4 McCarthy, Kevin 2:30PM 3:20PM M T W R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS331 A Business Information Systems  Pre-req: BS141 Jr standing 3 Gammon, Rick 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 BS353 H Harlaxton - Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 BS355 A Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353 3 Schwerdt, Paulette 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 BS356 A Quantitative Methods in Decision Making  Pre-req: BS330, MA321, MA355 or MA472  3 McCarthy, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Collins Library 312Open
 BS361 A International Management QS311 Pre-req: BS353 3 McCarthy, Kevin 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS383 A Corporate Finance II  Pre-req: BS381 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS456 AW Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. standing 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS463 A International Finance QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 & BS381 CROSS-LISTED EC463 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS481-3 A Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 BS481-3 B Research Project/Prof Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. & Dept Chair approval 3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/4 TBAOpen
 BS499 A IS:Portfolio Management   3 Schwerdt, Paulette TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS499 B IS:Consulting Project-Intermodel Logistics   3 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry NS/QS211 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase II 3 Barbush, Michael 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II NS/QS211 Pre-req: CH137 or Instructor Consent  3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/60 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:30AM 9:20AM T  0/48 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Woodbridge, Cynthia 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/24 Mulvane Science 307Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II QS211 Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lab 4 Barbush, Michael 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 211Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 8:00AM 10:50AM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH252L B Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 Co-req: CH252 Lecture 0 Barbush, Michael 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/10 Mulvane Science 315Open
 CH370 A Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH252  3 Barbush, Michael 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 201Open
 CH382 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent 1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 CH495 A Materials:Structure, Properties, Function  Pre-req: CH138 or PC226 or BI152 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 CI360 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services approval 3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 CI360 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services approval 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-1 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 1 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-2 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or Jr/Sr standing 2 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-6 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & faculty approval  6 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-6 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & faculty approval  6 McCarthy, Kevin TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CI360-9 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & faculty approval  9 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO115 B Oral Communication OC  3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO230 A Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 CO230 B Communication Workshop CA Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Emel, Susan 6:00PM 8:00PM W  0/1 Owen Hall 210Open
 CO242 A Interpersonal Comm & Ethics   3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO350 A Organizational Communication   3 Schaefer, Kimberly 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO420 A Comm the Feminine Ancient Wrld Rel NW/QS311 Pre-req: Jr or Sr standing 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CO476 A Senior Sem in Communication  Pre-req: two upper college Comm crs & Sr standing 3 Schaefer, Kimberly 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/40 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 CS175 A Introduction to Computer Science:C++  Pre-Req: MA145 grade of C or better or Instructor consent Co-req: CS175 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS175L A Introduction to Computer Science Lab  Co-req: CS175 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM R  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185 A Data Structures and Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 CS371 A Database Design  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS371 Lab  4 Schukei, Robert 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS371L A Database Design Lab  Pre-req: CS185 Co-req: CS37l Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM R  0/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS495 A Artificial Intelligence  Pre-req: CS185 3 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/10 Mulvane Science 409Open
 CS499 A IS:Solar Panel Programming   3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EC151 A Applied Game Theory SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro SS/QS311 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3  9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro SS/QS311 Pre-req: EC242 3  12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC340 A Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC242 and Jr. standing 3 Smrha, Judith 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3  1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 EC463 A International Finance QS311 Pre-req: EC242 & EC243 & BS/EC381 CROSS-LISTED w/BS463 3 Jacobsen, Lowell 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EC499 A IS: History of Economic Thought   3 Grant, Alan TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EC499 B IS:Economics of Sports Gambling   3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED100 A Teaching as a Career (1st Half) SS  1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED180 A IS:Concepts of Health   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED240 A Techniques of Teaching Team Sports   3 Thoren, Jason 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED243 A Introduction to Education SS Pre-reg or Co-req: ED100  2 Foil, Jim 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & Soph. status  1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED252 A Practicum Experience in Health  Pre-req: Jr. of Senior status and Dept Approval 1 Thoren, Jason 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 1 Foil, Jim 1:30PM 2:20PM F  0/40 Case Hall 306Open
