News >

NEWS RELEASE
May 8, 2013
Contact: Steve Rottinghaus, Baker University public relations director, (785) 594-8330 or This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Baker University's Class of 2013 announced

Baldwin City, Kan. — Here are Baker University candidates for degrees for the May 11 and May 19 commencement ceremonies at the Collins Center. This tentative list of graduates includes the names of students who submitted an application to graduate by the deadline to be included in the printed May 2013 commencement program:Bagpipersforweb

Bachelor of Arts

Nicholas Aguilar, Spanish and sociology; Alexander J. Allen, history; Edelis Andazola, sociology; Louise Haven Ashley, art history; Kyrie Amanda May Bair, communication and English; Jose Javier Baquerizo, international business; Alan James Berg Jr., French; Sydney Louise Doster, French and Spanish; Christopher Alan Duderstadt, mass media; Lindley Jo Fritze, German and international business; Brandon Gebhardt, art history; Brett L. Goedeke, history; Caleb Jon Klugh, international studies and history; Shayna Ashley Mangiaracino, art history and studio art; Allyssa Massie, Spanish and chemistry; Madison R. Mater, international studies; Stephanie Lea Morse, economics; Madison Nicole Nitcher, art history; Brittany M. Reed, psychology; Parker Word Roth, English and music; Allyson Elise Sass, international studies and Spanish; Brittni Louise Sayers, art history; Hannah Marie Schaake, history and secondary education; Aryn Nicole Schowengerdt, psychology; Brooke Rachele Stock, international studies; Warren Thomas Swenson, communication and Spanish; Caitlin Nicole Thompson, history and secondary education; Megan Breanne Vail, history and secondary education.

Bachelor of Music Education

Mariah Nichole Barnett, music education; Douglas Scott Ireland II, music education.