 ED265 A Technology for Teachers  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Dorsey, Kathy 6:00PM 7:00PM W  0/24 Off CampusOpen
 ED299 A IS:Application of Reading & Research in Special Educaiton   3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED299 B IS:Practicum in Adaptive Learners   3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 ED309 AW Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 3 Harris, Peggy 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED311 A Fundamentals Teaching English Language Learners  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243  1 Wallsmith, Dan 7:00PM 8:00PM W  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum I  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 11:00AM 12:20PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED343 AW Educational Psychology QS311 Pre-req: PY111 & ED100 & ED243 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 or Dept. Chair approval 3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED352 A Essentials of Readng  Pre-req: ED100,ED243, ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 ED354 A Essentials of Reading Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED366 Co-req: ED352 3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 205Open
 ED362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature  CROSS-LISTED w/EN362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED363 A Elementary School Social Studies QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 Pre or Co-req: ED333 3 Wintermantel, Amy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED368 AW Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 and ED243 3 Prosser, Charlsie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 207Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners QS311 Pre-req: ED100 & ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED415 A Practicum Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100, ED243 & ED345, and ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450-12 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED450-6 A Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 6 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors  Pre-req: Semester before student teaching 3 Foil, Jim 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 ED470-12 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED470-6 A Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval  6 Skaggs, Merrie 8:00AM 5:00PM M T W R F  0/40 Case HallOpen
 ED499 H Harlaxton-The Care & Education of Children, A Global Perspective   3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN100 A Basic Composition WC  3 Howard, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN120 AW Introduction to Literature LIT/QS212  3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 207Open
 EN198 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN212 AW American Literature since 1890 LIT/QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN223 AW World Literature QS212  3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/5 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN226 AW Multi-Ethnic American Literature QS212  3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/5 Case Hall 307Open
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I CA/QS212  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Constant Hall CO3Open
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I CA/QS212  3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 EN331 AW British Literature since 1780 QS212 Pre-req: one literature course 3 Janssen, Joanne 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 300Open
 EN331 H Harlaxton - British Literature since 1780  Pre-req: one literature course 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN353 AW Creative Nonfiction: The Personal Essay QS212 Pre-req: Soph. standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 5:30PM 8:00PM M  0/12 Case Hall 307Open
 EN362 A Exploring Young Adult Literature QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/ED362 3 Prosser, Charlsie 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 206Open
 EN380 H Harlaxton - Shakespeare  Pre-req: One literature crs 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN398 HW Harlaxton - British Experience LIT/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 EN415 A IS: AIDS and American Literature  Pre-req: 6 hrs of literature 3 Slankard, Tamara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EN495 H Harlaxton -Modern Ireland in Literature  Pre-req: Two creative writing crs Soph standing or instructor consen 3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 EN499 A IS:Watershed Editor   3 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Human Performance   3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX182 A First Aid, CPR and Safety   3 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX184 A Lifetime of Fitness FWB  3 Kindler, Zach 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Payne, Lynsey 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition FWB  3 Todden, Chris 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 EX246 A Medical Terminology   3 Bott, Lynn 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX295-2 A Public Health Aspects  Pre-req: EX181 or instructor consent 2 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX343 AW Physiology of Exercise  Pre-req: EX347 & Exercise Science Program Appl 3 Todden, Chris 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX345 A IS:Therapeutic Exercise  Pre-req: EX343, EX346 and EX347 3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX346 A Special Populations and Conditions  Pre-req: EX347 & Exercise Science Program Appl 3 Holt, Erin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/32 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Exercise Science Program Appl, senior status, completion of  12 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 EX499 A IS:Advanced Research in Exercise Science   3 Todden, Chris TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 FR111 A Discovering French LP/QS112,311  4 Joyce, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR112 A Exploring French LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: FR111 4 Joyce, Erin 1:30PM 2:30PM M T W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 FR204 A Making Connections in French LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: FR203 3 Joyce, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 FR495 A Le monde francophone  Pre-req: FR204 or instructor consent 3 Joyce, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 GN112 A Exploring German LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: GN111 4 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN204 A Making Connections in German LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: GN203 or approved placement test result 3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 GN420 A IS:German Cinema    3 Appl, Cynthia 10:30AM 11:20AM R  0/2 Case Hall 100Open