Bachelor of Science

Brendan C. Allen, sociology; Lauren Elizabeth Amrein, political science; Corey Matthew Anderson, business; Mario E. Armstrong, biology; Ian P. Autry, exercise science; Bradley Elliott Barnes, mass media; Ethan J. Bauer, business and accounting; Kyle Robert Baum, molecular bioscience; Ethan Michael Becker, computer science; Eldon Vance Beiser, business and accounting; Dylan Berg, business; Austin Nicole Boehm, exercise science; Jana Elyse Boss, business; David Bryce Bowers, communication; Bristol Nicole Brandt, molecular bioscience; Lauren E. Breithaupt, psychology; Ki'Anie Jerome Brooks, exercise science; Mason Roberts Bruza, physics; Parker Harrison Bryant, interdisciplinary major in sports administration and mass media; Bailey Elizabeth Buchman, elementary education; Julie Ann Buttenhoff, business; Nathan Byarlay, sports administration; Aaron R. Caldwell, exercise science; Jack W. Caywood, mathematics; William Alan Cooke, business and accounting; Megan Perry, mass media; Terren S. Craddock-Moore, interdisciplinary major in business and studio art; Allison Laura Crawford, elementary education; Hannah Y. Dalrymple, exercise science; Chase Dengel, business; Abdourahmane Diallo, exercise science; Mason Dick, business; Jordan Renee Dolbin, mass media; Jacob Mark Draisey, accounting and business; Zachary Michael Durr, sports administration; Kristina Kay Eggleston, exercise science; Todd Eils, business; Brant J. Elliott, computer science; Haley Michelle Epperson, elementary education; Nathan S. Ferree, chemistry; Aubrey Lynn Geenens, elementary education; Megan Elizabeth Gipson, elementary education; Shelby Maray Gitchel, mathematics; Alex B. Graber, business; Blake R. Greenfield, economics; Danielle N. Griggs, sports administration; Laeth Baha Hamil, exercise science; Cody Hanel, exercise science; Reginald Lee Harris, exercise science; Luke Chancey Harshfield, business; Tara J. Heinrich, elementary education; Eric Joseph Hendricks, accounting and business; Megan Leigh Hobbs, elementary education; Samer Jassar, business; Clarence I. Jordan III, exercise science; Cody J. Kabarrubias, business; Summer Rae Kelley, business; Dustin Lee King, elementary education; Elizabeth Sue Koerner, elementary education; Kellen Brody Kristoffersen, exercise science; Justin Michael Lane, accounting and business; Eric James Larson, exercise science; Andrew Taylor Leiker, business; Farng Dana Loveland, biology; Rachel Ann Lusk, communication; Kevin R. Lysaught, psychology; Bryce Manker, physics; Reno Marical, biology; Eric Harder Marley, psychology; Martin C. McDonald, sports administration; Chloe Elizabeth Mercer, sociology; Andrew Rau Meyer, business; Alesha Leigh Miller, mass media; Travis Miller, business; Clayton Gene Naff, exercise science; Patrick Taylor Nall, economics; Kelli Newins, economics; Jerome Newman, computer science; John Newman, business; Ariel Lauren Nothern, sociology; Jacob G. Nowak, accounting and business; Joseph Ryan Pace, business; Corinna Alysia Papps, exercise science; Thomas D. Peters, business; Milan Leora Piva, biology; Jarell Price, interdisciplinary major in business and sports administration; Jarid Bradford Price, exercise science; Thomas Oakley Pruitt, chemistry and mathematics; Kathleen Lynn Reed, sociology; Amber Reynolds, mass media; Aaron Daniel Rieschick, exercise science; Jessica DeAnn Rogers, elementary education; Joshua Alan Rydberg, economics, business and economics; Amanda Lynn Sams, psychology; Scott Douglas Schrag, business; Brandon J. Scott, physics; Katerra D. Shackelford, business; Ashley Brooke Torline Sherman, business; Paul Alexander Shores, business; Jaime Marie Simms, sports administration and exercise science; Odaine V. Sinclair, accounting and business; Richard Ethan Singer, sociology; Danielle Renee Small, elementary education; Savannah Breanne Smith, business; Nathan Sommer, sports administration; Adam Jerome Steele, molecular bioscience; Rachel Catherine Strecker, business; George Hayden Swisher, chemistry and mathematics; Andrew Taliaferro, biology; Aaron E. Terrill, sports administration; Meagan Marie Thomas, mass media; Jordan Michael Toothaker, accounting and business; Paige Victoria Trimble, sociology; Brittany Nicole Vollenweider, elementary education; Joshua Raymond Vossen, economics and business; Samuel Webster Vossen, economics and business; Caleb R. Wege, business; Devin Wesley Wilson, mass media; Kathy Lynn Wilson, communication.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kelsey Dawn Allen, Chelsea Lyn Amack, Brittni L. Counts, Lauren Cox, Jazmen Britney Dumbauld, Natasha Marie Eames, Levi Dale Grimm, Heather Renee Gruber, Ashley Renae Haverkamp, Jordan Lee Hinmon, Lori Suzanne Hunsinger, Sarah Marie Hutchings, Amber Leigh Jacobs, Mallory Elizabeth King, Amy Jean Miglionico, Jordan Elizabeth Mitchell, Kelsey Dawn Murphy, Jamie Lee Naylor, Katie Eileen Nietzke, Corinne Lee Nilsen, Kathleen Elizabeth Pyle, Karalie Ann Richards, Chelsea Marie Rosenberger, Johanna Michelle Rourke, Brooke Ashlock Sanders, Jessica Marie Streeter, Juliana Elizabeth Svien, Lauren E. Thames, McKenzie Raye Thompson Mariel K. Wedeking, Whitney Patrice Williams, Lindsay Yvonne Wineinger, Kelsey T. Wise, Kimberly Kea Wormlsey.