 HI128 A History of U.S. since 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI128 B History of U.S. since 1877 HS/QS212  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II HS/QS212  3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 HI197 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI226 AW Lab Course in Historical Mthds  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/40 Collins Library 312Open
 HI349 A Mexico: Ancients, Warriors, and Revolutionaries QS311  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 312Open
 HI381 A The Era of Global War:European History in Global Context,1870-1947 QS311  3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 HI397 HW Harlaxton - British Experience HS/QS212  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 HI441 A Rome from Republic to Empire  Pre-req: 6 hrs of Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 302Open
 HP111 A Yoga FWB  1 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 HP146 A Recreational Soccer (2nd Half) FWB  1 Phillips, Davy 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP148 A Weight Lifting (1st Half) FWB  1 Valentin, Mackie 10:30AM 11:20AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP151 A Basketball (1st Half) FWB  1 Woodcock, Matthew 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/25 Collins Gym CC-GYMOpen
 HP155 A Racquetball (1st Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP155 B Racquetball (2nd Half) FWB  1 Thoren, Jason 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/12 Collins Gym CC-CTOpen
 HP163 A Varsity Baseball (2nd Half)   1 Hannon, Philip TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 B Varsity Softball (2nd Half)   1 Stanclift, Jamie TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 C Varsity Track- Men (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 D Varsity Track- Women (2nd Half)   1 Kindler, Zach TBA TBA TBA 0/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 E Varsity Golf- Men (2nd Half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 F Varsity Golf- Women (2nd Half)   1 Exon, Karen TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 G Varsity Tennis- Men (2nd Half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 H Varsity Tennis- Women (2nd Half)   1 Ahmadian, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/60 TBAOpen
 HP167 A Cross Training (2nd Half) FWB  1 Smith, Kayla 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 HP170 A Sports & Fitness Assistant   1 Bott, Lynn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IN101 A Introduction to International Studies NW CROSS-LISTED w/PS117 3 Gibb, Ryan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 IN212 A Global Problems  CROSS-LISTED w/PS212 3 Gibb, Ryan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 IN401 A Senior Seminar in International Study QS311 Pre-req: IN101 & Sr Int'l Studies major 3 Gibb, Ryan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 IS000-1 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 1 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-2 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 2 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 IS000-3 A Independent Study  Pre-req: Instructor, Dept chair, & Registrar office approval 3 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12 Records, Records TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Johnson, Jean 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/24 Collins Library 104Open
 MA142 A The Language of Mathematics MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA171 A Calculus I BS Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > and MA146 Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 grade C or > MA146 or Instructor Consent Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 8:00AM 9:15AM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA172 A Calculus II  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 MA221 B Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet  3 Johnson, Gene 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/15 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221L A Statistics I Lab  Pre-req: Math Prof, Phase I & Spreadsheet Co-req: MA221 Lecture 0 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Levy, Louis 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Levy, Louis 12:30PM 1:45PM T  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM M F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA321 B Statistics II BS Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 MA321 C IS:Statistics II  Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent  3 Hays, Eric TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 104Open
 MA321L A Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 1:30PM 2:20PM W  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 MA321L B Statistics II Lab  Pre-req: MA221 Co-req: MA321 Lecture 0 Johnson, Gene 12:30PM 1:20PM W  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics  Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Johnson, Gene 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MA362 A Modern Geometries  Pre-req: MA291 w/ grade C or > 3 Johnson, Gene 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/16 Mulvane Science 401Open
 MM140 A Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MM140 B Mass Media and Society SS/QS212,311  3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MM230 A IS:Digital Media I   3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MM231 A Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 grade = C or > 3 Bostwick, David 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM232 A Graphic Design QS212 CROSS-LISTED w/AS232 and GD232 3 Jarnot, Jennifer 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/6 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM241 A Newspaper/Online  Pre-req: MM170 or MM250 or instructor consent  1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/40 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM243 A Radio   1 Watson, Joe 7:00PM 7:50PM T  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM244 A Television   1 Bostwick, David 7:00PM 7:50PM W  0/20 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM248 A PR Workshop  Pre-req: MM250 & MM260  1 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Bostwick, David TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MM320 A Audio/Video Production   3 Bostwick, David 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/12 Collins Library 115AOpen
 MM325 A Advertising   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MM325 B Advertising   3 Danaver, Dana TBA TBA TBA 0/12 TBAOpen