Associate of Arts in Business

Diana Alexander, Brandon L. Beckner, Monte W. Cox, Misty Dawn Curry, Andrew Dwight Dickerson, Tremaine B. Duarte, Jarrod W. Guth, Melissa Ann Haley, Mary K. Haynes, Wendy-Sue Emily James, Dora Z. Kelly, Darel Dwight Long, Danny Lugo, Eric Gavin Martin, Nicole R. Moore, Michael Muller, Hieu-Viet Hoang Pham, Shannon Olivia Smith, Kevin W. Snedden, Brian Keith Stanley, Yvette C. Steward, Mark Thompson, Michael D. Timmons.

Bachelor of Business Administration

Janey Elizabeth Allen, Wesley Allen, Ryan Scott Altendorf, Jaclyn Susan Anderson, Tina Andrews, Jason R. Arsee, Kirk Artley, Brian K. Baker, Thomas Jay Barlow, Joshua Charles Bean Sr., Steffani D. Behrends, Karen J. Berwind, William H. Blevins II, Leonardo Bonanno Jr., Holly J. Borrego, Consuelo L. Brown, Dane Truman Calvert, Nicholas J. Carpenter, William L. Carroll, Monica Cervantes, Sara Diane Clark, Candace C. Clark Kraus, Jeffrey Jayde Allen Corwin, Jodi L. Cunningham, Christopher Earp, Lidia Enriquez, Kylie A. Ericson, Debbra S. Fluette, Mark Alden Force, Kyle S. Fuchs, Skye Adele Gale, Keesha Nicole Graham, Matthew Riddell Gray, Jerod Lee Haas, Jacob Hain, Ken A. Hamm, Steven Glen Hankins, Katelyn C. Harrison, Ryan D. Haug, Natasha L. Henderson, Kerry L. Himmelberg, Jeremy R. Hobbs, Wendy Michele Hoelting, Rosalie Hollis, Ryan W. Hoover, Bradley S. Hopkins, Melissa Maxine Householder, John Michael Hurr, Anh Thi Huynh, Joseph A. M. Jacelone, Diana T. James, Jesse L. Johnson, Sarah L. Katzer, Bryan R. Kelly, Dureshahwar Khan, Tashia Maria Kline, Robin Marie Kloiber, Glen An Ko, Jeffrey A. LeRoy, Amy Lively, Richard Lee Livingston, Justin E. Losson, Elizabeth Luna, Lisa Michele Malick, Melissa Christine Malone, Danton McGhee, Heather M. McMillan, Bryan Don McNett, Gary Andrew McNett, Cody Meireis, Jennifer Maryjo Marie Meyer, Kristen Lyn Money, Edward L. Monteith Jr., Derwin Dale Munoz, Jesse Jace Nez, Stacie Niemann, Cassie Olmsted, Randal Olson, Kimberly J. Padilla, Steven C. Phillips, Dawn E. Ramirez, Alysa A. Raymond, Angela Fay Robb, David Rohrbaugh, Shea Kathleen Rowland, Stephen M. Russell, Brianna Lyn Schaefer, Richard Courtney Shear, Stacy L. Simmons, Jeffrey Leoper Sims, Robert Anderson Souter, Kelsey A. Stecher, Natalie Katherine Steen, Jennell Anne Summers, Heidi Leah Talbott, Zena D. Taylor, Kareem G. Thomas, Michael Thomas Sr., Reginald D. Townsend, Kelli A. Tye-Carpenter, Scott Michael Vande Velde, Daniel James Venditti, Paul C. Vera, Ashley K. Walsh, Maureen Claire Werner, James Whisenhunt, Kara L. White, Traci Wilcox, Heather Rose Wolensky, Sean M. Wonderly, Kayla Lynn Yasko, Daniel J. Yoger.