 MM331 A Mass Media Ethics   3 Bostwick, David 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM340 A Public Relations Cases  Pre-Req: MM260 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM476 AW Senior Sem. in Mass Media  Pre-req: MM376 with grade of C or better & Sr. standing 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU109 A Jazz History in America AMT/QS212  3 James, Ray 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU120 A Understanding Music AMT/QS212  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU120 H Harlaxton - Understanding Music AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/10 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) CA/QS212  1 Kraus, Nanette 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Lyerla, Trilla 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Functional Harmony QS212 Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU197 H Harlaxton - Music and Film AMT  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU211-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU211-TM A App Less:Trumpet (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Cooper, Will TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU212-M A App Less:Guitar (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 2 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU215-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-HSM A App Less:High Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU216-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M A App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Garritano, Andrea TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU217-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Co-req: MU234 or MU235 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds CA/QS212 Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/15 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra CA/QS212  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-B A Chamber Ensemble:Brass QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-D A Chamber Ensemble:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-LS A Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-P A Chamber Ensemble:Percussion QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-S A Chamber Ensemble:Strings QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-SQ A Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU222 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-VA A Chamber Ensemble: Viola Quintet QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU223-W A Chamber Ensemble:Woodwinds QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU232 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU234 A University Singers CA/QS212  1 Crispino, Cathy 6:00PM 7:50PM R  0/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU234 H Harlaxton - University Singers CA  1 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 MU235 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/40 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU246 A Instrumental Conducting Techniques QS212 Pre-Req: MU158 and MU164 1 James, Ray 11:30AM 12:20PM F  0/15 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  0/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compositional Techniques QS212 Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Parr, JD 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU320 AW World Music NW/QS212,311  3 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 MU332 A History of Western Music II AMT/QS212 Pre-req: MU264 or permission of instructor 3 Liston, Robin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU354 A Form and Analysis  Pre-req: MU263 2 Funkhouser, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/15 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU362 A Instrumental Arranging  Pre-req: MU264 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  0/10 Owen Hall 206Open
 MU411-FH2 A App Less:French Horn CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 Funkhouser, James TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 2 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU411-LBM A App Less:Low Brass (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU414-1 A App Less:Percussion CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Riley, Steve TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-1 A App Less:Piano CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU415-M A App Less:Piano (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level 1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-HS2 A App Less:High Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422  2 Jackson, Lisa TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS1 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LS2 A App Less:Low Strings CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 2 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU416-LSM A App Less:Low Strings (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU222 or MU422 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-1 B App Less:Voice CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU417-M B App Less:Voice (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU234 or MU235/MU435 1 Wichael, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU418-WM A App Less:Woodwinds (Majors) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Previous Study at 200-level Co-req: MU232 or MU432 1 Parr, JD TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 MU422 A Orchestra CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU222 and Jr and Sr status  1 Pretzel, Mark 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-B A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Brass QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-D A Instrumental Chamber Ensembles:Dixieland QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Appropriate large ensemble 1 James, Ray TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-LS A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Low Strings QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU423-P A Chamber Ensemble: Percussion QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: enrollment in appropriate large ensemble 1 Riley, Steve 8:30AM 9:20AM T R  0/5 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU423-SQ A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:String Quartet QS212 Pre-req: MU223 Co-req: Large Ensemble 1 Renyer, Erinn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU432 A Symphonic Band CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU232 and Jr or Sr status 1 James, Ray 3:30PM 4:20PM M T W R  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU233 and Jr or Sr status 1 Parr, JD 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU435 A Concert Choir CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU235 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers CA/QS212 Pre-req: MU236 and Jr or Sr status 1 Crispino, Cathy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 PC126 A Introductory Physics II NS/QS211 Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud 8:00AM 10:50AM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC140 A Astronomy NS/QS211 Pre-req: MA145 or MA221 or equivalent or instructor consent 3 Sivron, Ran 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/40 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC226 A General Physics II NS/QS211 Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/24 Mulvane Science 211Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM R  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Sivron, Ran 12:30PM 3:20PM T  0/12 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC480 A Advanced Mechanics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA372 3 Sivron, Ran 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/10 Mulvane Science 201Open