Bachelor of Science in Management

Stephana Barton, Matthew P. Bates, Denise Bisel, Kenneth C. Bisel, Yawn Bowden, Jereaca R. Buford, Tammy Ann Cook, James C. Davis Jr., Warren Lee Fitzpatrick J.R., Cassandra Ann Foster, Christena Kai Frasco, Ashlee Nicole Gomerdinger, Michelle R. Gray, LaKendra Denise Harris, Haley M. Hertz, William J. Kokoruda, Eric Stephen Kunz, David M. Lillis, Michael J. Lorenz, Kelsey Ann Mayberry, Christine Marie Morgan, Joseph Songchu O, Daniel Perkins, Joel David Poindexter, Tambre Kai Reichle, Cynthia M. Sahl, Clifford Shoff, Travis N. Sill, Aaron Reed Smith, Brandon K. Smith, Stacy Smith, Tasha L. Word, Daniel L. Worthington.

Bachelor of Business Information Systems

Darren J. Knopp

Bachelor of Arts in Business Leadership

Kimberly J. Cornett, Jody Kathleen Harness, Robin N. Knutson, Jeremy M. Walsh, Gigi D. Woodard.

Doctor of Education in Educational Leadership

Juliann Bliese, Benjamin Dean Boothe, Megan Elaine DiPaola-Allen, Lara Gilpin, Justin Caine Hawpe, Lisa M. Janeway, Anna Marie McGraw, Michael A. Minter, Celeste Marie Ortega, Kyle William Palmer, Krista Jane Sly.

Master of Arts in Education

Tracie L. Abernathy, Kimberly D. Antal, Shannon C. Bolton, Ashlee Marie Christians, Carol Jeannine Cupit-Yankey, Michelle Renee Dobbie, Glenna Helmer Eaton, Rachel Marie Ely, Eric A. Farwell, Lauren Michele Farwell, Meagan Diane Flynn, Luanne Fox, Kimberly Marie Garza, Stacie L. Greening, Amanda Hackett-Hann, Kelli M. Hammond, Jacqueline Hardee, Jaime Lea Hardison, Elizabeth Kaye Harrahill, Lauren Elizabeth Hicks, Lauren Elaine Hurt, Kyle Johnson, Tory Rebecca Kanicki, Christina Renee Lewis, Lisa Michelle Lincoln, Rosemary Teresa Long, Jennifer Margres, Ashley Breann Maybee, Meghan McAnally, Margaret S. Meyer, Lindsay Rae Meyers, Michelle Lynne Munsell, Carli Michelle Niebuhr, Rebecca Proctor, Ashley Proehl, Ashley Lynn Ray, Shawnae' Susan Rempe, Laura Kathryn Riggs, Teresa M. Sheahan, Ashley Suzanne Skinner, Joshua Spradlin, Kelly Tackett, Mollie Shea Thompson, Carin Timmins, Melinda Torkelson, Anita Vanderpool, Lauren Michelle Walls, Rhonda Joleen Wedel, Kristin Marie Wolke.

Master of Science in School Leadership

Richard Cade Armstrong, Joann Mulligan Aubuchon, Megan Meredith Becker, Kimberly Anne Brocato, Dennis Joseph Charbonneau, Brigitte Noelle Chaurand, David Robert Day II, Shery Ann Dumolein, Matthew Engler, Leosha La Naye Giardina, Marie Grosser, Kristy M. Hamit, Denise Hastings, Marney Ranae Hay, Amber Luane Hess, Katharine Anne Hess, Tony Allen Hoops, Brian L. Huber, Benjamin H. Huebsch, Rachael Marie Johnson, Shannon Crane Johnston, Grant K. Jones, Cody L. Liebelt, Carlos N. Marquez, David A. Martin, Steven G. Martin, Katherine May, Stacey R. McBride, Randi Janean McKeever, Tamara Lanette McKinnie, Lynette McLean, Julie Ann Meditz, Rosann A. Meier, Dana Denise Mitchell, Shelley L. Myers, Shannon N. Neal, Todd Allen Nelson, Emily Alyce Noe, Robin Saville Overesch, Tara J. Parton, Evelyn E. Porter, Misty Lynn Powell, Christie L. B. Ramsey, Paula Alienne Rice, Darla J. Riddle, Susan Lizabeth Robichaud, Tami Rockey, Jennifer Rudolph, Craig Douglas Ryan, Johnnie Frances Sanders, Rhonda J. Stucky, Nancy June Thomas, Jon M. Vance, Joel Thomas White, Jason Dale Wilson, Melissa Rene Young, Christina Ann Ziegler.

Master of Science in Teaching

Rebecca Johnson, Michelle Morrison, Tracy Ann Stone

Master of Business Administration

Blessy Abraham, Seun Adewale, Kesa Alexander-Easter, Joseph E. Arb, Aaron Paul Armbrecht, Jasen Benjamin Ballenger, Kristen Marie Barnt, Stephen Keith Barnt, Chandra Beyer, Kathy Bowan, Kimber L. Breeden, Amanda Lynn Bridges, Patrick Steven Bull, William Frank Burwell Jr., Melissa Lyn Capawanna, Brian Anthony Carroll, Rodney Allen Coe, Latrice Devon Coleman, Jean Symes Cooney, Justina Marie Cox, Joshua Jon Cummings, Pierre Junior Descieux, Amanda Jane Fenton, Jeffrey T. Fisher, Kristopher C. Fisk, Julianna Marilyn Frank, Eric James Gant, Keely T. Gil, Susan J. Gray, Sha'Na M. Green, Sharon G. Hallum, Anita S. Ham, Kandi A. Hardt, Renita L. Hudson, Jessica A. Jansen, Wooseong Jeong, Douglas Kalkowski, Johnna Kemp, Amber R. Kennedy, Kyle A. Kinnamon, James Garrett Koehn, Carlee Rae Krebs, Nancy Wheeler Kutz, Stephanie Leabo, Ciara London, Tiffany M. Long, Sara J. MacKenize, Samantha Rutendo Maniwa, Jeffrey Martin, LaTasha L. McBride, Michelle Renee McGhee, Todd Michael Milbourn, Sean Michael Miller, Pamela E. Morris, Amanda Hope Morrison, Marcel Mont'a Mosby, Helen J. Nelson, Ashlie Lynn Noland, Brent Matthew O'Halloran, Jannice Okoye, Christie Patrick, Catrina M. Phelps, Emily Lauren Pivonka, Renee Rettele, Crystal Roberts, Carolyn M. Schmidt, Kevin Douglas Scott Sr., Christina Sebol, Lindsey Noel Simpson, Robin Smith, Lukas Nathaniel Sundahl, Christopher Surber, Thomas Carl Walker III, Jennifer Sue Warner, Kelli Washington, Martha Ann Wiles, Tiwana Nicole Johnson Williams, Willow Woodall, Sherri. L Workman, Kristina Zhilkina-Crump.

Master of Science in Management

Mark D. Broderick, Jessica Lauren Clague, Silas S. Dulan III, Debra Lynn Hanson, Michael E. Howell, Holly Rae-Ann Jenkins, Matthew Petersen, Michelle Powell, Jose Alex Torres, Sarah Katherine Walton, Joseph Gerard Wrobel.

Master of Liberal Arts

Caleb M. Blakesley, Christina Lynn Anderson, Sondra Lynn Bowlin, Jessica L. Bullock, Jeanne L. Bunting, Jennifer K. Dehn, Jennifer K. Dehn, Christine A. Determann, Greta Catherine Grothe, Keith D. Hopkins, Courtney R. Hundley, Sharron Darlene Jarmon, Philip W. Kinney, Cheryl L. McCrary, Dana T. Middleton, Ariana T. Morris, Jennifer Leigh Osborn.

###
Baker University is committed to assuring student learning, and developing confident, competent and responsible contributors to society.