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Al-Kofahi, Mahmoud TBA TBA TBA 0/10 TBAOpen
 PC495 A Materials: Structure, Properties, Function  Pre-req: CH138 or PC226 or BI152 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/14 Mulvane Science 202Open
 PC499 A IS:Advanced Research in Fluid Dynamics   3 Sivron, Ran TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH120 A Ethics FV  3 Peard, Thomas 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 306Open
 PH211 AW Logic and Critical Thinking   3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/5 Case Hall 106Open
 PH290 A The Meaning of Life Through Film   3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/5 Case Hall 306Open
 PH310 AW Social Justice: Theory and Practice QS212,311 CROSS-LISTED as PS310 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/12 Case Hall 300Open
 PH495 A IS:Senior Project   3 Peard, Thomas TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PH495 B IS:Senior Project   3 Hatcher, Donald TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PS499 A IS:Politics of Africa   3 Gibb, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY111 A General Psychology SS  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/60 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY168 A Human Sexuality   3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY236 AW Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 PY243 A Human Development SS Pre-req: PY111 3 Long, Robyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY252 AW Research Design and Analysis II BS Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Hole, Katie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Design and Analysis II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Hole, Katie 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/18 Collins Library 104Open
 PY374 AW Learning & Behavior  Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better or instructor consent Co-req: PY374 Lab 4 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY374L A Learning & Behavior Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY374 Lecture 0 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY385 AW Clinical and Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 or Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 PY387 A Experiential Learning in Psychology  Pre-req: PY385 & Instructor Consent 3 Long, Robyn 11:30AM 12:20PM T  0/5 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451 A IS:Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY251 & PY252 grades of B or >  4 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 QS111 A Intro to Quest: Introduction to American Popular Culture   3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 QS112 A Self and Other: Investigating the Paranormal  Pre-req: QS111  3 Peard, Thomas 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 QS112 B Self and Other:Forgiveness, Reconciliation and Health-HONORS  Pre-req: QS111  3 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 QS112 C Self and Other: Law and Order: Psychological Intent  Pre-req: QS111  3 Crump, Sara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 QS112 D Self and Other:Critical Thinking and Contemporary Social Issues  Pre-req: QS111  3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/18 Case Hall 106Open
 QS112 E Self and Other: Banned Books  Pre-req: QS111  3 Janssen, Joanne 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS112 F Self and Other: Cultural Heavyweights:The Men & Women who Changed our World  Pre-req: QS111  3 Knappe, Brett 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 QS112 G Self and Other: Sport: The New World Religion?  Pre-req: QS111  3 Christian, Ronald 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS112 H Self and Other:Martin Luther King and Malcom X  Pre-req: QS111  3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 QS112 I Self and Other: Humanities and Western Civilization  Pre-req: QS111  3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Owen Hall 121Open
 QS112 J Self and Other: The Meaning of Life through Film  Pre-req: QS111  3 Peard, Thomas 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/15 Case Hall 306Open
 QS112 K Self and Other: Criminal Investigations  Pre-req: QS111  3 Bucher, Jacob 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 QS112 L Self and Other: Sport: The New World Religion?  Pre-req: QS111  3 Christian, Ronald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 A Scientific Inquiry: The Science in Everyday Life  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Anderson, Molly 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 QS211 B Scientific Inquiry: The Science of Exercise  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Todden, Chris 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 QS211 C Scientific Inquiry: The Science of Play  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 QS211 D Scientific Inquiry:Ethical Leadership: Theory and Practice  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Peard, Thomas 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 306Open
 QS212 A Ideas and Expression: Multi-Ethnic American Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/15 Case Hall 307Open
 QS212 B Ideas and Expression: Black Social Thought  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS212 C Ideas and Expression: World Literature  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/15 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS212 D Ideas and Expression: AIDS in American Literature & Culture-HONORS  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 QS212 E Ideas and Expression:The Hunger Games as allegory of American pop culture  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 QS212 F Ideas and Expression:League of Extraordinary Novels  Pre-req: QS112 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Janssen, Joanne 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/19 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 QS311 A Global Culture & Community:Solving the Earth's Environmental Problems:  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Cink, Calvin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 QS311 B Global Culture & Community: Plastic - a Toxic Love Story  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Woodbridge, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 QS311 C Global Culture & Community: Ethnography  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 McCollough, Jen 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 QS311 D Global Culture & Community:The Book and Society  Pre-req: QS211 & QS212 or SN231 Co-req: Appropriate Linked Course 3 Bradt, Kay 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 QS411 A Global Citizenship LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Howard, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 QS411 B Global Citizenship:Science Technology & Human Values LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Constant Hall CO2Open
 QS411 C Global Citizenship LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/12 Constant Hall CO3Open
 QS411 D Global Citizenship LA401 Pre-req: QS311 3 Howard, Robert 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/12 Case Hall 207Open
 RE110 A The Torah/Intro to Old Testament FV  3 Marksbury, Erika 6:00PM 9:00PM R  0/40 Case Hall 106Open
 RE270 A Religions of the World NW/QS311  3 Marksbury, Erika 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 New Living Center 303Open
 RE280 A IS:Foundations of Pastoral Identity   3  TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SA335 A Facility and Event Management  Pre-req: SA141 and Jr status 3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SA348 A Sports Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Allen, Kathy 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SA351 A The Law of Sports  Pre-req: SA141 and Jr standing 3 Christian, Ronald 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SA385 A Sports Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 3 Christian, Ronald 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Christian, Ronald TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 SA390 B Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SN101 A 1st Sem Salon: Beautiful Souls   1 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 SN102 A 2nd Sem Salon: Wellbeing   1 Bailey, Cassy 9:30AM 10:45AM T  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN102 B 2nd Sem Salon:Circle of Life:Creating Balance with Disney   1 Clounch, Teresa 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 C 2nd Sem Salon: Flourishing   1 Coward Bucher, Carrie 2:00PM 3:15PM T  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN102 D 2nd Sem Salon:Food and Well Being   1 Hays, Eric 12:30PM 1:20PM M W  0/20 Case Hall 307Open
 SN102 E 2nd Sem Salon: Work-Life Balance   1 Woodbridge, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 114Open
 SN102 F 2nd Sem Salon: The Challenge   1 Clark, Carolyn 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 SN102 G 2nd Sem Salon: Wooden:The Pyramid of Success   1 Phillips, Davy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN102 H 2nd Sem Salon: Intellectual Fight Club   1 Posler, Brian 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 406Open
 SN102 I 2nd Sem Salon: Wellness   1 Allen, Kathy 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 SN102 J Second Semester Salon   1 Anderson, Molly 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Mulvane Science 124Open
 SN102 K 2nd Sem Salon: Wellbeing   1 Bailey, Cassy 9:30AM 10:45AM R  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN201 A Transfer Salon I: Beautiful Souls   1 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 Case Hall 206Open
 SN210 A Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Liston, Robin 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 107Open
 SN210 B Academic Support Seminar  Pre-req: Assistant Dean approval 1 Hays, Eric 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Collins Library 104Open
 SN231 A Transfer Salon II   3 Gibb, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SN401 A Summit Salon: Next Moves  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Wade, Susan 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  0/20 New Living Center 303Open
 SN401 B Summit Salon: Life After College: Servant Leadership  Pre-req: SN231 or Senior status (semester prior to graduation) 1 Emel, Susan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 New Living Center 205Open
 SN490 A Salon Student Leader   2 Bailey, Cassy TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology SS  3 Coward Bucher, Carrie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 SO241 A Social Change QS212,311 Pre-req: SO115 or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Collins Library 107Open
 SO320 A Theory in Sociology  Pre-req: 6 hrs. in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SO325 A Criminology  Pre-req: 6 hrs in Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 SO329 A IS:Gender and Sexuality  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 SO330 A Race and Ethnicity  Pre-req: 6 hrs. of Sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SO377 A The Sociology of Deviant Behavior  Pre-req: 6 hrs in sociology or instructor consent 3 Bucher, Jacob 6:00PM 9:00PM W  0/1 Topeka Correctional FacilityOpen
 SO495 A Social Control  Pre-req: 6 hrs of sociology 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  0/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SP112 B Exploring Spanish LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Cabrera, Mirna 1:30PM 2:20PM M T W F  0/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP204 A Making Connections in Spanish LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Schumm, Sandra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/25 Case Hall 306Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation in Cultural Context LP/QS112,311 Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SP344 A Civilization & Culture of Latin America HS/QS112,212,311 Pre-req: SP204 or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  0/20 Case Hall 100Open
 SP414 A Spanish Women Writers and Artists QS212,311 Pre-req: One 300-level Spanish crs. or instructor consent 3 Schumm, Sandra 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/40 Case Hall 100Open
 TH111 A Theatre Experience AMT/QS212  3 Heiman, Patti 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/24 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH111 H Harlaxton - Theatre Experience AMT  3 Harris, Martha TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 TH123 A Stage Performance CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH123 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA/QS212 Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH255 A Costuming & Makeup QS212 Pre-req: AS120 3 Heiman, Tom 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  0/40 Rice Auditorium RIOpen
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum QS212  1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH300 A Auditioning AMT Pre-req: TH130 3 Devlin, Danny 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  0/15 Parmenter Hall DAROpen
 TH423 A Stage Performance CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Tom TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 TH423 B Stage Performance (2nd Half) CA Pre-req: Audition 1 Heiman, Patti TBA TBA TBA 0/40 TBAOpen
 WL309 A The Vision  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Appl, Cynthia TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen

If you experience any problems with this web site, please CONTACT the Registrar's Office with a detailed explanation of what happened.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)